Estiq Value / Tallinn / Nõmme / Pärnu mnt 330
Register data as of Oct 4, 2026 Nõmme · Tallinn

Pärnu mnt 330, Tallinn

Pärnu mnt 330 (Tallinn, Nõmme linnaosa) is a 1908 2-story residential building, 6 apartments (EHR 101021369). Estiq AVM model benchmark is 3 194 €/m² (range 2 852–3 536 €/m²) as of Oct 4, 2026.

Pärnu mnt 330, Tallinn – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 02.05.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)
2 floors 6 apartments EHR 101021369 ↗ Cadastre 78404:401:0003 ↗ Private ownership · apartment ownership

Estiq consolidates apartment price levels, AVM valuation, market trends, micro-location, living environment, EHR technical parameters, and official registry certificates in one view.

Need an official valuation report for the bank? Order an EVS 875 valuation →

The area at a glance

Six indicators for this address. Tap one to see its source and what it does not tell you.

Automated Market Valuation & Building Benchmark

Pärnu mnt 330 is a 2-storey residential building built in 1908, with 6 apartments, energy class E. The Estiq AVM benchmark is €3 194/m², 19.0% above the Nõmme median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 685/m², Apr 2026, n=28).

Pärnu mnt 330 is a 2-storey residential building completed in 1908 in Nõmme, with 6 apartments. Load-bearing structure: Timber Frame (EHR register). The most common unit type is 3-room apartments (3 of them). Energy class E (per energy certificate).

The Estiq AVM baseline for apartments in this building is 3 194 €/m², approximately 19.0% above the Nõmme median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 685/m², Apr 2026, n=28). The typical unit (3-room, 55,7 m²) comes to about €177 906.

✓ Well Suited For

First-time home buyers, 1–2 person households, and rental investors.

⚠ Key Considerations

Energy class E, open surface parking, and 1908 construction vintage.

€680–€830/mo

Market rent for typical 3-room apartment (H3-9 klaster (Pärnu mnt)).

📊 Market data · H3-9 klaster (Pärnu mnt)
Utilities: summer ~€167, winter ~€300
4,6–5,6%

Estimated gross yield (derived from real rental market listings).

from market data

Apartment Prices & Room Breakdown

Official Building Register (EHR) apartment types and Estiq valuation ranges.

Apartment Count Typical Size €/m² Value Range
1-room 1 15.9 m² €3 338 €47 395–€58 753
2-room 2 40.1 m² €3 338 €119 531–€148 176
3-room 3 50.1 – 59 m² €3 194 €156 588–€194 113
Most units in the building vary: actual transaction prices depend directly on floor level, interior condition, basement storage, and parking rights.

Apartment Instant Valuation Calculator

Building benchmark + apartment-specific attributes. Select parameters to see calculated fair market value.

1-room · 15.9 m² 2-room · 40.1 m² 3-room · 54.9 m²
− 55,7 m² +
Needs repair −10% Good condition Renovated +10%
1st floor −2% Middle floor Top floor
Balcony / loggia +€3 000 Basement storage +€2 000 Parking space +€5 000
Calculated Fair Market ValueThe model's statistical estimate of the price a similar apartment in this building would most likely sell for. Based on Land and Spatial Board transaction data and comparable apartments. The actual price can differ by a few per cent. Not an EVS 875 valuation report.
€177 906
ca €3 194 / m² · model estimate
Model-Based Indicative Asking PriceA suggested starting price for a sale listing: the calculated market value +5%. In Tallinn apartments sell on average 3–5% below the final asking price, so this leaves room for negotiation. It is not a transaction price or a guarantee. €186 801
Expected Monthly Rent €680–€830/mo
Asking price per m² €3 354/m²
Negotiation buffer 3–5%
Methodology: automated statistical AVM valuation based on official Land Board sales records. Does not substitute a certified appraisal report under EVS 875 standards.

Estiq Building Scorecard™

8-dimensional audit of living environment, safety, infrastructure, and market liquidity.

Composite Score
6,8 / 10

The Estiq Building Score is Estiq's own composite indicator, not an official rating; component weights are shown below. Methodology

Location & Transit8,8

Võsu stop 250 m / 3 min; fast connection to city centre.

Weight 20%
Education & Schools6,2

Tallinna Nõmme Põhikool 205 m; state exams rating 55/100; kindergarten 1504 m.

