Apartment association Registry code 80166536 Reports 2022–2024 72 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Õismäe tee 8 korteriühistu

Association of 72 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; sharp rise in association fees: +34% (2024); small reserve capital.

Õismäe tee 8 korteriühistu is a 72-flat apartment association in Haabersti district, Tallinn. Per its 2024 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €134 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.67/m² a month (within the usual local range, Väike-Õismäe subdistrict).

The repair fund held €45 793 at year end (€12/m², ≈ €636 per flat); in 2022 it was €70 794 — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees rose 232% in 2022–2024 (€16 673 → €55 276 a year).

There are 18 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.84/m² a month in costs and €18/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Õismäe tee 8, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2024 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2024.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2024 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 850 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.67/m² per monthtypical flat €134/month · incl. utilities · Väike-Õismäe subdistrict median €2.64/m² per month+9.7% vs 2023

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.20/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Väike-Õismäe subdistrict median €0.87/m² per month+34% vs 2023

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€45 793€12/m² · within the usual local range−30% vs 2023

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€70 794 (2022) → €45 793 (2024), repairs in the period €63 298
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +34% (2024)€41 368 (2023) → €55 276 (2024)
  • Small reserve capital€4 818 — less than one month of costs (€4 934)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 18 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.84 (here €2.67) · fees €0.73 (here €1.20) · repair fund €18/m² (here €12)

On the same street: Õismäe tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Õismäe tee 8 (this one)–72€2.67€1.20€12no2024
Õismäe tee 1230 m60€2.80€0.47€31no2025
Õismäe tee 2170 m72€3.21€0.70€37no2025
Õismäe tee 3170 m59€2.12€0.43€20€35 8422025
Õismäe tee 4120 m71€2.45€0.95–no2025
Õismäe tee 5250 m60€2.99€0.68€13no2025
Õismäe tee 660 m144–€3.23€2no2025
Õismäe tee 7190 m60€3.16€0.50–no2025
Õismäe tee 9130 m89€2.62€0.79€39no2025
Neighbours' median€2.70€0.73€15

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Õismäe tee 8 (this one)–72€2.67€1.20€12no2024
Ehitajate tee 115230 m64€2.87€0.58€20no2025
Ehitajate tee 113260 m64€2.97€1.19€22no2025
Ehitajate tee 111310 m64€2.98€2.63€4€91 0072025
Neighbours' median€2.97€1.19€20

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €70 794€70 7942022*2023: €65 340€65 34020232024: €45 793€45 7932024

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €4 909€4 9092022*2023: €24 695€24 69520232024: €38 603€38 6032024

Repair fund at the end of 2024: €45 793 = €12/m² ≈ €636 per flat

within the usual local range · median €10/m² · usual range €4/m²–€19/m² · 136 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2024.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€55 276€41 368€16 673 ×3.3
Repair spending€38 603€24 695€4 909 ×7.9
Repair fund balance€45 793€65 340€70 794 −35%
Cash€58 299€72 609€78 410 −26%
Reserve capital€4 818€4 818€4 818 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€59 213€43 943€20 222 +193%
Result for the year€1 001€4€189 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €78 410€78 4102022*2023: €72 609€72 60920232024: €58 299€58 2992024

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2024 report.

Ühistut juhib 5-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 5 members · members: 72 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Õismäe tee 8 apartment association?

Per the association's 2024 annual report: total owner costs of €2.67/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €134 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.20/m² per month. The Väike-Õismäe subdistrict median was €2.64/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Õismäe tee 8 apartment association?

The repair fund held €45 793 at the end of 2024 (€12/m², ≈ €636 per flat). In 2022 it was €70 794. Compared with Väike-Õismäe subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Õismäe tee 8 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2024.

Have the fees of the Õismäe tee 8 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €16 673 in 2022 and €55 276 in 2024 — a change of +232%. Latest year: +34% vs 2023.

How does the Õismäe tee 8 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 18 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.84/m² per month (here €2.67/m² per month); repair fund €18/m² (here €12/m²).

How big is the Õismäe tee 8 apartment association and who manages it?

72 flats, board of 5. Registry code 80166536; reports 2022–2024 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2024 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Õismäe tee 8 korteriühistu: key figures 2024 — typical flat €134 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 850 m².