Apartment association Registry code 80063345 Reports 2022–2025 65 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Sõle tn 3 korteriühistu

Association of 65 flats. Repair fund grows every year; large repair fund.

Sõle tn 3 korteriühistu is a 65-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €125 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.79/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Pelgulinna subdistrict).

The repair fund held €122 340 at year end (€44/m², ≈ €1 882 per flat), growing every year since 2022 (€58 742) — highest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees fell 25% in 2022–2025 (€33 133 → €24 717 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.62/m² a month in costs and €23/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Sõle tn 3, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (2 769 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.79/m² per monthtypical flat €125/month · incl. utilities · Pelgulinna subdistrict median €2.86/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.74/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.02/m² · Pelgulinna subdistrict median €1.30/m² per month−55% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€122 340€44/m² · highest quarter locally+37% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Repair fund grows every year€58 742 → €122 340 (2022–2025)
  • Large repair fund€44/m² — highest quarter locally

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.62 (here €3.79) · fees €1.01 (here €0.74) · repair fund €23/m² (here €44)

On the same street: Sõle tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sõle tn 3 (this one)–65€3.79€0.74€44no2025
Sõle tn 4190 m10€2.18€0.54–no2025
Sõle tn 5110 m90€3.11€0.67€66no2025
Sõle tn 750 m75–€0.48€27no2024
Sõle tn 9100 m80€2.80€1.01–no2025
Sõle tn 11140 m60€2.40€0.60€34no2025
Sõle tn 13150 m60€2.65€1.41€9€166 1362025
Sõle tn 15200 m60–€2.59–no2025
Sõle tn 17220 m90€3.79€0.71€38no2025
Neighbours' median€2.50€0.85€24

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sõle tn 3 (this one)–65€3.79€0.74€44no2025
Paldiski mnt 49110 m24€3.03€2.14€17€119 9412025
Mooni tn 1140 m39–––€132 9122025
Paldiski mnt 53140 m8€4.34€1.10–€48 7302025
Paldiski mnt 45a160 m11€4.03€0.82€229€5 8522025
Kasvu tn 12170 m10–€0.38–no2025
Kasvu tn 16170 m44€2.36€1.89–no2025
Lille tn 1170 m14€1.84€0.74–no2025
Kasvu tn 10170 m3–€1.41–€1 0592025
Neighbours' median€3.27€1.41€23

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 65 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€24 076 €0.72 €31 €19 817
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€641 €0.02 €1 €35 366
Total€24 717 €0.74 €32

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Pelgulinna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €2.86 · usual range €2.28–€3.57 · 213 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €1.30 · usual range €0.77–€2.13 · 277 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €33 133€33 1332022*2023: €30 978€30 97820232024: €55 183€55 18320242025: €24 717€24 7172025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €58 742€58 7422022*2023: €86 927€86 92720232024: €89 400€89 40020242025: €122 340€122 3402025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €15 199€15 1992022*2023: €23 073€23 0732023: €12 836€12 83620232024: €41 021€41 0212024: €35 366€35 36620242025: €37 839€37 8392025: €641€6412025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €122 340 = €44/m² ≈ €1 882 per flat

highest quarter locally · median €19/m² · usual range €9/m²–€38/m² · 196 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €641
2024Remonditööd: €35 366
2023Remonditööd: €12 836

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€24 717€55 183€30 978€33 133 −25%
Collected into the repair fund€37 839€41 021€23 073– +64%
Repair spending€641€35 366€12 836€15 199 −96%
Repair fund balance€122 340€89 400€86 927€58 742 +108%
Cash€131 737€101 061€100 016€71 141 +85%
Reserve capital€3 432€3 432€3 432€3 432 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€24 717€55 183€30 978€33 133 −25%
Result for the year€219€248€283€144 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €71 141€71 1412022*2023: €100 016€100 01620232024: €101 061€101 06120242025: €131 737€131 7372025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 4-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 4 members · members: 62 private + 5 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Sõle tn 3 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.79/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €125 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.74/m² per month. The Pelgulinna subdistrict median was €2.86/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Sõle tn 3 apartment association?

The repair fund held €122 340 at the end of 2025 (€44/m², ≈ €1 882 per flat). In 2022 it was €58 742. Compared with Pelgulinna subdistrict: highest quarter locally.

Does the Sõle tn 3 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Sõle tn 3 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €33 133 in 2022 and €24 717 in 2025 — a change of −25%. Latest year: −55% vs 2024.

How does the Sõle tn 3 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.62/m² per month (here €3.79/m² per month); repair fund €23/m² (here €44/m²).

How big is the Sõle tn 3 apartment association and who manages it?

65 flats, board of 4. Registry code 80063345; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Sõle tn 3 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €125 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 2 769 m².