Weight 15%
Air Quality & Environment4,2

52% of hours good, 19% poor (12-month mean, level: elevated), noise level 65 dB (loud), modelled (Lden), nearest park Nõmme-Mustamäe maastikukaitseala 85 m. Sources: Estiq noise model (CNOSSOS-EU); Estiq air-quality index derived from Keskkonnaagentuur data.

Weight 10%
Safety & Crime Risk7,5

PPA open data (H3 cell (~0.7 km²), 24 months to 26.08.2026, n=91): moderate risk; last 12 months vs previous 12: -50.9%.

Weight 10%
Condition & Vintage5,9

Built in 1908; load-bearing structure Timber Frame.

Weight 15%
Energy Efficiency & Heating5,2

EHR energy certificate E (issued 02.11.2009, expired); heating type District Heating.

Weight 10%
Lifestyle & Infrastructure7,3

Nõmme-Mustamäe maastikukaitseala 85 m; grocery stores 1673 m.

Weight 10%
Market Liquidity & Demand8,0

Land Board transaction volume in this micro-location (253 transactions over the last 4 quarters in the "entire district" cohort).

Weight 10%

Environment & safety: Pärnu mnt 330

Official open data and Estiq models for this building’s location. They describe the area, not a specific apartment. How we calculate this.

Safety

Incident level: above average · index 5.6 / 10

Police and Border Guard Board open data list 91 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (data to 26.08.2026). Last 12 months vs the 12 before: -51%.

Counts incidents reported to the police, not how safe it feels.

Source: PPA open data.

Air quality

Elevated

Of 2 841 hourly readings in the last 12 months (07.12.2025–11.10.2026, this building’s cell (~0.1 km²)): 52% in the two best classes, 29% in the middle one and 19% in the two worst of five.

Source: Keskkonnaagentuur, hourly data.

Noise

65 dB Lden · loud

Estimated road noise is 12 dB above the WHO recommended level (53 dB Lden).

Source: Estiq noise model, OpenStreetMap.

Radon in the ground

High · 50–100 kBq/m³

Radon concentration in soil gas. Based on measurements in this cell. That is above the 50 kBq/m³ threshold from which new buildings need radon-safe construction (EVS 840). Municipality-wide class: Kõrge või väga kõrge.

A soil-gas reading, not the flat’s indoor air; mainly relevant to basements and ground floors.

Source: Estonian radon-risk map (Geological Survey of Estonia).

Price Trends & Sales Strategy

Transactions 2024 Q3–2026 Q2 · Land Board · Nõmme · entire district cohort.

Quarterly sales price €/m² (Sample: 554 deals · entire district)
Sales ✨ Forecast 2026 Q4 Method: weighted linear regression over the last 6 quarters, damped 0.75, capped ±5%/quarter. Not a guarantee. +2.6% YoY (2026 Q1 vs 2025 Q1)
Pärnu mnt 330 AVM benchmark: €3 194/m² €2 606 2024 Q3 72 deals €2 422 2024 Q4 88 deals €2 485 2025 Q1 66 deals €2 612 2025 Q2 75 deals €2 478 2025 Q3 80 deals €2 860 2025 Q4 70 deals €2 549 2026 Q1 71 deals Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY. €2 730 2026 Q2 Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY.partial · 32 €2 730 2026 Q4 ✨ Forecast

Sales Strategy

AVM Fair Market Value
€3 194/m²
Price Band
€2 852–3 536
Indicative Asking Price (Typical 3-room · 55,7 m²)
€186 801
Indicative Asking Price€3 354/m²
Negotiation room~3–5%

Location Map & Nearest Amenities

Within a 10-minute walk, there are 11 key infrastructure facilities · Coordinates 59.387645, 24.680796 · Cadastre 78404:401:0003.

