Apartment association Registry code 80160870 Reports 2022–2025 72 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Õismäe tee 72 korteriühistu

Association of 72 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +31% (2025); loan fully repaid.

Õismäe tee 72 korteriühistu is a 72-flat apartment association in Haabersti district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €165 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.00/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Väike-Õismäe subdistrict).

It has no loan. Member fees rose 3% in 2022–2025 (€53 386 → €55 174 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.68/m² a month in costs and €14/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Õismäe tee 72, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 853 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.00/m² per monthtypical flat €165/month · incl. utilities · Väike-Õismäe subdistrict median €2.66/m² per month+13% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.19/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.72/m² · Väike-Õismäe subdistrict median €0.96/m² per month+31% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +31% (2025)€42 080 (2024) → €55 174 (2025)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan fully repaid€2 917 (2022) → €0 (2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.68 (here €3.00) · fees €0.79 (here €1.19) · repair fund €14/m²

On the same street: Õismäe tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Õismäe tee 72 (this one)–72€3.00€1.19–no2025
Õismäe tee 1810 m60€2.80€0.47€31no2025
Õismäe tee 2680 m72€3.21€0.70€37no2025
Õismäe tee 3760 m59€2.12€0.43€20€35 8422025
Õismäe tee 4660 m71€2.45€0.95–no2025
Õismäe tee 5800 m60€2.99€0.68€13no2025
Õismäe tee 6650 m144–€3.23€2no2025
Õismäe tee 7740 m60€3.16€0.50–no2025
Õismäe tee 8620 m72€2.67€1.20€12no2024
Neighbours' median€2.70€0.73€15

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Õismäe tee 72 (this one)–72€3.00€1.19–no2025
Paldiski mnt 187210 m60€2.70€0.69€9no2025
Paldiski mnt 185230 m40€2.46€0.77€15no2025
Paldiski mnt 183250 m40€2.27€1.37€23no2025
Paldiski mnt 189250 m149€2.32€0.54–€40 2742025
Paldiski mnt 181260 m59€2.89€1.23€5no2025
Paldiski mnt 209290 m34€2.28€0.92–no2025
Paldiski mnt 179310 m30€3.15€1.01€27no2025
Paldiski mnt 199a330 m24€3.38€1.40€11no2025
Neighbours' median€2.58€0.97€13

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 72 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€22 037 €0.48 €26 €19 880
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€33 137 €0.72 €38 €22 200
Total€55 174 €1.19 €64

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Väike-Õismäe subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €2.66 · usual range €2.50–€2.98 · 150 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.96 · usual range €0.62–€1.32 · 177 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.31 · usual range €0.14–€0.68 · 140 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €53 386€53 3862022*2023: €62 490€62 49020232024: €42 080€42 08020242025: €55 174€55 1742025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €34 739€34 7392022*2023: €40 900€40 90020232024: €22 182€22 18220242025: €30 050€30 0502025: €33 137€33 1372025

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €33 137
2024Remonditööd: €21 293Laenude tagastus põhiosa: €889
2023Remonditööd: €38 872Laenude tagastus põhiosa: €2 028

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€55 174€42 080€62 490€53 386 +3.3%
of which repair fund€33 137€22 200€41 042– −19%
Collected into the repair fund€30 050––– –
Repair spending€33 137€22 182€40 900€34 739 −4.6%
Loan balance€0€0€889€2 917 −100%
Cash€34 865€30 886€24 650€43 189 −19%
Reserve capital€11 900€11 900€8 000€8 000 +49%
Association expenses (income statement)€54 563€40 930€58 476€53 191 ≈
Result for the year€763€1 190€3 900€300 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €43 189€43 1892022*2023: €24 650€24 65020232024: €30 886€30 88620242025: €34 865€34 8652025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 3-liikmeline juhatus. Plaanis on jätkata vahendite kogumist remondifondi ning teostada vajaduspõhiseid hooldustöid, et tagada elamu heakord ja energiatõhusus.

Plans: Plaanis on jätkata vahendite kogumist remondifondi ning teostada vajaduspõhiseid hooldustöid, et tagada elamu heakord ja energiatõhusus.

board: 3 members · members: 71 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Õismäe tee 72 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.00/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €165 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.19/m² per month. The Väike-Õismäe subdistrict median was €2.66/m² per month.

Does the Õismäe tee 72 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Õismäe tee 72 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €53 386 in 2022 and €55 174 in 2025 — a change of +3.3%. Latest year: +31% vs 2024.

How does the Õismäe tee 72 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.68/m² per month (here €3.00/m² per month); repair fund €14/m².

How big is the Õismäe tee 72 apartment association and who manages it?

72 flats, board of 3. Registry code 80160870; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Õismäe tee 72 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €165 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 853 m².