Estiq Value / Tallinn / Haabersti / Õismäe tee 139
Register data as of Sep 30, 2026 Haabersti · Tallinn

Õismäe tee 139, Tallinn

Õismäe tee 139 (Tallinn, Haabersti linnaosa) is a 1976 5-story residential building, 30 apartments (EHR 101018813). Estiq AVM model benchmark is 2 343 €/m² (range 2 120–2 566 €/m²) as of Sep 30, 2026.

Õismäe tee 139, Tallinn – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 02.05.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)
5 floors 30 apartments EHR 101018813 ↗ Cadastre 78406:603:1380 ↗ Private ownership · apartment ownership

Estiq consolidates apartment price levels, AVM valuation, market trends, micro-location, living environment, EHR technical parameters, and official registry certificates in one view.

Need an official valuation report for the bank? Order an EVS 875 valuation →

The area at a glance

Six indicators for this address. Tap one to see its source and what it does not tell you.

Automated Market Valuation & Building Benchmark

Õismäe tee 139 is a 5-storey residential building built in 1976, with 30 apartments, energy class E. The Estiq AVM benchmark is €2 343/m², 12.9% below the Haabersti median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 690/m², Apr 2026, n=96).

Õismäe tee 139 is a 5-storey residential building completed in 1976 in Haabersti, with 30 apartments. Load-bearing structure: Prefabricated Concrete Panels (EHR register). The most common unit type is 1-room apartments (10 of them). Energy class E (per energy certificate).

The Estiq AVM baseline for apartments in this building is 2 343 €/m², approximately 12.9% below the Haabersti median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 690/m², Apr 2026, n=96). The typical unit (1-room, 33 m²) comes to about €87 285.

✓ Well Suited For

First-time home buyers, 1–2 person households, and rental investors.

⚠ Key Considerations

Energy class E, open surface parking, and 1976 construction vintage.

€550–€680/mo

Market rent for typical 1-room apartment (13 listings within 500 m).

📊 Market data · 13 listings within 500 m
Utilities: summer ~€60, winter ~€83 · 100% furnished
8,0–9,0%

Estimated gross yield (derived from real rental market listings).

from market data

Apartment Prices & Room Breakdown

Official Building Register (EHR) apartment types and Estiq valuation ranges.

Apartment Count Typical Size €/m² Value Range
1-room 10 33 m² €2 645 €78 993–€95 577
2-room 10 52 – 52.5 m² €2 343 €110 898–€134 180
3-room 10 66.1 – 66.6 m² €2 211 €132 663–€160 515
Most units in the building vary: actual transaction prices depend directly on floor level, interior condition, basement storage, and parking rights.

Apartment Instant Valuation Calculator

Building benchmark + apartment-specific attributes. Select parameters to see calculated fair market value.

1-room · 33 m² 2-room · 52.3 m² 3-room · 66.3 m²
− 33 m² +
Needs repair −10% Good condition Renovated +10%
1st floor −2% Middle floor Top floor
Balcony / loggia +€3 000 Basement storage +€2 000 Parking space +€5 000
Calculated Fair Market ValueThe model's statistical estimate of the price a similar apartment in this building would most likely sell for. Based on Land and Spatial Board transaction data and comparable apartments. The actual price can differ by a few per cent. Not an EVS 875 valuation report.
€87 285
ca €2 645 / m² · model estimate
Model-Based Indicative Asking PriceA suggested starting price for a sale listing: the calculated market value +5%. In Tallinn apartments sell on average 3–5% below the final asking price, so this leaves room for negotiation. It is not a transaction price or a guarantee. €91 649
Expected Monthly Rent €550–€680/mo
Asking price per m² €2 777/m²
Negotiation buffer 3–5%
Methodology: automated statistical AVM valuation based on official Land Board sales records. Does not substitute a certified appraisal report under EVS 875 standards.

Estiq Building Scorecard™

8-dimensional audit of living environment, safety, infrastructure, and market liquidity.

Composite Score
7 / 10

The Estiq Building Score is Estiq's own composite indicator, not an official rating; component weights are shown below. Methodology

Location & Transit8,8

Meelespea stop 251 m / 3 min; fast connection to city centre.

Weight 20%
Education & Schools6,1

Tallinna Haabersti Gümnaasium 440 m; state exams rating 52/100; kindergarten 432 m.

Weight 15%
Air Quality & Environment4,8

74% of hours good, 5% poor (12-month mean, level: moderate), noise level 65 dB (loud), modelled (Lden), nearest park Õismäe tiigi puhkeala 337 m. Sources: Estiq noise model (CNOSSOS-EU); Estiq air-quality index derived from Keskkonnaagentuur data.