🌳 Nõmme-Mustamäe maastikukaitseala
Park · Recreation & walking
85 m · 1 min
🎓 Tallinna Nõmme Põhikool
Basic school · Basic school
205 m · 3 min
🚏 Võsu stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
250 m · 3 min
🎓 Nõmme Erakool
Basic school · Basic school
368 m · 5 min
🚏 Nõmme stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
412 m · 5 min
🚏 Hiiu jaam stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
563 m · 8 min
🚏 Kõue stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
592 m · 8 min
🎓 Tallinna 53. Keskkool
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 47.7/100
1055 m · 14 min
🌳 Sütiste parkmets
Park · Recreation & walking
1071 m · 14 min
🧒 Tallinna Rõõmupesa Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Alusharidus
1504 m · 20 min
🛒 Magistrali Keskus Rimi Hyper
Supermarket · Supermarket
1673 m · 22 min
Within a 10-minute walk: 11 places, nearest stop 250 m away.

Neighborhood Vintage & Demographics: Nõmme linnaosa

Official open data from Statistics Estonia REL2021 census and Building Register EHR.

Resident Age Distribution

34 680 residents
0–17 (Children & youth) 20.2% · 7 011
18–64 (Working age) 59.7% · 20 690
65+ (Seniors & retirees) 20.1% · 6 979

Education Level (15+)

28 980 residents
Basic or primary education 13.9% · 4 023
Secondary / vocational education 36.2% · 10 479
Higher education (BSc, MSc, PhD) 48.1% · 13 935
Education unknown 1.9% · 543

Construction Era & Housing Stock

15 620 dwellings
Pre-War & Historic (< 1945) 16.3% · 2 545
Soviet Era (1946–1990) 68% · 10 629
Post-Independence (1991–2010) 11.9% · 1 866
Modern Developments (2011+) 3.2% · 506

Peak construction era: 1946–1960.

Energy Efficiency Distribution A–G

Class A (Nearly Zero Energy) 1%
Class B (Low Energy) 2.3%
Class C (Standard Efficiency) 3.9%
Class D (Moderate Efficiency) 8.1%
Class E (Standard Soviet Build) 68.5%
Class F–G (High Consumption) 16.3%

Building Technical Profile

Values read from EHR and the Land Board cadastre; fields the registers do not hold are not shown.

Year Built1908
Total Apartments6
Floors2
Energy ClassE
Land OwnershipPrivate ownership · apartment ownership
Plot Size1 861 m²
Heating SystemDistrict Heating
Load-bearing StructureTimber Frame
Elevators0
Noise Level65 dB (loud)

Official Register Records: EHR & Cadastre

Only what Estiq reads from EHR and the cadastre WFS. Estiq does not track fire-safety or lift inspections.

EHR · Building Register

Code 101021369 · record updated 02.09.2026.

Timber Frame · lifts per EHR: 0.

EHR Portal (code: 101021369) →

Cadastral Unit (Land Board)

78404:401:0003 · plot area 1 861 m².

Land use: 100% Elamumaa.

Cadastral Map (78404:401:0003) ↗

Apartment Association & In-ADS

The building is managed by an apartment association (korteriühistu). Official records can be verified in e-Äriregister.

Land & Spatial Board In-ADS address object (ADS-OID: EE01655648) · Postal code: 11611

KÜ registry code pending

Apartment buildings on Pärnu mnt

63 buildings on the street · street median €3 232/m² (n=63) · real-time filterable comparison.

Address Year Built Estiq €/m² Typical Unit Energy Class
Pärnu mnt 6 1933 €4 206 ~€127 513 H View →
Pärnu mnt 8 1937 €4 330 ~€216 500 E ~ View →
Pärnu mnt 21/2 2026 €6 635 ~€1 104 137 C View →
Pärnu mnt 23 1934 €3 590 ~€172 592 E ~ View →
Pärnu mnt 25 1963 €3 512 ~€239 075 G View →
Pärnu mnt 27 1928 €3 606 ~€219 111 E ~ View →
Pärnu mnt 28 1937 €3 628 ~€283 166 E ~ View →
Pärnu mnt 29 2020 €4 926 ~€246 300 A View →
Pärnu mnt 330 This building 1908 €3 194 ~€177 906 E Active

Official Data Sources & Registry Verification

Direct data linkages, authoritative registries, and update timestamps.

