Apartment association Registry code 80161823 Reports 2022–2025 7 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Pärnu mnt 102 korteriühistu

Association of 7 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; sharp rise in association fees: +62% (2025); small reserve capital.

Pärnu mnt 102 korteriühistu is a 7-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €389 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €4.82/m² a month.

The repair fund held €7 615 at year end (€5/m², ≈ €1 088 per flat); in 2022 it was €23 923 — lowest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €240 066 (≈ €34 295 per flat), last repayment 2036. Member fees rose 117% in 2022–2025 (€41 421 → €90 026 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €4.13/m² a month in costs and €16/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Pärnu mnt 102, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (1 556 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€389 per monthall costs incl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€4.82/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €2.11/m² · Kitseküla subdistrict median €1.35/m² per month+62% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€7 615€4.89/m² · lowest quarter locally−43% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€240 066€154/m² · Euribor · until 2036−6.5% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€23 923 (2022) → €7 615 (2025), repairs in the period €67 796
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +62% (2025)€55 609 (2024) → €90 026 (2025)
  • Small reserve capital€1 958 — less than one month of costs (€6 094)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€284 927 → €240 066 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €4.13 · fees €1.78 (here €4.82) · repair fund €16/m² (here €5)

On the same street: Pärnu mnt

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Pärnu mnt 102 (this one)–7–€4.82€5€240 0662025
Pärnu mnt 81 970 m18€5.91€1.54€114no2025
Pärnu mnt 251 470 m13–€0.46€22no2025
Pärnu mnt 261 470 m11–––no2025
Pärnu mnt 281 440 m15–––no2025
Pärnu mnt 321 380 m24–––no2023
Pärnu mnt 361 360 m25€5.43€1.55€10no2025
Pärnu mnt 381 320 m10–––€42 0102025
Pärnu mnt 401 300 m16–€2.12€20no2025
Neighbours' median€4.06€1.55€20

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Pärnu mnt 102 (this one)–7–€4.82€5€240 0662025
Asula tn 5120 m30€5.37€3.60€7no2025
Asula tn 1140 m85€4.00€1.05€14€31 2982025
Asula tn 4150 m16–€4.19–no2025
Asula tn 6160 m33€4.48€2.29€23no2025
Asula tn 2170 m21€3.36€2.32€4€27 0332025
Kauba tn 10170 m27–––no2025
Hagudi tn 10170 m8€14.95€7.67€462€63 6202025
Hagudi tn 7180 m9–––no2024
Neighbours' median€4.24€2.32€9

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 7 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€3 985 €0.21 €47 €1 171
Heakorra tasud€17 558 €0.94 €209 €15 811
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€11 147 €0.60 €133 €8 581
Üür€0 €0.00 €0 €100
Õigusabi tasud€3 251 €0.17 €39 €2 251
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€39 454 €2.11 €470 €8 369
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€896 €0.05 €11 €803
Tasud laenukulude katteksrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€13 735 €0.74 €164 €18 523
Total€90 026 €4.82 €1 072

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Kitseküla subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.35 · usual range €0.96–€2.25 · 84 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.40 · usual range €0.19–€0.97 · 51 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €41 421€41 4212022*2023: €57 703€57 70320232024: €55 609€55 60920242025: €90 026€90 0262025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €23 923€23 9232022*2023: €12 191€12 19120232024: €13 253€13 25320242025: €7 615€7 6152025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €13 193€13 1932022*2023: €33 738€33 7382023: €18 268€18 26820232024: €37 999€37 9992024: €9 176€9 17620242025: €42 135€42 1352025: €40 352€40 3522025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €7 615 = €4.89/m² ≈ €1 088 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €14/m² · usual range €6/m²–€25/m² · 61 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €39 454Kindlustus: €89851 31.01.2025 102251 Quick Property Management OÜ heakord , lumetõrje (1/2025): €10115 28.02.2025 103251 Quick Property Management OÜ heakord , (2/2025): €20686 11.08.2025 5932 Enerfixer OÜ gaasikatla paigaldus 50% ettemaks: €8 677790 30.09.2025 6087 Enerfixer OÜ gaasikatla paigaldus 2. osamakse: €9 585985 13.11.2025 225397 Plaan2 OÜ ehitusalane konsultatsioon 2 osamakse: €800991 26.11.2025 6256 Enerfixer OÜ gaasikatla automaatika ümbertegemine: €1751005 30.11.2025 3511026 Kaeveabi OÜ cveetorustiku sisendtoru paigaldus: €7 0801098 16.12.2025 2256852 CityHaldus OÜ üldveemõõtja ümber remonttööd: €2771102 18.12.2025 351205 Kaeveabi OÜ uue veetorustiku DN50 välistrassi paigaldus: €5 000
2024Remonditööd: €8 369Kindlustus: €807
2023Remonditööd: €18 268

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€240 066 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €34 295 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €17 764 ≈ €1 480 a month (€211 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€240 066 Euribor + 6.00% 2036-05

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €284 927€284 9272022*2023: €270 876€270 87620232024: €256 695€256 69520242025: €240 066€240 0662025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€90 026€55 609€57 703€41 421 +117%
of which repair fund€39 454€8 369€18 268– +116%
Collected into the repair fund€42 135€37 999€33 738– +25%
Repair spending€40 352€9 176€18 268€13 193 ×3.1
Repair fund balance€7 615€13 253€12 191€23 923 −68%
Loan balance€240 066€256 695€270 876€284 927 −16%
Cash€9 729€21 428€14 123€33 175 −71%
Reserve capital€1 958€1 958€1 958€1 958 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€73 127€32 429€42 391€36 528 +100%
Result for the year€3 321€4 660−€2 096€4 173 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €33 175€33 1752022*2023: €14 123€14 12320232024: €21 428€21 42820242025: €9 729€9 7292025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Hoonet haldab Cityhaldus.

manager: Cityhaldus · members: 12 private + 17 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Pärnu mnt 102 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €389 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €4.82/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Pärnu mnt 102 apartment association?

The repair fund held €7 615 at the end of 2025 (€4.89/m², ≈ €1 088 per flat). In 2022 it was €23 923. Compared with Kitseküla subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Pärnu mnt 102 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €240 066 (≈ €34 295 per flat), Euribor, last repayment 2036. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Pärnu mnt 102 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €41 421 in 2022 and €90 026 in 2025 — a change of +117%. Latest year: +62% vs 2024.

How does the Pärnu mnt 102 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €4.13/m² per month; repair fund €16/m² (here €4.89/m²).

How big is the Pärnu mnt 102 apartment association and who manages it?

7 flats, managed by Cityhaldus. Registry code 80161823; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Pärnu mnt 102 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €389 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 1 556 m².