Apartment association Registry code 80148018 Reports 2022–2025 90 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Sõle tn 5 korteriühistu

Association of 90 flats. Repair fund grows every year; large repair fund.

Sõle tn 5 korteriühistu is a 90-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €148 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.11/m² a month (within the usual local range, Pelgulinna subdistrict).

The repair fund held €289 070 at year end (€66/m², ≈ €3 212 per flat), growing every year since 2022 (€169 031) — highest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees fell 41% in 2022–2025 (€59 964 → €35 345 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.80/m² a month in costs and €22/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Sõle tn 5, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (4 364 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.11/m² per monthtypical flat €148/month · incl. utilities · Pelgulinna subdistrict median €2.86/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.67/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.01/m² · Pelgulinna subdistrict median €1.30/m² per month+3.5% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€289 070€66/m² · highest quarter locally+22% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Repair fund grows every year€169 031 → €289 070 (2022–2025)
  • Large repair fund€66/m² — highest quarter locally

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.80 (here €3.11) · fees €0.91 (here €0.67) · repair fund €22/m² (here €66)

On the same street: Sõle tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sõle tn 5 (this one)–90€3.11€0.67€66no2025
Sõle tn 3110 m65€3.79€0.74€44no2025
Sõle tn 4120 m10€2.18€0.54–no2025
Sõle tn 7100 m75–€0.48€27no2024
Sõle tn 9110 m80€2.80€1.01–no2025
Sõle tn 1180 m60€2.40€0.60€34no2025
Sõle tn 13140 m60€2.65€1.41€9€166 1362025
Sõle tn 15180 m60–€2.59–no2025
Sõle tn 17150 m90€3.79€0.71€38no2025
Neighbours' median€2.50€0.87€24

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sõle tn 5 (this one)–90€3.11€0.67€66no2025
Paldiski mnt 42c150 m11€3.11€0.21€41no2025
Paldiski mnt 45a160 m11€4.03€0.82€229€5 8522025
Paldiski mnt 45170 m12–€2.77€23no2025
Paldiski mnt 42b170 m13€3.55€1.12€16no2024
Paldiski mnt 49180 m24€3.03€2.14€17€119 9412025
Paldiski mnt 42a190 m6€2.81€0.30–no2025
Tulika tn 4a200 m12€1.94€0.57–no2025
Madara tn 1200 m15€4.63€1.81€6no2025
Neighbours' median€3.11€0.97€20

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 90 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Ekspluatatsioonitasud€31 422 €0.60 €29 €31 029
Kauglugemis- ja arvestusteenus€1 822 €0.03 €2 €1 697
E-arvete teenustasu€78 €0.00 €0 €63
Remont- ja hooldustööd/tarvikudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€0 €0.00 €0 €47
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€633 €0.01 €1 €0
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€1 390 €0.03 €1 €1 314
Total€35 345 €0.67 €33

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Pelgulinna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €2.86 · usual range €2.28–€3.57 · 213 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €1.30 · usual range €0.77–€2.13 · 277 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €0.49 · usual range €0.21–€1.11 · 172 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €59 964€59 9642022*2023: €63 675€63 67520232024: €34 150€34 15020242025: €35 345€35 3452025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €169 031€169 0312022*2023: €184 965€184 96520232024: €237 334€237 33420242025: €289 070€289 0702025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €29 423€29 4232022*2023: €52 369€52 3692023: €32 328€32 32820232024: €52 369€52 3692024: €1 314€1 31420242025: €52 369€52 3692025: €2 023€2 0232025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €289 070 = €66/m² ≈ €3 212 per flat

highest quarter locally · median €19/m² · usual range €9/m²–€38/m² · 196 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Kindlustus: €1 390Remondifondi kasutus: €633
2024Kindlustus: €1 314
2023Kindlustus: €893Remondifondi kasutus: €31 435

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€35 345€34 150€63 675€59 964 −41%
of which repair fund€633€0€31 435– −98%
Collected into the repair fund€52 369€52 369€52 369– ≈
Repair spending€2 023€1 314€32 328€29 423 −93%
Repair fund balance€289 070€237 334€184 965€169 031 +71%
Cash€302 445€252 210€196 945€177 047 +71%
Reserve capital€13 560€13 560€13 148€8 033 +69%
Association expenses (income statement)€35 730€35 919€73 013€70 908 −50%
Result for the year€563€1 858€412€115 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €177 047€177 0472022*2023: €196 945€196 94520232024: €252 210€252 21020242025: €302 445€302 4452025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Korteriühistu Sõle 5 asutati 29.05.2001, millal kinnitati ühistu põhikiri, valiti juhatus ja revisjonikomisjon. Iseseisvat tööd alustati 01.07.2001.

members: 105 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Sõle tn 5 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.11/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €148 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.67/m² per month. The Pelgulinna subdistrict median was €2.86/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Sõle tn 5 apartment association?

The repair fund held €289 070 at the end of 2025 (€66/m², ≈ €3 212 per flat). In 2022 it was €169 031. Compared with Pelgulinna subdistrict: highest quarter locally.

Does the Sõle tn 5 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Sõle tn 5 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €59 964 in 2022 and €35 345 in 2025 — a change of −41%. Latest year: +3.5% vs 2024.

How does the Sõle tn 5 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.80/m² per month (here €3.11/m² per month); repair fund €22/m² (here €66/m²).

How big is the Sõle tn 5 apartment association and who manages it?

90 flats. Registry code 80148018; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Sõle tn 5 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €148 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 4 364 m².