Weight 10%
Safety & Crime Risk7,5

PPA open data (H3 cell (~0.7 km²), 24 months to 26.08.2026, n=98): moderate risk; last 12 months vs previous 12: -52.1%.

Weight 10%
Condition & Vintage6,7

Built in 1976; load-bearing structure Prefabricated Concrete Panels.

Weight 15%
Energy Efficiency & Heating5,2

EHR energy certificate E (issued 23.03.2011, expired); heating type District Heating.

Weight 10%
Lifestyle & Infrastructure7,7

Õismäe tiigi puhkeala 337 m; grocery stores 1155 m.

Weight 10%
Market Liquidity & Demand8,2

Land Board transaction volume in this micro-location (399 transactions over the last 4 quarters in the "built 1971-1990" cohort).

Weight 10%

Environment & safety: Õismäe tee 139

Official open data and Estiq models for this building’s location. They describe the area, not a specific apartment. How we calculate this.

Safety

Incident level: above average · index 5.5 / 10

Police and Border Guard Board open data list 98 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (data to 26.08.2026). Last 12 months vs the 12 before: -52%.

Counts incidents reported to the police, not how safe it feels.

Source: PPA open data.

Air quality

Moderate

Of 3 079 hourly readings in the last 12 months (07.12.2025–11.10.2026, this building’s cell (~0.1 km²)): 74% in the two best classes, 21% in the middle one and 5% in the two worst of five.

Source: Keskkonnaagentuur, hourly data.

Noise

65 dB Lden · loud

Estimated road noise is 12 dB above the WHO recommended level (53 dB Lden).

Source: Estiq noise model, OpenStreetMap.

Radon in the ground

Low · 10–30 kBq/m³

Radon concentration in soil gas. Based on measurements in this cell. That is below the 50 kBq/m³ threshold from which new buildings need radon-safe construction (EVS 840). Municipality-wide class: Kõrge või väga kõrge.

A soil-gas reading, not the flat’s indoor air; mainly relevant to basements and ground floors.

Source: Estonian radon-risk map (Geological Survey of Estonia).

Price Trends & Sales Strategy

Transactions 2024 Q3–2026 Q2 · Land Board · Haabersti · built 1971-1990 cohort.

Quarterly sales price €/m² (Sample: 861 deals · built 1971-1990)
Sales ✨ Forecast 2026 Q4 Method: weighted linear regression over the last 6 quarters, damped 0.75, capped ±5%/quarter. Not a guarantee. Väike-Õismäe asum · built 1971-1990 · €2 364 (2026 Q1) +9.2% YoY (2026 Q1 vs 2025 Q1)
Õismäe tee 139 AVM benchmark: €2 343/m² €2 046 2024 Q3 106 deals €2 076 2024 Q4 130 deals €2 171 2025 Q1 112 deals €2 203 2025 Q2 114 deals €2 216 2025 Q3 123 deals €2 266 2025 Q4 118 deals €2 371 2026 Q1 112 deals Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY. €2 205 2026 Q2 Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY.partial · 46 €2 470 2026 Q4 ✨ Forecast

Sales Strategy

AVM Fair Market Value
€2 343/m²
Price Band
€2 120–2 566
Indicative Asking Price (Typical 1-room · 33 m²)
€91 649
Indicative Asking Price€2 777/m²
Negotiation room~3–5%

Location Map & Nearest Amenities

Within a 10-minute walk, there are 11 key infrastructure facilities · Coordinates 59.417866, 24.640288 · Cadastre 78406:603:1380.

🚏 Meelespea stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
251 m · 3 min
🌳 Õismäe tiigi puhkeala
Park · Recreation & walking
337 m · 4 min
🚏 Sinilille stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
341 m · 5 min
🚏 Sõudebaasi stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
347 m · 5 min
🧒 Meelespea Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Pre-school education
432 m · 6 min
🧒 Rukkilill Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Pre-school education
433 m · 6 min
🎓 Tallinna Haabersti Gümnaasium
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 52/100
440 m · 6 min
🚏 Rukkilille stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
454 m · 6 min
🎓 Tallinna Õismäe Gümnaasium
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 55.1/100
577 m · 8 min
🎓 Tallinna Õismäe Vene Lütseum
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 70.5/100
678 m · 9 min
🛒 Haabersti Rimi Hyper
Supermarket · Supermarket
1155 m · 15 min
Within a 10-minute walk: 11 places, nearest stop 251 m away.

Neighborhood Vintage & Demographics: Haabersti linnaosa

Official open data from Statistics Estonia REL2021 census and Building Register EHR.

