Estiq Value / Tallinn / Kristiine / Siidisaba tn 11a
Register data as of Oct 2, 2026 Kristiine · Tallinn

Siidisaba tänav 11a, Tallinn

Siidisaba tn 11a (Tallinn, Kristiine linnaosa) is a 2019 4-story residential building, 15 apartments (EHR 120263187). Estiq AVM model benchmark is 3 745 €/m² (range 3 393–4 097 €/m²) as of Oct 2, 2026.

Siidisaba tänav 11a, Tallinn – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 02.05.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)
4 floors 15 apartments EHR 120263187 ↗ Cadastre 78407:701:3372 ↗ Private ownership · apartment ownership Underground parking

Estiq consolidates apartment price levels, AVM valuation, market trends, micro-location, living environment, EHR technical parameters, and official registry certificates in one view.

Need an official valuation report for the bank? Order an EVS 875 valuation →

The area at a glance

Six indicators for this address. Tap one to see its source and what it does not tell you.

Automated Market Valuation & Building Benchmark

Siidisaba tn 11a is a 4-storey residential building built in 2019, with 15 apartments, estimated energy class B. The Estiq AVM benchmark is €3 745/m², 20.4% above the Kristiine median (notarised apartment transaction median €3 111/m², Apr 2026, n=64).

Siidisaba tn 11a is a 4-storey residential building completed in 2019 in Kristiine, with 15 apartments. Load-bearing structure: Brick / Masonry (EHR register). The most common unit type is 2-room apartments (6 of them). Energy class B (estimated from construction year).

The Estiq AVM baseline for apartments in this building is 3 745 €/m², approximately 20.4% above the Kristiine median (notarised apartment transaction median €3 111/m², Apr 2026, n=64). The typical unit (2-room, 55,4 m²) comes to about €212 071.

✓ Well Suited For

First-time home buyers, 1–2 person households, and rental investors.

⚠ Key Considerations

Estimated energy class B, open surface parking, and 2019 construction vintage.

€650–€790/mo

Market rent for typical 2-room apartment (16 listings within 500 m).

📊 Market data · 16 listings within 500 m
Utilities: summer ~€73, winter ~€123 · 100% furnished
3,6–4,6%

Estimated gross yield (derived from real rental market listings).

from market data

Apartment Prices & Room Breakdown

Official Building Register (EHR) apartment types and Estiq valuation ranges.

Apartment Count Typical Size €/m² Value Range
1-room 4 37.6 – 42.3 m² €3 785 €140 941–€170 186
2-room 6 50.2 – 60.6 m² €3 828 €192 137–€232 006
3-room 4 66 – 70.2 m² €3 814 €239 119–€288 738
4-room 1 97.6 m² €3 833 €338 935–€409 266
Most units in the building vary: actual transaction prices depend directly on floor level, interior condition, basement storage, and parking rights.

Apartment Instant Valuation Calculator

Building benchmark + apartment-specific attributes. Select parameters to see calculated fair market value.

1-room · 41.1 m² 2-room · 55.4 m² 3-room · 69.2 m² 4-room · 97.6 m²
− 55,4 m² +
Needs repair −10% Good condition Renovated +10%
1st floor −2% Middle floor Top floor
Balcony / loggia +€3 000 Basement storage +€2 000 Parking space +€5 000
Calculated Fair Market ValueThe model's statistical estimate of the price a similar apartment in this building would most likely sell for. Based on Land and Spatial Board transaction data and comparable apartments. The actual price can differ by a few per cent. Not an EVS 875 valuation report.
€212 071
ca €3 828 / m² · model estimate
Model-Based Indicative Asking PriceA suggested starting price for a sale listing: the calculated market value +5%. In Tallinn apartments sell on average 3–5% below the final asking price, so this leaves room for negotiation. It is not a transaction price or a guarantee. €222 675
Expected Monthly Rent €650–€790/mo
Asking price per m² €4 019/m²
Negotiation buffer 3–5%
Methodology: automated statistical AVM valuation based on official Land Board sales records. Does not substitute a certified appraisal report under EVS 875 standards.

Estiq Building Scorecard™

8-dimensional audit of living environment, safety, infrastructure, and market liquidity.

Composite Score
8,1 / 10

The Estiq Building Score is Estiq's own composite indicator, not an official rating; component weights are shown below. Methodology

Location & Transit8,7

Räägu stop 293 m / 4 min; fast connection to city centre.

Weight 20%
Education & Schools6,6

Tallinna Lilleküla Gümnaasium 217 m; state exams rating 57.2/100; kindergarten 496 m.

