Apartment association Registry code 80481213 Reports 2022–2024 77 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, E. Vilde tee 77a korteriühistu

Association of 77 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +25% (2024); repair fund grows every year.

E. Vilde tee 77a korteriühistu is a 77-flat apartment association in Mustamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2024 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €12 a month.

The repair fund held €29 204 at year end, growing every year since 2022 (€0). It has no loan. Member fees rose 25% in 2023–2024 (€10 657 → €13 340 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.99/m² a month in costs and €15/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: E. Vilde tee 77a, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2024 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2024.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2024 annual report; no €/m² because the flats' floor area is unknown; "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€12 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€13 340per year, excl. utilities+25% vs 2023

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€29 204balance at year end+34% vs 2023

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +25% (2024)€10 657 (2023) → €13 340 (2024)

✓ Strengths

  • Repair fund grows every year€0 → €29 204 (2022–2024)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.99 · fees €1.23 · repair fund €15/m²

On the same street: E. Vilde tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
E. Vilde tee 77a (this one)–77–––no2024
E. Vilde tee 51550 m––––no2025
E. Vilde tee 52530 m162–€5.38€103€93 5332025
E. Vilde tee 53460 m119€2.74€1.23€7€208 2342025
E. Vilde tee 53a460 m––––no2025
E. Vilde tee 55420 m60€3.17€0.72€4€215 1502025
E. Vilde tee 56440 m162€4.21€1.24€33no2025
E. Vilde tee 57400 m150€2.07€0.70€11€72 4452025
E. Vilde tee 58420 m59€2.77€0.66–€10 6952025
Neighbours' median€3.21€1.23€11

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
E. Vilde tee 77a (this one)–77–––no2024
Mustamäe tee 185a130 m30€2.42€0.71€17no2025
Mustamäe tee 185170 m60€2.71€2.24–€235 3472025
Mustamäe tee 181170 m144€2.23€1.94–€341 9172025
Mustamäe tee 175190 m119–––€56 2452025
Mustamäe tee 183220 m90€2.78€2.36–no2025
Mustamäe tee 177230 m144€2.56€1.14€29no2025
Mustamäe tee 191240 m144–€2.48€5no2025
Mustamäe tee 171250 m59€3.47€0.78€40no2025
Neighbours' median€2.75€1.94€19

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2024, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 77 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€5 472 €6 €10 657
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€7 868 €9 €0
Total€13 340 €14

Fee names as written in the report.

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

€02022*2023: €10 657€10 65720232024: €13 340€13 3402024

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

€02022*2023: €21 837€21 83720232024: €29 204€29 2042024

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2023: €21 837€21 837€020232024: €21 837€21 8372024: €7 868€7 8682024

Repair fund at the end of 2024: €29 204 ≈ €379 per flat

Works done, per the reports

2024Remonditööd: €7 868

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2024.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€13 340€10 657€0 –
Collected into the repair fund€21 837€21 837– ≈
Repair spending€7 868€0– –
Repair fund balance€29 204€21 837€0 –
Cash€14 818€14 384€0 –
Reserve capital€4 922€4 922€0 –
Association expenses (income statement)€13 135€3 700€0 –
Result for the year€207€9 691€0 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

€02022*2023: €14 384€14 38420232024: €14 818€14 8182024

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2024 report.

Vilde tee 77a Korteriühistu kanti äriregistrisse 12.01.2018.a., kuid Korteriühistu alustas oma tegevust 09.01.2023.a. Kuni 09.01.2023.a.

members: 83 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the E. Vilde tee 77a apartment association?

Per the association's 2024 annual report: a typical flat paid €12 a month; member fees of €13 340 a year in total.

How big is the repair fund of the E. Vilde tee 77a apartment association?

The repair fund held €29 204 at the end of 2024. In 2022 it was €0.

Does the E. Vilde tee 77a apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2024.

Have the fees of the E. Vilde tee 77a apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €10 657 in 2023 and €13 340 in 2024 — a change of +25%. Latest year: +25% vs 2023.

How does the E. Vilde tee 77a apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.99/m² per month; repair fund €15/m².

How big is the E. Vilde tee 77a apartment association and who manages it?

77 flats. Registry code 80481213; reports 2022–2024 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2024 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, E. Vilde tee 77a korteriühistu: key figures 2024 — typical flat €12 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. €/m² is not shown: the flats' floor area in the Building Register is missing, incomplete or shared between associations.