Apartment association Registry code 80143937 Reports 2021–2025 72 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Sõle tn 34 korteriühistu

Association of 72 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +28% (2025); small reserve capital; loan is being paid down.

Sõle tn 34, Tallinn – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 05.05.2024–08.05.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)

Sõle tn 34 korteriühistu is a 72-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €187 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.30/m² a month (within the usual local range, Pelgulinna subdistrict).

The repair fund held €16 805 at year end (€4/m², ≈ €233 per flat); in 2021 it was €11 288 — lowest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €447 186 (≈ €6 211 per flat), last repayment 2037. Member fees rose 47% in 2021–2025 (€37 329 → €54 792 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.42/m² a month in costs and €21/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Sõle tn 34, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 770 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.30/m² per monthtypical flat €187/month · incl. utilities · Pelgulinna subdistrict median €2.86/m² per month−5.1% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.21/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.37/m² · Pelgulinna subdistrict median €1.30/m² per month+28% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€16 805€4.46/m² · lowest quarter locally+21% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€447 186€119/m² · Euribor · until 2037−5.9% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +28% (2025)€42 942 (2024) → €54 792 (2025)
  • Small reserve capital€3 770 — less than one month of costs (€5 399)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€552 548 → €447 186 (2021–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.42 (here €3.30) · fees €0.99 (here €1.21) · repair fund €21/m² (here €5)

On the same street: Sõle tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sõle tn 34 (this one)–72€3.30€1.21€5€447 1862025
Sõle tn 3900 m65€3.79€0.74€44no2025
Sõle tn 4890 m10€2.18€0.54–no2025
Sõle tn 5830 m90€3.11€0.67€66no2025
Sõle tn 7850 m75–€0.48€27no2024
Sõle tn 9800 m80€2.80€1.01–no2025
Sõle tn 11760 m60€2.40€0.60€34no2025
Sõle tn 13750 m60€2.65€1.41€9€166 1362025
Sõle tn 15700 m60–€2.59–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.53€0.73€29

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sõle tn 34 (this one)–72€3.30€1.21€5€447 1862025
Kolde pst 5590 m3–––no2025
Auna tn 15110 m8€2.51€1.00€10€44 4262025
Auna tn 11140 m8–€1.57–no2025
Auna tn 9160 m15€5.09€2.37€7€166 7842025
Kolde pst 72180 m58€2.44€0.60€1no2025
Maisi tn 8190 m9€2.27€1.06–no2025
Aru tn 8210 m10–€1.26–no2024
Maisi tn 6220 m12–€1.80€16no2025
Neighbours' median€2.36€1.06€10

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 72 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€11 935 €0.26 €14 €11 958
Heakord ja hooldusday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€14 665 €0.32 €17 €14 677
KÜ halduskuludbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€1 311 €0.03 €2 €1 311
Seadmete hooldusday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€2 890 €0.06 €3 €5 173
Omanikukohustused€912 €0.02 €1 €932
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€16 770 €0.37 €19 €7 542
Avariitasud€6 309 €0.14 €7 €1 349
Total€54 792 €1.21 €63

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Pelgulinna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €2.86 · usual range €2.28–€3.57 · 213 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.30 · usual range €0.77–€2.13 · 277 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.49 · usual range €0.21–€1.11 · 172 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2021: €37 329€37 3292021*2022: €36 732€36 73220222023: €46 041€46 04120232024: €42 942€42 94220242025: €54 792€54 7922025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2021: €11 288€11 2882021*2022: €13 751€13 75120222023: €10 461€10 46120232024: €13 907€13 90720242025: €16 805€16 8052025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2021: €12 153€12 1532021*2022: €7 788€7 7882022: €6 313€6 31320222023: €7 557€7 5572023: €13 600€13 60020232024: €8 862€8 8622024: €8 892€8 89220242025: €10 890€10 8902025: €33 074€33 0742025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €16 805 = €4.46/m² ≈ €233 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €19/m² · usual range €9/m²–€38/m² · 196 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €16 770Hooldustööd: €6 309Sihtotstarbelised toetused generaatori paigalduseks: €9 995
2024Remonditööd: €7 543Hooldustööd: €1 349
2023Remonditööd: €10 127Hooldustööd: €3 473
2022Remonditööd: €5 494Hooldustööd: €819

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€447 186 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €6 211 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €30 123 ≈ €2 510 a month (€35 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€447 186 Euribor + 2.20% 2037-08

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2021: €552 548€552 5482021*2022: €523 653€523 65320222023: €499 614€499 61420232024: €475 361€475 36120242025: €447 186€447 1862025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

20252024202320222021*Change
Association fees per year€54 792€42 942€46 041€36 732€37 329 +47%
of which repair fund€16 770€7 542€10 127€5 494– ×3.1
Collected into the repair fund€10 890€8 862€7 557€7 788– +40%
Repair spending€33 074€8 892€13 600€6 313€12 153 +172%
Repair fund balance€16 805€13 907€10 461€13 751€11 288 +49%
Loan balance€447 186€475 361€499 614€523 653€552 548 −19%
Cash€23 923€11 562€6 695€18 587€16 631 +44%
Reserve capital€3 770€3 770€3 770€3 770€3 770 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€64 787€42 942€46 041€36 731€37 330 +74%
Result for the year€0€205€203€1€1 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2021: €16 631€16 6312021*2022: €18 587€18 58720222023: €6 695€6 69520232024: €11 562€11 56220242025: €23 923€23 9232025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Sõle 34 KÜ alustas tegevust 30.04.2001 aastal. Korteriühistu tegevusalaks on elamu ühine majandamine ja ühistu liikmete ühiste huvide esindamine.

members: 70 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Sõle tn 34 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.30/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €187 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.21/m² per month. The Pelgulinna subdistrict median was €2.86/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Sõle tn 34 apartment association?

The repair fund held €16 805 at the end of 2025 (€4.46/m², ≈ €233 per flat). In 2021 it was €11 288. Compared with Pelgulinna subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Sõle tn 34 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €447 186 (≈ €6 211 per flat), Euribor, last repayment 2037. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Sõle tn 34 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €37 329 in 2021 and €54 792 in 2025 — a change of +47%. Latest year: +28% vs 2024.

How does the Sõle tn 34 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.42/m² per month (here €3.30/m² per month); repair fund €21/m² (here €4.46/m²).

How big is the Sõle tn 34 apartment association and who manages it?

72 flats. Registry code 80143937; reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Sõle tn 34 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €187 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 770 m².