Weight 15%
Air Quality & Environment6,5

67% of hours good, 11% poor (12-month mean, level: elevated), noise level 55 dB (noticeable), modelled (Lden), nearest park Räägu park 397 m. Sources: Estiq noise model (CNOSSOS-EU); Estiq air-quality index derived from Keskkonnaagentuur data.

Weight 10%
Safety & Crime Risk8,3

PPA open data (H3 cell (~0.7 km²), 24 months to 26.08.2026, n=13): low risk.

Weight 10%
Condition & Vintage9,4

Built in 2019; load-bearing structure Brick / Masonry.

Weight 15%
Energy Efficiency & Heating8,9

No certificate is registered; the construction year (2019) implies an expected class of B. Heating type District Heating.

Weight 10%
Lifestyle & Infrastructure8,6

Räägu park 397 m; grocery stores 380 m.

Weight 10%
Market Liquidity & Demand7,0

Land Board transaction volume in this micro-location (29 transactions over the last 4 quarters in the "built 2016-2020" cohort).

Weight 10%

Environment & safety: Siidisaba tn 11a

Official open data and Estiq models for this building’s location. They describe the area, not a specific apartment. How we calculate this.

Safety

Incident level: moderate · index 3.5 / 10

Police and Border Guard Board open data list 13 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (data to 26.08.2026). Last 12 months vs the 12 before: -69%.

Counts incidents reported to the police, not how safe it feels.

Source: PPA open data.

Air quality

Elevated

Of 3 040 hourly readings in the last 12 months (07.12.2025–11.10.2026, this building’s cell (~0.1 km²)): 67% in the two best classes, 22% in the middle one and 11% in the two worst of five.

Source: Keskkonnaagentuur, hourly data.

Noise

55 dB Lden · noticeable

Estimated road noise is 2 dB above the WHO recommended level (53 dB Lden).

Source: Estiq noise model, OpenStreetMap.

Radon in the ground

Low · 10–30 kBq/m³

Radon concentration in soil gas. Based on measurements in this cell. That is below the 50 kBq/m³ threshold from which new buildings need radon-safe construction (EVS 840). Municipality-wide class: Kõrge või väga kõrge.

A soil-gas reading, not the flat’s indoor air; mainly relevant to basements and ground floors.

Source: Estonian radon-risk map (Geological Survey of Estonia).

Price Trends & Sales Strategy

Transactions 2024 Q3–2026 Q2 · Land Board · Kristiine · built 2016-2020 cohort.

Quarterly sales price €/m² (Sample: 85 deals · built 2016-2020)
Sales ✨ Forecast 2026 Q4 Method: weighted linear regression over the last 6 quarters, damped 0.75, capped ±5%/quarter. Not a guarantee.
Siidisaba tn 11a AVM benchmark: €3 745/m² 2024 Q3 too few deals11 deals too few deals— 2025 Q3 too few deals6 deals too few deals— 2026 Q2 too few deals2 deals too few deals— €3 631 2024 Q4 18 deals €3 615 2025 Q1 10 deals €4 077 2025 Q2 17 deals €3 867 2025 Q4 12 deals €3 757 2026 Q1 9 deals €3 870 2026 Q4 ✨ Forecast

Sales Strategy

AVM Fair Market Value
€3 745/m²
Price Band
€3 393–4 097
Indicative Asking Price (Typical 2-room · 55,4 m²)
€222 675
Indicative Asking Price€4 019/m²
Negotiation room~3–5%

Location Map & Nearest Amenities

Within a 10-minute walk, there are 13 key infrastructure facilities · Coordinates 59.415297, 24.723879 · Cadastre 78407:701:3372.

🎓 Tallinna Lilleküla Gümnaasium
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 57.2/100
217 m · 3 min
🚏 Räägu stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
293 m · 4 min
🎓 Tallinna Kristiine Gümnaasium
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 54.1/100
356 m · 5 min
🚏 Koolimaja stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
365 m · 5 min
🛒 Kotka Selver
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
380 m · 5 min
🌳 Räägu park
Park · Recreation & walking
397 m · 5 min
🚏 Ööbiku stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
481 m · 6 min
🧒 Tallinna Tihase Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Pre-school education
496 m · 7 min
🧒 Tallinna Linnupesa Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Pre-school education
622 m · 8 min
🎓 Tallinna Tondi Kool
Basic school · Basic school
642 m · 9 min
🚏 Nõmme tee stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
653 m · 9 min
🧒 Tallinna Kristiine Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Pre-school education
673 m · 9 min
🌳 Cederhelmi park
Park · Recreation & walking
1003 m · 13 min
Within a 10-minute walk: 13 places, nearest stop 293 m away.

Neighborhood Vintage & Demographics: Kristiine linnaosa

Official open data from Statistics Estonia REL2021 census and Building Register EHR.