Data Dimension Official Source Governing Authority Data as of Status
Building Specs EHR · 101021369 Maa- ja Ruumiamet 04.10.2026 (EHR record 02.09.2026) Confirmed
Cadastral Unit & Land Zoning Land & Spatial Board · 78404:401:0003 ↗ Land & Spatial Board 04.10.2026 Confirmed
Notarized Sales Transactions Land Board Transactions Database Land & Spatial Board 05.2026 Synchronized
Demographics & Census Data Population Register & RL21 Statistics Estonia annual (2021 census) Official
Safety & Environmental Monitoring Noise Maps, Air Quality & Police Police Board / Environment Agency model estimate Statistical
Market Rent & Gross Yield Estiq rental database · H3-9 klaster (Pärnu mnt) · yield 4,6–5,6% Estiq Rental Intelligence 10.2026 · n=5 Market Data
Valuation Methodology Estiq AVM Comparable sales approach (not EVS 875 certified appraisal) 2026 model weights Statistical

Building Energy Rating Guide

The energy performance certificate reflects the heating efficiency and energy consumption intensity of the building.

E · this building Higher Energy Demand Noticeable heat loss; typical of older housing stock

Key Risk Factors

  • Built in 1908: technical utility systems require periodic updating and capital maintenance.
  • Energy class E: typically higher heating demand than modern A/B developments. The energy certificate has expired, so the current class may differ. Actual heating costs depend on the apartment and how it is used.
  • Parking: on-grade surface parking on parcel/street; no separate underground garage.
  • Valuation nuance: bank collateral value for a specific unit depends fundamentally on interior finish.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Structured answers compiled for buyers, sellers, search engines, and AI systems.

What building is located at Pärnu mnt 330, Tallinn?

Pärnu mnt 330 is a 2-story apartment building constructed in 1908, located in Nõmme linnaosa, comprising 6 apartments. The EHR registry code is 101021369 and cadastral ID is 78404:401:0003. Estiq reports energy class E.

What is the average price per sqm and market value for apartments at Pärnu mnt 330?

The Estiq AVM model estimate is 3 194 €/m². The valuation range spans 2 852–3 536 €/m². The calculated fair value of a typical 3-room apartment is approximately €177 906.

How much does a 40 sqm or 50 sqm apartment cost at Pärnu mnt 330?

Based on the 3 194 €/m² benchmark, a 40 sqm apartment is indicatively valued at €127 760 and a 50 sqm apartment at €159 700. Actual value depends on interior condition, floor, parking, and storage.

How are apartment prices distributed by room count?

1-room: €47 395–€58 753; 2-room: €119 531–€148 176; 3-room: €156 588–€194 113.

At what indicative asking price should a seller list?

The model-based indicative asking price is approximately €3 354/m² (for the typical 3-room unit, about €186 801), allowing a 3–5% negotiation buffer.

How much rental income can a 3-room apartment generate?

A 3-room apartment in good condition has an estimated market rent of €680–€830 per month, generating an estimated gross yield of 4,6–5,6%.

Is Pärnu mnt 330 a good rental investment?

Data indicates that compact apartment layouts, proximity to transit (250 m to stop), and active district tenant demand are positive investment drivers. Prior to purchasing, inspect individual apartment condition, utility costs, and actual occupancy demand.

What is the area around Pärnu mnt 330 like: safety, air, noise and radon?

Police open data list 91 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (incident level: above average). Air: of the last 12 months' hourly readings, 52% were in the two best classes and 19% in the two worst (level: elevated). Estimated road noise at the building is 65 dB (Lden). Radon in soil gas: high (50–100 kBq/m³). These describe the area, not a specific apartment.

Does the Estiq online valuation replace a bank-certified appraisal?

No. Estiq AVM is a data-driven statistical benchmark. Mortgage financing applications require a certified appraisal report performed by a licensed appraiser in accordance with EVS 875 standards. Order a valuation →

How accurate is the Estiq automated valuation (AVM)?

In a blind test (May–September 2026) the Estiq AVM had a median error of 9.5% in Tallinn and 12.1% elsewhere in Estonia; in Tallinn 83% of estimates fell within ±20%. Accuracy is higher in active areas and lower for atypical properties. The range on this page depends on how much local data there is. It is a statistical benchmark, not an EVS 875 report. See the methodology page.

Building data reconciled against the EHR and Land Board (Maa-amet) registries. AVM methodology by Martin Koppel, Estiq real estate valuation advisor (methodology aligned with the EVS 875 standard). This is an automated model estimate, not an EVS 875 appraisal report. Updated 04.10.2026.

Need a Second Opinion?

Forward this building data to a local property specialist without having to re-enter details.

Consult a neighborhood broker