Resident Age Distribution

46 750 residents
0–17 (Children & youth) 19.7% · 9 208
18–64 (Working age) 60% · 28 038
65+ (Seniors & retirees) 20.3% · 9 504

Education Level (15+)

38 987 residents
Basic or primary education 12.6% · 4 918
Secondary / vocational education 37.7% · 14 686
Higher education (BSc, MSc, PhD) 47.6% · 18 572
Education unknown 2.1% · 811

Construction Era & Housing Stock

22 911 dwellings
Pre-War & Historic (< 1945) 0.3% · 80
Soviet Era (1946–1990) 65.7% · 15 057
Post-Independence (1991–2010) 16.1% · 3 691
Modern Developments (2011+) 16.8% · 3 860

Peak construction era: 1971–1980.

Energy Efficiency Distribution A–G

Class A (Nearly Zero Energy) 7.5%
Class B (Low Energy) 9.3%
Class C (Standard Efficiency) 10.8%
Class D (Moderate Efficiency) 5.3%
Class E (Standard Soviet Build) 66.7%
Class F–G (High Consumption) 0.3%

Building Technical Profile

Values read from EHR and the Land Board cadastre; fields the registers do not hold are not shown.

Year Built1976
Total Apartments30
Floors5
Energy ClassE
Land OwnershipPrivate ownership · apartment ownership
Plot Size772 m²
Heating SystemDistrict Heating
Load-bearing StructurePrefabricated Concrete Panels
Elevators0
Noise Level65 dB (loud)

Official Register Records: EHR & Cadastre

Only what Estiq reads from EHR and the cadastre WFS. Estiq does not track fire-safety or lift inspections.

EHR · Building Register

Code 101018813 · record updated 30.05.2025.

Prefabricated Concrete Panels · lifts per EHR: 0.

EHR Portal (code: 101018813) →

Cadastral Unit (Land Board)

78406:603:1380 · plot area 772 m².

Land use: 100% Elamumaa.

Cadastral Map (78406:603:1380) ↗

Apartment association & running costs

The building is managed by apartment association Tallinn, Õismäe tee 139 korteriühistu (registry code 80160605). Figures are from the association's 2025 annual report (e-Business Register).

Total owner costs€2.99/m² per monthtypical flat €154/month · incl. utilities · Väike-Õismäe subdistrict median €2.66/m² per month
Association fees€1.00/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.31/m² · Väike-Õismäe subdistrict median €0.96/m² per month
LoansNo loansat year end
Financial year20252024
Member fees€18 204€20 441
of which repair fund€5 670€9 383
Repair spending€5 670€9 383
Cash€22 320€20 086
Reserve capital€3 600€3 600
Result for the year€50−€1 959
Fees by type2025€/m²/month
Hooldustasud€12 5340.69
Remonditasud€5 6700.31

Fee names as written in the report.

30 flats · members: 30 private.
Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register). €/m² = amount ÷ floor area of the flats in the Building Register (1 517 m²) ÷ 12. "Total owner costs" is the sum charged to owners in the report's flat table and usually includes heating, water and electricity. Comparison: median and quartiles of apartment associations in Väike-Õismäe subdistrict, same year.

Land & Spatial Board In-ADS address object (ADS-OID: EE01655705) · Postal code: 13518

KÜ Records in e-Äriregister ↗

Apartment buildings on Õismäe tee

46 buildings on the street · street median €2 344/m² (n=46) · real-time filterable comparison.

Address Year Built Estiq €/m² Typical Unit Energy Class
Õismäe tee 4 1975 €2 381 ~€143 357 D View →
Õismäe tee 6 1975 €2 451 ~€149 864 D View →
Õismäe tee 9 1975 €2 332 ~€119 420 D View →
Õismäe tee 10 1979 €2 280 ~€138 795 D View →
Õismäe tee 17 1975 €2 342 ~€122 430 B View →
Õismäe tee 19 1975 €2 342 ~€91 542 B View →
Õismäe tee 29 1974 €2 211 ~€116 078 D View →
Õismäe tee 32 1974 €2 342 ~€138 795 E View →
Õismäe tee 139 This building 1976 €2 343 ~€87 285 E Active

Official Data Sources & Registry Verification

Direct data linkages, authoritative registries, and update timestamps.

