Apartment association Registry code 80052711 Reports 2022–2025 215 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Õismäe tee 12 // 14 // 16 korteriühistu

Association of 215 flats. Loan is being paid down.

Õismäe tee 12 // 14 // 16 korteriühistu is a 215-flat apartment association in Haabersti district, Tallinn (3 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €183 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.18/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Väike-Õismäe subdistrict).

The association has a loan of €984 983 (≈ €4 581 per flat), last repayment 2035. Member fees rose 17% in 2022–2025 (€154 886 → €180 728 a year).

There are 18 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.75/m² a month in costs and €15/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Õismäe tee 12, Õismäe tee 14, Õismäe tee 16, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (11 525 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.18/m² per monthtypical flat €183/month · incl. utilities · Väike-Õismäe subdistrict median €2.66/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.31/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.41/m² · Väike-Õismäe subdistrict median €0.96/m² per month≈ vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€984 983€85/m² · 4.60% fixed · until 2035 · SEB−7.2% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€1 182 302 → €984 983 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 18 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.75 (here €3.18) · fees €0.73 (here €1.31) · repair fund €15/m²

On the same street: Õismäe tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Õismäe tee 12 (this one)–215€3.18€1.31–€984 9832025
Õismäe tee 1310 m60€2.80€0.47€31no2025
Õismäe tee 2170 m72€3.21€0.70€37no2025
Õismäe tee 3250 m59€2.12€0.43€20€35 8422025
Õismäe tee 4140 m71€2.45€0.95–no2025
Õismäe tee 5330 m60€2.99€0.68€13no2025
Õismäe tee 6110 m144–€3.23€2no2025
Õismäe tee 7260 m60€3.16€0.50–no2025
Õismäe tee 880 m72€2.67€1.20€12no2024
Neighbours' median€2.67€0.73€13

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Õismäe tee 12 (this one)–215€3.18€1.31–€984 9832025
Ehitajate tee 115290 m64€2.87€0.58€20no2025
Ehitajate tee 113330 m64€2.97€1.19€22no2025
Ehitajate tee 111390 m64€2.98€2.63€4€91 0072025
Neighbours' median€2.97€1.19€20

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 215 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€69 060 €0.50 €27 €62 153
Kindlustusmaksedbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€1 695 €0.01 €1 €1 512
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€57 303 €0.41 €22 €51 915
Remonditasud laenuintressi katteksrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€52 670 €0.38 €20 €70 161
Total€180 728 €1.31 €70

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Väike-Õismäe subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €2.66 · usual range €2.50–€2.98 · 150 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.96 · usual range €0.62–€1.32 · 177 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.31 · usual range €0.14–€0.68 · 140 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €154 886€154 8862022*2023: €159 895€159 89520232024: €185 741€185 74120242025: €180 728€180 7282025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €62 724€62 7242022*2023: €95 847€95 84720232024: €51 915€51 91520242025: €62 750€62 7502025

Works done, per the reports

2025Elektrigeneraatori paigaldus: €5 447Fonolukusüsteemi remont: €2 650Rattamaja ehitus: €11 797Veesõlme renoveerimine: €8 659Piksekaitse paigaldus: €12 369Kanalisatsiooni magistraaltorustiku renoveerimine: €21 328Muruniiduk: €500
2024Fassaadi garantiitööd (garantiisumma arvelt): €11 783Otsaseina ülevärvimine: €3 000Elektritööd: €965Valvekaamerate remonttööd: €299Energiamärgise väljastamine: €255Piksekaitse paigaldamine: €6 404Kanalisatsiooni magistraaltorustiku renoveerimine (6 tk): €22 037Trepikodade esised tänavakivid (3 trepikoda): €7 172
2023Maja renoveerimise lisatööd: €35 000Rõdude klaasimistööd: €14 412Siseplekid: €8 457Järelevalve: €5 348Elektritööd: €17 014Valvekaamerate remonttööd: €388Täiendavad plekid 9. korrusel: €12 090Kahjustatud akende remont: €3 138

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€984 983 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €4 581 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €81 772 ≈ €6 814 a month (€32 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
SEB€984 983 4.60% 2035-09

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €1 182 302€1 182 3022022*2023: €1 127 796€1 127 79620232024: €1 061 027€1 061 02720242025: €984 983€984 9832025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€180 728€185 741€159 895€154 886 +17%
of which repair fund€57 303€51 915€35 847– +60%
Repair spending€62 750€51 915€95 847€62 724 ≈
Loan balance€984 983€1 061 027€1 127 796€1 182 302 −17%
Cash€65 526€62 021€64 927€18 266 ×3.6
Reserve capital€22 975€22 975€22 975€22 975 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€130 974€113 401€155 578€143 784 −8.9%
Result for the year€3 874€3 494€822€2 162 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €18 266€18 2662022*2023: €64 927€64 92720232024: €62 021€62 02120242025: €65 526€65 5262025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 5-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 5 members · members: 213 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Õismäe tee 12 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.18/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €183 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.31/m² per month. The Väike-Õismäe subdistrict median was €2.66/m² per month.

Does the Õismäe tee 12 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €984 983 (≈ €4 581 per flat), interest 4.60%, last repayment 2035. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Õismäe tee 12 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €154 886 in 2022 and €180 728 in 2025 — a change of +17%. Latest year: ≈ vs 2024.

How does the Õismäe tee 12 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 18 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.75/m² per month (here €3.18/m² per month); repair fund €15/m².

How big is the Õismäe tee 12 apartment association and who manages it?

215 flats, 3 buildings, board of 5. Registry code 80052711; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Õismäe tee 12 // 14 // 16 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €183 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 11 525 m².