Apartment association Registry code 80429154 Reports 2022–2025 161 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Sõle tn 18 korteriühistu

Association of 161 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; sharp rise in association fees: +28% (2025).

Sõle tn 18 korteriühistu is a 161-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €64 a month.

The repair fund held €1 680 at year end; in 2022 it was €788. It has no loan. Member fees fell 11% in 2022–2025 (€106 649 → €94 827 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.65/m² a month in costs and €13/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Sõle tn 18, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; no €/m² because the flats' floor area is unknown; "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€64 per monthall costs incl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€94 827per year, excl. utilities+28% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€1 680balance at year end−88% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€14 262 (2024) → €1 680 (2025), repairs in the period €32 761
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +28% (2025)€73 876 (2024) → €94 827 (2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.65 · fees €1.15 · repair fund €13/m²

On the same street: Sõle tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sõle tn 18 (this one)–161–––no2025
Sõle tn 3520 m65€3.79€0.74€44no2025
Sõle tn 4510 m10€2.18€0.54–no2025
Sõle tn 5450 m90€3.11€0.67€66no2025
Sõle tn 7480 m75–€0.48€27no2024
Sõle tn 9430 m80€2.80€1.01–no2025
Sõle tn 11380 m60€2.40€0.60€34no2025
Sõle tn 13380 m60€2.65€1.41€9€166 1362025
Sõle tn 15340 m60–€2.59–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.59€0.74€27

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sõle tn 18 (this one)–161–––no2025
Aarde tn 180 m3€14.71€9.54€49€58 0142025
Härjapea tn 25a180 m10–€1.13€2no2024
Härjapea tn 23220 m12–––no2025
Roo tn 25240 m6–€4.08–€11 5632025
Roo tn 31250 m9–€3.26€4no2025
Roo tn 21260 m5–€0.97–€582025
Härjapea tn 28270 m17€4.31€1.16–no2025
Roo tn 22270 m13–€4.73€3€253 7752025
Neighbours' median–€3.26€4

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 161 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€62 066 €32 €62 066
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€32 761 €17 €11 810
Total€94 827 €49

Fee names as written in the report.

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €106 649€106 6492022*2023: €76 393€76 39320232024: €73 876€73 87620242025: €94 827€94 8272025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €788€7882022*2023: €5 933€5 93320232024: €14 262€14 26220242025: €1 680€1 6802025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €44 583€44 5832022*2023: €29 217€29 2172023: €14 327€14 32720232024: €19 472€19 4722024: €11 810€11 81020242025: €10 139€10 1392025: €32 761€32 7612025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €1 680 ≈ €10 per flat

Works done, per the reports

2025Esi faasaadi ja otsaseine soojustamine: €25 072Koridori ja treppide remont: €7 049Avariitööd: €640
2024Koridori ja treppide remont: €2 400Elektritööd: €2 735Prügimaja katuse ehitamine: €2 705Avariitööd: €3 970
2023Koridori ja treppide remont: €5 053Metallist uks ja lukk paigaldamine: €2 658Tsokli remont: €3 495Võhmavee toru paigaldamine: €1 521Avariitööd: €1 600

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€94 827€73 876€76 393€106 649 −11%
Collected into the repair fund€10 139€19 472€29 217– −65%
Repair spending€32 761€11 810€14 327€44 583 −27%
Repair fund balance€1 680€14 262€5 933€788 +113%
Cash€36 034€47 817€31 321€24 698 +46%
Reserve capital€11 548€11 548€10 548€10 548 +9.5%
Association expenses (income statement)€93 141€71 686€71 181€101 759 −8.5%
Result for the year€2 385€3 617€6 344€5 413 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €24 698€24 6982022*2023: €31 321€31 32120232024: €47 817€47 81720242025: €36 034€36 0342025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 32 761 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 10 139 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 1 680 €.

members: 146 private + 37 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Sõle tn 18 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €64 a month; member fees of €94 827 a year in total.

How big is the repair fund of the Sõle tn 18 apartment association?

The repair fund held €1 680 at the end of 2025. In 2022 it was €788.

Does the Sõle tn 18 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Sõle tn 18 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €106 649 in 2022 and €94 827 in 2025 — a change of −11%. Latest year: +28% vs 2024.

How does the Sõle tn 18 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.65/m² per month; repair fund €13/m².

How big is the Sõle tn 18 apartment association and who manages it?

161 flats. Registry code 80429154; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Sõle tn 18 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €64 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. €/m² is not shown: the flats' floor area in the Building Register is missing, incomplete or shared between associations.