Apartment association Registry code 80222973 Reports 2022–2025 90 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Sõle tn 33 korteriühistu

Association of 90 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; loans have grown.

Sõle tn 33 korteriühistu is a 90-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €123 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.64/m² a month (within the usual local range, Pelgulinna subdistrict).

The repair fund held €22 665 at year end (€5/m², ≈ €252 per flat); in 2022 it was €51 704 — lowest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €139 554 (≈ €1 551 per flat), last repayment 2033. Member fees fell 16% in 2022–2025 (€52 636 → €44 268 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.61/m² a month in costs and €23/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Sõle tn 33, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (4 349 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.64/m² per monthtypical flat €123/month · incl. utilities · Pelgulinna subdistrict median €2.86/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.85/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.28/m² · Pelgulinna subdistrict median €1.30/m² per month−53% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€22 665€5.21/m² · lowest quarter locally+29% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€139 554€32/m² · until 2033 · Swedbank−13% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€61 231 (2023) → €22 665 (2025), repairs in the period €84 790
  • Loans have grown€27 386 → €139 554 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.61 (here €2.64) · fees €0.83 (here €0.85) · repair fund €23/m² (here €5)

On the same street: Sõle tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sõle tn 33 (this one)–90€2.64€0.85€5€139 5542025
Sõle tn 31 020 m65€3.79€0.74€44no2025
Sõle tn 41 040 m10€2.18€0.54–no2025
Sõle tn 5960 m90€3.11€0.67€66no2025
Sõle tn 7970 m75–€0.48€27no2024
Sõle tn 9920 m80€2.80€1.01–no2025
Sõle tn 11890 m60€2.40€0.60€34no2025
Sõle tn 13870 m60€2.65€1.41€9€166 1362025
Sõle tn 15810 m60–€2.59–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.53€0.73€29

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sõle tn 33 (this one)–90€2.64€0.85€5€139 5542025
Kolde pst 7260 m58€2.44€0.60€1no2025
Kolde pst 7680 m90€2.32€0.70€23no2025
Kolde pst 74100 m60€2.71€0.91€25no2025
Kolde pst 78130 m88€2.61€1.53–no2025
Auna tn 15160 m8€2.51€1.00€10€44 4262025
Kolde pst 80190 m90€3.21€2.55–€476 9862025
Kolde pst 67220 m54€2.12€0.36€5no2024
Auna tn 11230 m8–€1.57–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.61€0.96€10

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 90 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€29 406 €0.56 €27 €24 558
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€14 862 €0.28 €14 €69 221
Total€44 268 €0.85 €41

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Pelgulinna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €2.86 · usual range €2.28–€3.57 · 213 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.30 · usual range €0.77–€2.13 · 277 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.49 · usual range €0.21–€1.11 · 172 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €52 636€52 6362022*2023: €44 318€44 31820232024: €93 779€93 77920242025: €44 268€44 2682025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €51 704€51 7042022*2023: €61 231€61 23120232024: €17 555€17 55520242025: €22 665€22 6652025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €29 088€29 0882022*2023: €32 878€32 8782023: €15 256€15 25620232024: €34 182€34 1822024: €76 035€76 03520242025: €40 704€40 7042025: €8 755€8 7552025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €22 665 = €5.21/m² ≈ €252 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €19/m² · usual range €9/m²–€38/m² · 196 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Vent.lööride puhastus: €1 562Liiklusmärkide paigaldus: €785Kanal.püstiku osal.vahetus: €2 716Betoonrennide paigaldus: €794Heki ja põõsaste lõikus: €663Parkimiskohtade märgistamine: €562Trepikodade süvapesu: €558Välisukse remonttööd: €508San.tehn.tööd: €198El.tööd: €99Suuregabar.prügivedu (keldritest): €310
2024Parkla ja prügialaga seostud tööd: €355Kanal.püstiku osal.vahetus: €4 792Rõdude korrastustööd: €10 829Prügimaja, prügiala lisatööd: €46 900Väliskaevu remonttööd: €854Rõdude klaasimise projekt: €1 500Tänavavalgustuse el.paigaldis: €3 172Parkimiskohtade märgistamine: €415Fonosüsteem 2, 4trpk.: €5 588Vaibakloppimise metallraam: €876Suuregabar.prügivedu: €439Kanal.tuulutuse korstnamütside remont: €315Rõdude renoveerimistööd: €109 949Omanikujärelvalve teenus: €2 629Laenu abil teostatud tööd: €112 578
2023Fassaadi parandused: €2 040Laenu lepingutasu: €1 178Parkla ja prügiala projekt, parklapiirete eemaldus: €1 782Kanal.püstiku osal.vahetus: €5 035Vihmaveesüsteemi paigaldus: €720Rõdu remont: €2 097Väliskaevu remonttööd: €600Lukkude parandused: €713San.tehn.tööd: €541Seinte puhastus: €300Dendroloogiline hinnang: €250

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€139 554 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €1 551 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €21 010 ≈ €1 751 a month (€19 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
Swedbank€9 142 – 2027-06
Swedbank€130 412 – 2033-06

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €27 386€27 3862022*2023: €64 071€64 07120232024: €159 852€159 85220242025: €139 554€139 5542025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€44 268€93 779€44 318€52 636 −16%
of which repair fund€14 862€69 221€19 374– −23%
Collected into the repair fund€40 704€34 182€32 878– +24%
Repair spending€8 755€76 035€15 256€29 088 −70%
Repair fund balance€22 665€17 555€61 231€51 704 −56%
Loan balance€139 554€159 852€64 071€27 386 ×5.1
Cash€32 121€29 173€73 606€63 012 −49%
Reserve capital€11 500€10 500€10 500€8 915 +29%
Association expenses (income statement)€38 468€101 007€42 111€52 406 −27%
Result for the year−€201−€250€191€274 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €63 012€63 0122022*2023: €73 606€73 60620232024: €29 173€29 17320242025: €32 121€32 1212025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 8 755 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 40 704 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 22 665 €.

members: 89 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Sõle tn 33 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.64/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €123 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.85/m² per month. The Pelgulinna subdistrict median was €2.86/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Sõle tn 33 apartment association?

The repair fund held €22 665 at the end of 2025 (€5.21/m², ≈ €252 per flat). In 2022 it was €51 704. Compared with Pelgulinna subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Sõle tn 33 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €139 554 (≈ €1 551 per flat), last repayment 2033. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Sõle tn 33 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €52 636 in 2022 and €44 268 in 2025 — a change of −16%. Latest year: −53% vs 2024.

How does the Sõle tn 33 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.61/m² per month (here €2.64/m² per month); repair fund €23/m² (here €5.21/m²).

How big is the Sõle tn 33 apartment association and who manages it?

90 flats. Registry code 80222973; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Sõle tn 33 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €123 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 4 349 m².