Data Dimension Official Source Governing Authority Data as of Status
Building Specs EHR · 101018813 Maa- ja Ruumiamet 30.09.2026 (EHR record 30.05.2025) Confirmed
Cadastral Unit & Land Zoning Land & Spatial Board · 78406:603:1380 ↗ Land & Spatial Board 30.09.2026 Confirmed
Notarized Sales Transactions Land Board Transactions Database Land & Spatial Board 05.2026 Synchronized
Demographics & Census Data Population Register & RL21 Statistics Estonia annual (2021 census) Official
Safety & Environmental Monitoring Noise Maps, Air Quality & Police Police Board / Environment Agency model estimate Statistical
Market Rent & Gross Yield Estiq rental database · 13 listings within 500 m · yield 8,0–9,0% Estiq Rental Intelligence 10.2026 · n=13 Market Data
Valuation Methodology Estiq AVM Comparable sales approach (not EVS 875 certified appraisal) 2026 model weights Statistical

Building Energy Rating Guide

The energy performance certificate reflects the heating efficiency and energy consumption intensity of the building.

E · this building Higher Energy Demand Noticeable heat loss; typical of older housing stock

Key Risk Factors

  • Built in 1976: technical utility systems require periodic updating and capital maintenance.
  • Energy class E: typically higher heating demand than modern A/B developments. The energy certificate has expired, so the current class may differ. Actual heating costs depend on the apartment and how it is used.
  • Parking: on-grade surface parking on parcel/street; no separate underground garage.
  • Valuation nuance: bank collateral value for a specific unit depends fundamentally on interior finish.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Structured answers compiled for buyers, sellers, search engines, and AI systems.

What building is located at Õismäe tee 139, Tallinn?

Õismäe tee 139 is a 5-story apartment building constructed in 1976, located in Haabersti linnaosa, comprising 30 apartments. The EHR registry code is 101018813 and cadastral ID is 78406:603:1380. Estiq reports energy class E.

What is the average price per sqm and market value for apartments at Õismäe tee 139?

The Estiq AVM model estimate is 2 343 €/m². The valuation range spans 2 120–2 566 €/m². The calculated fair value of a typical 1-room apartment is approximately €87 285.

How much does a 40 sqm or 50 sqm apartment cost at Õismäe tee 139?

Based on the 2 343 €/m² benchmark, a 40 sqm apartment is indicatively valued at €93 720 and a 50 sqm apartment at €117 150. Actual value depends on interior condition, floor, parking, and storage.

How are apartment prices distributed by room count?

1-room: €78 993–€95 577; 2-room: €110 898–€134 180; 3-room: €132 663–€160 515.

At what indicative asking price should a seller list?

The model-based indicative asking price is approximately €2 777/m² (for the typical 1-room unit, about €91 649), allowing a 3–5% negotiation buffer.

How much rental income can a 1-room apartment generate?

A 1-room apartment in good condition has an estimated market rent of €550–€680 per month, generating an estimated gross yield of 8,0–9,0%.

Is Õismäe tee 139 a good rental investment?

Data indicates that compact apartment layouts, proximity to transit (251 m to stop), and active district tenant demand are positive investment drivers. Prior to purchasing, inspect individual apartment condition, utility costs, and actual occupancy demand.

What is the area around Õismäe tee 139 like: safety, air, noise and radon?

Police open data list 98 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (incident level: above average). Air: of the last 12 months' hourly readings, 74% were in the two best classes and 5% in the two worst (level: moderate). Estimated road noise at the building is 65 dB (Lden). Radon in soil gas: low (10–30 kBq/m³). These describe the area, not a specific apartment.

What are the running costs at Õismäe tee 139?

According to the apartment association's 2025 annual report, owners paid on average €2.99/m² per month in total including utilities; a typical flat paid €154 per month. Association fees excluding utilities were €1.00/m² per month, of which €0.31/m² to the repair fund. The association had no loans. For comparison, the median of 150 associations in Väike-Õismäe subdistrict was €2.66/m² per month. See the association figures.

Does the Estiq online valuation replace a bank-certified appraisal?

No. Estiq AVM is a data-driven statistical benchmark. Mortgage financing applications require a certified appraisal report performed by a licensed appraiser in accordance with EVS 875 standards. Order a valuation →

How accurate is the Estiq automated valuation (AVM)?

In a blind test (May–September 2026) the Estiq AVM had a median error of 9.5% in Tallinn and 12.1% elsewhere in Estonia; in Tallinn 83% of estimates fell within ±20%. Accuracy is higher in active areas and lower for atypical properties. The range on this page depends on how much local data there is. It is a statistical benchmark, not an EVS 875 report. See the methodology page.

Building data reconciled against the EHR and Land Board (Maa-amet) registries. AVM methodology by Martin Koppel, Estiq real estate valuation advisor (methodology aligned with the EVS 875 standard). This is an automated model estimate, not an EVS 875 appraisal report. Updated 30.09.2026.

Need a Second Opinion?

Forward this building data to a local property specialist without having to re-enter details.

Consult a neighborhood broker