Apartment association Registry code 80127002 Reports 2022–2025 90 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Sõle tn 45 korteriühistu

Association of 90 flats. Loan is being paid down.

Sõle tn 45 korteriühistu is a 90-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €178 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.74/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Pelgulinna subdistrict).

The repair fund held €34 567 at year end (€8/m², ≈ €384 per flat); in 2022 it was €30 024 — lowest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €271 362 (≈ €3 015 per flat), last repayment 2034. Member fees rose 13% in 2022–2025 (€111 308 → €125 967 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.76/m² a month in costs and €25/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Sõle tn 45, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (4 364 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.74/m² per monthtypical flat €178/month · incl. utilities · Pelgulinna subdistrict median €2.86/m² per month+3.4% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€2.41/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.77/m² · Pelgulinna subdistrict median €1.30/m² per month≈ vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€34 567€7.92/m² · lowest quarter locally+36% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€271 362€62/m² · 4.19% fixed · until 2034 · Swedbank−9.1% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€351 863 → €271 362 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.76 (here €3.74) · fees €0.76 (here €2.41) · repair fund €25/m² (here €8)

On the same street: Sõle tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sõle tn 45 (this one)–90€3.74€2.41€8€271 3622025
Sõle tn 31 320 m65€3.79€0.74€44no2025
Sõle tn 41 340 m10€2.18€0.54–no2025
Sõle tn 51 260 m90€3.11€0.67€66no2025
Sõle tn 71 270 m75–€0.48€27no2024
Sõle tn 91 220 m80€2.80€1.01–no2025
Sõle tn 111 190 m60€2.40€0.60€34no2025
Sõle tn 131 170 m60€2.65€1.41€9€166 1362025
Sõle tn 151 120 m60–€2.59–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.53€0.73€29

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sõle tn 45 (this one)–90€3.74€2.41€8€271 3622025
Ehte tn 1150 m180€2.40€0.63€3no2025
Nisu tn 34160 m48€3.40€1.80€14€9 5522025
Ehte tn 5180 m90€2.84€0.78€23no2025
Nisu tn 32200 m48–––no2023
Ehte tn 4210 m––––no2025
Ehte tn 2210 m110€2.81€1.05–no2025
Kolde pst 82210 m90€3.79€0.60€43€2 225 3392025
Kolde pst 74220 m60€2.71€0.91€25no2025
Neighbours' median€2.83€0.85€23

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 90 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€85 621 €1.64 €79 €75 284
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€40 346 €0.77 €37 €53 057
Total€125 967 €2.41 €117

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Pelgulinna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €2.86 · usual range €2.28–€3.57 · 213 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.30 · usual range €0.77–€2.13 · 277 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.49 · usual range €0.21–€1.11 · 172 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €111 308€111 3082022*2023: €132 510€132 51020232024: €128 341€128 34120242025: €125 967€125 9672025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €30 024€30 0242022*2023: €16 800€16 80020232024: €25 456€25 45620242025: €34 567€34 5672025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €61 046€61 0462022*2023: €71 079€71 07920232024: €62 895€62 89520242025: €60 915€60 9152025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €34 567 = €7.92/m² ≈ €384 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €19/m² · usual range €9/m²–€38/m² · 196 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €33 842Laenu tagastamine: €27 073
2024Remonditööd: €31 822Laenu tagastamine: €31 073
2023Remonditööd: €48 725Laenu tagastamine: €22 354

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€271 362 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €3 015 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €28 760 ≈ €2 397 a month (€27 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
Swedbank€28 760 4.19% 2034-12
Swedbank€242 602 4.19% 2034-12

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €351 863€351 8632022*2023: €329 508€329 50820232024: €298 436€298 43620242025: €271 362€271 3622025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€125 967€128 341€132 510€111 308 +13%
of which repair fund€40 346€53 057€44 744– −9.8%
Repair spending€60 915€62 895€71 079€61 046 ≈
Repair fund balance€34 567€25 456€16 800€30 024 +15%
Loan balance€271 362€298 436€329 508€351 863 −23%
Cash€20 255€8 875€6 624€33 107 −39%
Reserve capital€20 744€16 729€12 715€12 715 +63%
Association expenses (income statement)€115 720€115 003€122 365€108 363 +6.8%
Result for the year−€1 823−€7 726−€10 765−€9 156 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €33 107€33 1072022*2023: €6 624€6 62420232024: €8 875€8 87520242025: €20 255€20 2552025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 60 915 € eest. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 34 567 €.

members: 90 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Sõle tn 45 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.74/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €178 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €2.41/m² per month. The Pelgulinna subdistrict median was €2.86/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Sõle tn 45 apartment association?

The repair fund held €34 567 at the end of 2025 (€7.92/m², ≈ €384 per flat). In 2022 it was €30 024. Compared with Pelgulinna subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Sõle tn 45 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €271 362 (≈ €3 015 per flat), interest 4.19%, last repayment 2034. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Sõle tn 45 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €111 308 in 2022 and €125 967 in 2025 — a change of +13%. Latest year: ≈ vs 2024.

How does the Sõle tn 45 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.76/m² per month (here €3.74/m² per month); repair fund €25/m² (here €7.92/m²).

How big is the Sõle tn 45 apartment association and who manages it?

90 flats. Registry code 80127002; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Sõle tn 45 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €178 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 4 364 m².