Estiq Value / Tallinn / Haabersti / Astangu tn 19/2
Register data as of Oct 7, 2026 Haabersti · Tallinn

Astangu tänav 19/2, Tallinn

Astangu tn 19/2 (Tallinn, Haabersti linnaosa) is a 2017 8-story residential building, 37 apartments (EHR 120644552). Estiq AVM model benchmark is 3 070 €/m² (range 2 778–3 362 €/m²) as of Oct 7, 2026.

Astangu tänav 19/2, Tallinn – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 02.05.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)
8 floors 37 apartments EHR 120644552 ↗ Cadastre 78406:604:0063 ↗ Private ownership · apartment ownership

Estiq consolidates apartment price levels, AVM valuation, market trends, micro-location, living environment, EHR technical parameters, and official registry certificates in one view.

Need an official valuation report for the bank? Order an EVS 875 valuation →

The area at a glance

Six indicators for this address. Tap one to see its source and what it does not tell you.

Automated Market Valuation & Building Benchmark

Astangu tn 19/2 is a 8-storey residential building built in 2017, with 37 apartments, estimated energy class B. The Estiq AVM benchmark is €3 070/m², 14.1% above the Haabersti median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 690/m², Apr 2026, n=96).

Astangu tn 19/2 is a 8-storey residential building completed in 2017 in Haabersti, with 37 apartments. Load-bearing structure: Prefabricated Concrete Panels (EHR register). The most common unit type is 3-room apartments (30 of them). Energy class B (estimated from construction year).

The Estiq AVM baseline for apartments in this building is 3 070 €/m², approximately 14.1% above the Haabersti median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 690/m², Apr 2026, n=96). The typical unit (3-room, 76,3 m²) comes to about €217 302.

✓ Well Suited For

First-time home buyers, 1–2 person households, and rental investors.

⚠ Key Considerations

Estimated energy class B, open surface parking, and 2017 construction vintage.

€600–€740/mo

Market rent for typical 3-room apartment (H3-9 klaster (Astangu tn)).

📊 Market data · H3-9 klaster (Astangu tn)
Utilities: summer ~€70, winter ~€150
3,2–4,2%

Estimated gross yield (derived from real rental market listings).

from market data

Apartment Prices & Room Breakdown

Official Building Register (EHR) apartment types and Estiq valuation ranges.

Apartment Count Typical Size €/m² Value Range
3-room 30 68.7 – 81.9 m² €2 848 €195 370–€236 387
4-room 7 90.5 m² €2 862 €234 405–€283 617
Most units in the building vary: actual transaction prices depend directly on floor level, interior condition, basement storage, and parking rights.

Apartment Instant Valuation Calculator

Building benchmark + apartment-specific attributes. Select parameters to see calculated fair market value.

3-room · 75.8 m² 4-room · 90.5 m²
− 76,3 m² +
Needs repair −10% Good condition Renovated +10%
1st floor −2% Middle floor Top floor
Balcony / loggia +€3 000 Basement storage +€2 000 Parking space +€5 000
Calculated Fair Market ValueThe model's statistical estimate of the price a similar apartment in this building would most likely sell for. Based on Land and Spatial Board transaction data and comparable apartments. The actual price can differ by a few per cent. Not an EVS 875 valuation report.
€217 302
ca €2 848 / m² · model estimate
Model-Based Indicative Asking PriceA suggested starting price for a sale listing: the calculated market value +5%. In Tallinn apartments sell on average 3–5% below the final asking price, so this leaves room for negotiation. It is not a transaction price or a guarantee. €228 167
Expected Monthly Rent €600–€740/mo
Asking price per m² €2 990/m²
Negotiation buffer 3–5%
Methodology: automated statistical AVM valuation based on official Land Board sales records. Does not substitute a certified appraisal report under EVS 875 standards.

Estiq Building Scorecard™

8-dimensional audit of living environment, safety, infrastructure, and market liquidity.

Composite Score
7,6 / 10

The Estiq Building Score is Estiq's own composite indicator, not an official rating; component weights are shown below. Methodology

Location & Transit9,1

Jalami stop 147 m / 2 min; fast connection to city centre.

Weight 20%
Education & Schools5,2

Tallinna Järveotsa Gümnaasium 879 m; state exams rating 57.2/100; kindergarten 1221 m.

Weight 15%
Air Quality & Environment7,4

83% of hours good, 6% poor (12-month mean, level: moderate), noise level 52 dB (moderate), modelled (Lden), nearest park Õismäe tiigi puhkeala 1658 m. Sources: Estiq noise model (CNOSSOS-EU); Estiq air-quality index derived from Keskkonnaagentuur data.