Resident Age Distribution

32 705 residents
0–17 (Children & youth) 18.8% · 6 146
18–64 (Working age) 63.2% · 20 662
65+ (Seniors & retirees) 18% · 5 897

Education Level (15+)

27 421 residents
Basic or primary education 12% · 3 285
Secondary / vocational education 35.4% · 9 712
Higher education (BSc, MSc, PhD) 50.4% · 13 821
Education unknown 2.2% · 603

Construction Era & Housing Stock

17 309 dwellings
Pre-War & Historic (< 1945) 11.3% · 1 958
Soviet Era (1946–1990) 66.9% · 11 577
Post-Independence (1991–2010) 9.2% · 1 596
Modern Developments (2011+) 10.9% · 1 879

Peak construction era: 1971–1980.

Energy Efficiency Distribution A–G

Class A (Nearly Zero Energy) 3.7%
Class B (Low Energy) 7.2%
Class C (Standard Efficiency) 6%
Class D (Moderate Efficiency) 3.2%
Class E (Standard Soviet Build) 68.6%
Class F–G (High Consumption) 11.3%

Building Technical Profile

Values read from EHR and the Land Board cadastre; fields the registers do not hold are not shown.

Year Built2019
Total Apartments15
Floors4
Energy Class (estimated)B ~
Land OwnershipPrivate ownership · apartment ownership
Plot Size4 486 m²
Heating SystemDistrict Heating
Load-bearing StructureBrick / Masonry
Noise Level55 dB (noticeable)

Official Register Records: EHR & Cadastre

Only what Estiq reads from EHR and the cadastre WFS. Estiq does not track fire-safety or lift inspections.

EHR · Building Register

Code 120263187 · record updated 30.05.2025.

Brick / Masonry.

EHR Portal (code: 120263187) →

Cadastral Unit (Land Board)

78407:701:3372 · plot area 4 486 m².

Land use: 100% Elamumaa.

Cadastral Map (78407:701:3372) ↗

Apartment association & running costs

The building is managed by apartment association Tallinn, Siidisaba tn 11a // 11b // 11c korteriühistu (registry code 80358164). Figures are from the association's 2025 annual report (e-Business Register).

Total owner costs€3.37/m² per monthtypical flat €174/month · incl. utilities · Lilleküla subdistrict median €3.03/m² per month
Association fees€1.06/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.16/m² · Lilleküla subdistrict median €1.12/m² per month
Repair fund€42 971€19/m² · within the usual local range
LoansNo loansat year end
Financial year20252024
Member fees€28 907€29 584
of which repair fund€4 280€6 506
Repair spending€5 595€7 485
Repair fund balance€42 971€30 206
Cash€50 564€36 202
Reserve capital€8 732€8 732
Result for the year€26€453
Fees by type2025€/m²/month
Hooldustasud€4 9500.18
Heakorra tasud€12 5000.46
Haldustasud€5 8620.21
Remonditasud€4 2800.16
Kindlustus€1 3150.05

Fee names as written in the report.

37 flats · members: 40 private + 4 companies · the association manages 3 buildings.
Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register). €/m² = amount ÷ floor area of the flats in the Building Register (2 283 m²) ÷ 12. "Total owner costs" is the sum charged to owners in the report's flat table and usually includes heating, water and electricity. Comparison: median and quartiles of apartment associations in Lilleküla subdistrict, same year.

Land & Spatial Board In-ADS address object (ADS-OID: EE01152674) · Postal code: 11311

KÜ Records in e-Äriregister ↗

Apartment buildings on Siidisaba tn

5 buildings on the street · street median €3 197/m² (n=5) · real-time filterable comparison.

Address Year Built Estiq €/m² Typical Unit Energy Class
Siidisaba tn 9 1974 €2 721 ~€134 806 E View →
Siidisaba tn 10 2014 €3 914 ~€267 549 B ~ View →
Siidisaba tn 11a This building 2019 €3 745 ~€212 071 B ~ Active
Siidisaba tn 12b 2006 €3 197 ~€151 635 C ~ View →
Siidisaba tn 14/1 2013 €3 195 ~€175 500 D View →

Official Data Sources & Registry Verification

Direct data linkages, authoritative registries, and update timestamps.

