Apartment association Registry code 80148225 Reports 2022–2025 64 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Pärnu mnt 66 korteriühistu

Association of 64 flats. New loan taken in 2025; sharp rise in association fees: +66% (2025).

Pärnu mnt 66 korteriühistu is a 64-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €156 a month; total costs including utilities were €4.90/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Uue Maailma subdistrict).

The repair fund held €48 258 at year end (€18/m², ≈ €754 per flat); in 2022 it was €32 858 — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €201 286 (≈ €3 145 per flat), last repayment 2029. Member fees rose 46% in 2022–2025 (€34 511 → €50 411 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.40/m² a month in costs and €15/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Pärnu mnt 66, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (2 668 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€4.90/m² per monthtypical flat €156/month · incl. utilities · Uue Maailma subdistrict median €3.35/m² per month+22% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.57/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.92/m² · Uue Maailma subdistrict median €1.37/m² per month+66% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€48 258€18/m² · within the usual local range+11% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€201 286€75/m² · 4.12% fixed · until 2029 · Swedbank

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • New loan taken in 2025outstanding €201 286 — usually for renovation; repayments are part of the fees
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +66% (2025)€30 454 (2024) → €50 411 (2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.40 (here €4.90) · fees €1.50 (here €1.57) · repair fund €15/m² (here €18)

On the same street: Pärnu mnt

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Pärnu mnt 66 (this one)–64€4.90€1.57€18€201 2862025
Pärnu mnt 81 210 m18€5.91€1.54€114no2025
Pärnu mnt 25710 m13–€0.46€22no2025
Pärnu mnt 26710 m11–––no2025
Pärnu mnt 28680 m15–––no2025
Pärnu mnt 32620 m24–––no2023
Pärnu mnt 36590 m25€5.43€1.55€10no2025
Pärnu mnt 38550 m10–––€42 0102025
Pärnu mnt 40530 m16–€2.12€20no2025
Neighbours' median€3.86€1.55€21

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Pärnu mnt 66 (this one)–64€4.90€1.57€18€201 2862025
Uue Maailma tn 270 m32€4.77€3.25€9€309 3172025
Uue Maailma tn 490 m32€3.22€1.45€25€40 0162025
Uue Maailma tn 21100 m45–––no2025
Virmalise tn 5a110 m64€3.15€1.94€20€109 2892025
Uue Maailma tn 24130 m34–––no2025
Luha tn 39130 m12–€1.44€2no2025
Virmalise tn 7140 m39€3.46€1.11€10no2025
Virmalise tn 5150 m64€2.36€0.93€6€106 7212025
Neighbours' median€3.22€1.44€9

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 64 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€19 646 €0.61 €26 €20 332
Parkimistasud€1 380 €0.04 €2 €1 380
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€29 385 €0.92 €38 €8 742
Total€50 411 €1.57 €66

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Uue Maailma subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €3.35 · usual range €2.83–€3.86 · 101 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.37 · usual range €1.04–€2.18 · 124 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.47 · usual range €0.23–€1.07 · 90 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €34 511€34 5112022*2023: €54 487€54 48720232024: €30 454€30 45420242025: €50 411€50 4112025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €32 858€32 8582022*2023: €16 169€16 16920232024: €43 533€43 53320242025: €48 258€48 2582025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €13 920€13 9202022*2023: €13 720€13 7202023: €34 019€34 01920232024: €17 331€17 3312024: €8 742€8 74220242025: €36 106€36 1062025: €23 861€23 8612025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €48 258 = €18/m² ≈ €754 per flat

within the usual local range · median €12/m² · usual range €5/m²–€33/m² · 90 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Katuse vihmaveesüsteemi remonttööd: €2 015El.paigaldise korrastamine, dokumentatsioon: €2 347Omanikujärelvalve: €5 594Küttesüsteemi renoveerimistööd: €243 905Laenu abil teostatud tööd: €230 000
2024Kanal.püstikute vahetus: €1 096Elamu rekonstr.projekt: €5 764Laenulepingu tasu: €1 150Suuregabariidiline prügivedu: €732
2023Soojussõlme renoveerimine: €20 305Kaugloetavate veemõõtjate paigaldus: €9 283Elamu rekonstr.projekt: €2 292Ebatõen.laekuvate nõuete kulu: €2 139

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€201 286 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €3 145 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €49 453 ≈ €4 121 a month (€64 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
Swedbank€201 286 4.12% 2029-10

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

€02023€020242025: €201 286€201 2862025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€50 411€30 454€54 487€34 511 +46%
of which repair fund€29 385€8 742€34 019– −14%
Collected into the repair fund€36 106€17 331€13 720– +163%
Repair spending€23 861€8 742€34 019€13 920 +71%
Repair fund balance€48 258€43 533€16 169€32 858 +47%
Loan balance€201 286€0€0– –
Cash€55 564€48 830€15 377€30 072 +85%
Reserve capital€8 935€8 935€5 785€5 785 +54%
Association expenses (income statement)€46 844€33 444€65 430€32 539 +44%
Result for the year€3 105€2 062−€10 121€2 343 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €30 072€30 0722022*2023: €15 377€15 37720232024: €48 830€48 83020242025: €55 564€55 5642025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Hoonet haldab Cityhaldus.

manager: Cityhaldus · members: 61 private + 7 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Pärnu mnt 66 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €4.90/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €156 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.57/m² per month. The Uue Maailma subdistrict median was €3.35/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Pärnu mnt 66 apartment association?

The repair fund held €48 258 at the end of 2025 (€18/m², ≈ €754 per flat). In 2022 it was €32 858. Compared with Uue Maailma subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Pärnu mnt 66 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €201 286 (≈ €3 145 per flat), interest 4.12%, last repayment 2029. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Pärnu mnt 66 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €34 511 in 2022 and €50 411 in 2025 — a change of +46%. Latest year: +66% vs 2024.

How does the Pärnu mnt 66 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.40/m² per month (here €4.90/m² per month); repair fund €15/m² (here €18/m²).

How big is the Pärnu mnt 66 apartment association and who manages it?

64 flats, managed by Cityhaldus. Registry code 80148225; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Pärnu mnt 66 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €156 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 2 668 m².