Weight 10%
Safety & Crime Risk7,2

PPA open data (H3 cell (~0.7 km²), 24 months to 26.08.2026, n=106): moderate risk; last 12 months vs previous 12: -42.6%.

Weight 10%
Condition & Vintage9,4

Built in 2017; load-bearing structure Prefabricated Concrete Panels.

Weight 15%
Energy Efficiency & Heating8,9

No certificate is registered; the construction year (2017) implies an expected class of B. Heating type District Heating.

Weight 10%
Lifestyle & Infrastructure4,8

Õismäe tiigi puhkeala 1658 m; grocery stores 2688 m.

Weight 10%
Market Liquidity & Demand7,6

Land Board transaction volume in this micro-location (113 transactions over the last 4 quarters in the "built 2016-2020" cohort).

Weight 10%

Environment & safety: Astangu tn 19/2

Official open data and Estiq models for this building’s location. They describe the area, not a specific apartment. How we calculate this.

Safety

Incident level: above average · index 6.2 / 10

Police and Border Guard Board open data list 106 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (data to 26.08.2026). Last 12 months vs the 12 before: -43%.

Counts incidents reported to the police, not how safe it feels.

Source: PPA open data.

Air quality

Moderate

Of 2 700 hourly readings in the last 12 months (07.12.2025–08.10.2026, this building’s cell (~0.1 km²)): 83% in the two best classes, 11% in the middle one and 6% in the two worst of five.

Source: Keskkonnaagentuur, hourly data.

Noise

52 dB Lden · moderate

Estimated road noise is within the WHO recommended level (53 dB Lden).

Source: Estiq noise model, OpenStreetMap.

Radon in the ground

High · 50–100 kBq/m³

Radon concentration in soil gas. No measurement in this cell; the level is interpolated from the nearest ones. That is above the 50 kBq/m³ threshold from which new buildings need radon-safe construction (EVS 840). Municipality-wide class: Kõrge või väga kõrge.

A soil-gas reading, not the flat’s indoor air; mainly relevant to basements and ground floors.

Source: Estonian radon-risk map (Geological Survey of Estonia).

Price Trends & Sales Strategy

Transactions 2024 Q3–2026 Q2 · Land Board · Haabersti · built 2016-2020 cohort.

Quarterly sales price €/m² (Sample: 260 deals · built 2016-2020)
Sales ✨ Forecast 2026 Q4 Method: weighted linear regression over the last 6 quarters, damped 0.75, capped ±5%/quarter. Not a guarantee. +3.3% YoY (2026 Q1 vs 2025 Q1)
Astangu tn 19/2 AVM benchmark: €3 070/m² €3 066 2024 Q3 39 deals €3 170 2024 Q4 43 deals €3 264 2025 Q1 35 deals €3 338 2025 Q2 30 deals €3 077 2025 Q3 45 deals €3 421 2025 Q4 32 deals €3 371 2026 Q1 24 deals Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY. €3 122 2026 Q2 Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY.partial · 12 €3 450 2026 Q4 ✨ Forecast

Sales Strategy

AVM Fair Market Value
€3 070/m²
Price Band
€2 778–3 362
Indicative Asking Price (Typical 3-room · 76,3 m²)
€228 167
Indicative Asking Price€2 990/m²
Negotiation room~3–5%

Location Map & Nearest Amenities

Within a 10-minute walk, there are 8 key infrastructure facilities · Coordinates 59.406104, 24.626000 · Cadastre 78406:604:0063.

🚏 Jalami stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
147 m · 2 min
🚏 Järvekalda stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
239 m · 3 min
🚏 Astangu stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
388 m · 5 min
🚏 Järveotsa tee stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
502 m · 7 min
🎓 Tallinna Järveotsa Gümnaasium
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 57.2/100
879 m · 12 min
🧒 Meelespea Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Alusharidus
1221 m · 16 min
🌳 Õismäe tiigi puhkeala
Park · Roheala
1658 m · 22 min
🛒 Haabersti Rimi Hyper
Supermarket · Supermarket
2688 m · 36 min
Within a 10-minute walk: 8 places, nearest stop 147 m away.

Neighborhood Vintage & Demographics: Haabersti linnaosa

Official open data from Statistics Estonia REL2021 census and Building Register EHR.