Data Dimension Official Source Governing Authority Data as of Status
Building Specs EHR · 120263187 Maa- ja Ruumiamet 02.10.2026 (EHR record 30.05.2025) Confirmed
Cadastral Unit & Land Zoning Land & Spatial Board · 78407:701:3372 ↗ Land & Spatial Board 02.10.2026 Confirmed
Notarized Sales Transactions Land Board Transactions Database Land & Spatial Board 05.2026 Synchronized
Demographics & Census Data Population Register & RL21 Statistics Estonia annual (2021 census) Official
Safety & Environmental Monitoring Noise Maps, Air Quality & Police Police Board / Environment Agency model estimate Statistical
Market Rent & Gross Yield Estiq rental database · 16 listings within 500 m · yield 3,6–4,6% Estiq Rental Intelligence 10.2026 · n=16 Market Data
Valuation Methodology Estiq AVM Comparable sales approach (not EVS 875 certified appraisal) 2026 model weights Statistical

Building Energy Rating Guide

The energy performance certificate reflects the heating efficiency and energy consumption intensity of the building.

B · this building Low Energy Building Very high thermal performance

Key Risk Factors

  • Built in 2019: modern contemporary construction with up-to-date engineering systems.
  • Estimated energy class B: typically lower heating demand than an average older building. No official certificate on record; the class is inferred from the construction year. Check the actual class and heating costs against the certificate and real bills.
  • Parking: building features an underground heated parking garage.
  • Valuation nuance: bank collateral value for a specific unit depends fundamentally on interior finish.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Structured answers compiled for buyers, sellers, search engines, and AI systems.

What building is located at Siidisaba tn 11a, Tallinn?

Siidisaba tn 11a is a 4-story apartment building constructed in 2019, located in Kristiine linnaosa, comprising 15 apartments. The EHR registry code is 120263187 and cadastral ID is 78407:701:3372. Estiq reports estimated energy class B.

What is the average price per sqm and market value for apartments at Siidisaba tn 11a?

The Estiq AVM model estimate is 3 745 €/m². The valuation range spans 3 393–4 097 €/m². The calculated fair value of a typical 2-room apartment is approximately €212 071.

How much does a 50 sqm or 75 sqm apartment cost at Siidisaba tn 11a?

Based on the 3 745 €/m² benchmark, a 50 sqm apartment is indicatively valued at €187 250 and a 75 sqm apartment at €280 875. Actual value depends on interior condition, floor, parking, and storage.

How are apartment prices distributed by room count?

1-room: €140 941–€170 186; 2-room: €192 137–€232 006; 3-room: €239 119–€288 738; 4-room: €338 935–€409 266.

At what indicative asking price should a seller list?

The model-based indicative asking price is approximately €4 019/m² (for the typical 2-room unit, about €222 675), allowing a 3–5% negotiation buffer.

How much rental income can a 2-room apartment generate?

A 2-room apartment in good condition has an estimated market rent of €650–€790 per month, generating an estimated gross yield of 3,6–4,6%.

Is Siidisaba tn 11a a good rental investment?

Data indicates that compact apartment layouts, proximity to transit (293 m to stop), and active district tenant demand are positive investment drivers. Prior to purchasing, inspect individual apartment condition, utility costs, and actual occupancy demand.

What is the area around Siidisaba tn 11a like: safety, air, noise and radon?

Police open data list 13 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (incident level: moderate). Air: of the last 12 months' hourly readings, 67% were in the two best classes and 11% in the two worst (level: elevated). Estimated road noise at the building is 55 dB (Lden). Radon in soil gas: low (10–30 kBq/m³). These describe the area, not a specific apartment.

What are the running costs at Siidisaba tn 11a?

According to the apartment association's 2025 annual report, owners paid on average €3.37/m² per month in total including utilities; a typical flat paid €174 per month. Association fees excluding utilities were €1.06/m² per month, of which €0.16/m² to the repair fund. The repair fund held €42 971 at year end. The association had no loans. For comparison, the median of 236 associations in Lilleküla subdistrict was €3.03/m² per month. See the association figures.

Does the Estiq online valuation replace a bank-certified appraisal?

No. Estiq AVM is a data-driven statistical benchmark. Mortgage financing applications require a certified appraisal report performed by a licensed appraiser in accordance with EVS 875 standards. Order a valuation →

How accurate is the Estiq automated valuation (AVM)?

In a blind test (May–September 2026) the Estiq AVM had a median error of 9.5% in Tallinn and 12.1% elsewhere in Estonia; in Tallinn 83% of estimates fell within ±20%. Accuracy is higher in active areas and lower for atypical properties. The range on this page depends on how much local data there is. It is a statistical benchmark, not an EVS 875 report. See the methodology page.

Building data reconciled against the EHR and Land Board (Maa-amet) registries. AVM methodology by Martin Koppel, Estiq real estate valuation advisor (methodology aligned with the EVS 875 standard). This is an automated model estimate, not an EVS 875 appraisal report. Updated 02.10.2026.

Need a Second Opinion?

Forward this building data to a local property specialist without having to re-enter details.

Consult a neighborhood broker