Resident Age Distribution

46 750 residents
0–17 (Children & youth) 19.7% · 9 208
18–64 (Working age) 60% · 28 038
65+ (Seniors & retirees) 20.3% · 9 504

Education Level (15+)

38 987 residents
Basic or primary education 12.6% · 4 918
Secondary / vocational education 37.7% · 14 686
Higher education (BSc, MSc, PhD) 47.6% · 18 572
Education unknown 2.1% · 811

Construction Era & Housing Stock

22 911 dwellings
Pre-War & Historic (< 1945) 0.3% · 80
Soviet Era (1946–1990) 65.7% · 15 057
Post-Independence (1991–2010) 16.1% · 3 691
Modern Developments (2011+) 16.8% · 3 860

Peak construction era: 1971–1980.

Energy Efficiency Distribution A–G

Class A (Nearly Zero Energy) 7.5%
Class B (Low Energy) 9.3%
Class C (Standard Efficiency) 10.8%
Class D (Moderate Efficiency) 5.3%
Class E (Standard Soviet Build) 66.7%
Class F–G (High Consumption) 0.3%

Building Technical Profile

Values read from EHR and the Land Board cadastre; fields the registers do not hold are not shown.

Year Built2017
Total Apartments37
Floors8
Energy Class (estimated)B ~
Land OwnershipPrivate ownership · apartment ownership
Plot Size31 192 m²
Heating SystemDistrict Heating
Load-bearing StructurePrefabricated Concrete Panels
Elevators1
Noise Level52 dB (moderate)

Official Register Records: EHR & Cadastre

Only what Estiq reads from EHR and the cadastre WFS. Estiq does not track fire-safety or lift inspections.

EHR · Building Register

Code 120644552 · record updated 30.05.2025.

Prefabricated Concrete Panels · lifts per EHR: 1.

EHR Portal (code: 120644552) →

Cadastral Unit (Land Board)

78406:604:0063 · plot area 31 192 m².

Land use: 100% Elamumaa.

Cadastral Map (78406:604:0063) ↗

Apartment association & running costs

The building is managed by apartment association Tallinn, Astangu tn 19 korteriühistu (registry code 80414767). Figures are from the association's 2025 annual report (e-Business Register).

Total owner costs€2.85/m² per monthtypical flat €169/month · incl. utilities · Astangu subdistrict median €2.77/m² per month
Association fees€1.13/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.39/m² · Astangu subdistrict median €0.96/m² per month
Repair fund€77 946€5.26/m² · within the usual local range
LoansNo loansat year end
Financial year20252024
Member fees€201 439€176 707
of which repair fund€69 199€52 560
Repair spending€72 943€55 761
Repair fund balance€77 946€32 769
Cash€109 922€67 126
Reserve capital€39 631€30 000
Result for the year€65−€7
Fees by type2025€/m²/month
Hooldustasud€29 5990.17
Tasud üldkulude katteks€52 1730.29
Heakorrtasud€46 7360.26
Remondifondist muud tulusse arvestatavad kulud€69 1990.39
Kindlustus€3 7320.02

Fee names as written in the report.

241 flats · members: 226 private + 8 companies · the association manages 3 buildings.
Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register). €/m² = amount ÷ floor area of the flats in the Building Register (14 816 m²) ÷ 12. "Total owner costs" is the sum charged to owners in the report's flat table and usually includes heating, water and electricity. Comparison: median and quartiles of apartment associations in Astangu subdistrict, same year.

Land & Spatial Board In-ADS address object (ADS-OID: EE03218161) · Postal code: 13519

KÜ Records in e-Äriregister ↗

Apartment buildings on Astangu tn

19 buildings on the street · street median €2 493/m² (n=19) · real-time filterable comparison.

Address Year Built Estiq €/m² Typical Unit Energy Class
Astangu tn 19/1 2017 €3 082 ~€157 507 B ~ View →
Astangu tn 19/2 This building 2017 €3 070 ~€217 302 B ~ Active
Astangu tn 19/3 2017 €3 083 ~€157 703 B ~ View →
Astangu tn 21/1 2006 €2 519 ~€147 545 D View →
Astangu tn 21/2 2006 €2 562 ~€149 017 D View →
Astangu tn 21/3 2006 €2 512 ~€135 270 D View →
Astangu tn 23 2022 €3 406 ~€170 300 B View →
Astangu tn 24 1991 €2 246 ~€105 773 D View →

Official Data Sources & Registry Verification

Direct data linkages, authoritative registries, and update timestamps.

Data Dimension Official Source Governing Authority Data as of Status
Building Specs EHR · 120644552 Maa- ja Ruumiamet 07.10.2026 (EHR record 30.05.2025) Confirmed
Cadastral Unit & Land Zoning Land & Spatial Board · 78406:604:0063 ↗ Land & Spatial Board 14.09.2026 Confirmed
Notarized Sales Transactions Land Board Transactions Database Land & Spatial Board 05.2026 Synchronized
Demographics & Census Data Population Register & RL21 Statistics Estonia annual (2021 census) Official
Safety & Environmental Monitoring Noise Maps, Air Quality & Police Police Board / Environment Agency model estimate Statistical
Market Rent & Gross Yield Estiq rental database · H3-9 klaster (Astangu tn) · yield 3,2–4,2% Estiq Rental Intelligence 10.2026 · n=2 Market Data
Valuation Methodology Estiq AVM Comparable sales approach (not EVS 875 certified appraisal) 2026 model weights Statistical

Building Energy Rating Guide

The energy performance certificate reflects the heating efficiency and energy consumption intensity of the building.

B · this building Low Energy Building Very high thermal performance

Key Risk Factors

  • Built in 2017: technical utility systems require periodic updating and capital maintenance.
  • Estimated energy class B: typically lower heating demand than an average older building. No official certificate on record; the class is inferred from the construction year. Check the actual class and heating costs against the certificate and real bills.
  • Parking: on-grade surface parking on parcel/street; no separate underground garage.
  • Valuation nuance: bank collateral value for a specific unit depends fundamentally on interior finish.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Structured answers compiled for buyers, sellers, search engines, and AI systems.

What building is located at Astangu tn 19/2, Tallinn?

Astangu tn 19/2 is a 8-story apartment building constructed in 2017, located in Haabersti linnaosa, comprising 37 apartments. The EHR registry code is 120644552 and cadastral ID is 78406:604:0063. Estiq reports estimated energy class B.

What is the average price per sqm and market value for apartments at Astangu tn 19/2?

The Estiq AVM model estimate is 3 070 €/m². The valuation range spans 2 778–3 362 €/m². The calculated fair value of a typical 3-room apartment is approximately €217 302.

How much does a 50 sqm or 75 sqm apartment cost at Astangu tn 19/2?

Based on the 3 070 €/m² benchmark, a 50 sqm apartment is indicatively valued at €153 500 and a 75 sqm apartment at €230 250. Actual value depends on interior condition, floor, parking, and storage.

How are apartment prices distributed by room count?

3-room: €195 370–€236 387; 4-room: €234 405–€283 617.

At what indicative asking price should a seller list?

The model-based indicative asking price is approximately €2 990/m² (for the typical 3-room unit, about €228 167), allowing a 3–5% negotiation buffer.

How much rental income can a 3-room apartment generate?

A 3-room apartment in good condition has an estimated market rent of €600–€740 per month, generating an estimated gross yield of 3,2–4,2%.

Is Astangu tn 19/2 a good rental investment?

Data indicates that compact apartment layouts, proximity to transit (147 m to stop), and active district tenant demand are positive investment drivers. Prior to purchasing, inspect individual apartment condition, utility costs, and actual occupancy demand.

What is the area around Astangu tn 19/2 like: safety, air, noise and radon?

Police open data list 106 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (incident level: above average). Air: of the last 12 months' hourly readings, 83% were in the two best classes and 6% in the two worst (level: moderate). Estimated road noise at the building is 52 dB (Lden). Radon in soil gas: high (50–100 kBq/m³). These describe the area, not a specific apartment.

What are the running costs at Astangu tn 19/2?

According to the apartment association's 2025 annual report, owners paid on average €2.85/m² per month in total including utilities; a typical flat paid €169 per month. Association fees excluding utilities were €1.13/m² per month, of which €0.39/m² to the repair fund. The repair fund held €77 946 at year end. The association had no loans. For comparison, the median of 34 associations in Astangu subdistrict was €2.77/m² per month. See the association figures.

Does the Estiq online valuation replace a bank-certified appraisal?

No. Estiq AVM is a data-driven statistical benchmark. Mortgage financing applications require a certified appraisal report performed by a licensed appraiser in accordance with EVS 875 standards. Order a valuation →

How accurate is the Estiq automated valuation (AVM)?

In a blind test (May–September 2026) the Estiq AVM had a median error of 9.5% in Tallinn and 12.1% elsewhere in Estonia; in Tallinn 83% of estimates fell within ±20%. Accuracy is higher in active areas and lower for atypical properties. The range on this page depends on how much local data there is. It is a statistical benchmark, not an EVS 875 report. See the methodology page.

Building data reconciled against the EHR and Land Board (Maa-amet) registries. AVM methodology by Martin Koppel, Estiq real estate valuation advisor (methodology aligned with the EVS 875 standard). This is an automated model estimate, not an EVS 875 appraisal report. Updated 07.10.2026.

Need a Second Opinion?

Forward this building data to a local property specialist without having to re-enter details.

Consult a neighborhood broker