Apartment association Registry code 80198890 Reports 2022–2025 60 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, E. Vilde tee 80 korteriühistu

Association of 60 flats. Loan is being paid down.

E. Vilde tee 80 korteriühistu is a 60-flat apartment association in Mustamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €140 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.18/m² a month (within the usual local range, Mustamäe subdistrict).

The association has a loan of €124 281 (≈ €2 071 per flat), last repayment 2034. Member fees rose 15% in 2022–2025 (€32 923 → €37 846 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.94/m² a month in costs and €20/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: E. Vilde tee 80, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (2 692 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.18/m² per monthtypical flat €140/month · incl. utilities · Mustamäe subdistrict median €2.93/m² per month−4.9% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.17/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Mustamäe subdistrict median €1.07/m² per month−12% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€124 281€46/m² · 5.40% fixed · until 2034−8.4% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€171 444 → €124 281 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.94 (here €3.18) · fees €1.19 (here €1.17) · repair fund €20/m²

On the same street: E. Vilde tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
E. Vilde tee 80 (this one)–60€3.18€1.17–€124 2812025
E. Vilde tee 51770 m––––no2025
E. Vilde tee 52700 m162–€5.38€103€93 5332025
E. Vilde tee 53680 m119€2.74€1.23€7€208 2342025
E. Vilde tee 53a690 m––––no2025
E. Vilde tee 55650 m60€3.17€0.72€4€215 1502025
E. Vilde tee 56630 m162€4.21€1.24€33no2025
E. Vilde tee 57630 m150€2.07€0.70€11€72 4452025
E. Vilde tee 58630 m59€2.77€0.66–€10 6952025
Neighbours' median€3.21€1.23€11

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
E. Vilde tee 80 (this one)–60€3.18€1.17–€124 2812025
Mustamäe tee 17770 m144€2.56€1.14€29no2025
Mustamäe tee 106100 m120€3.65€1.39–no2025
Mustamäe tee 181110 m144€2.23€1.94–€341 9172025
Mustamäe tee 169130 m90€2.87€0.77€21no2025
Mustamäe tee 171150 m59€3.47€0.78€40no2025
Mustamäe tee 175170 m119–––€56 2452025
Mustamäe tee 183180 m90€2.78€2.36–no2025
Mustamäe tee 171a200 m60€3.03€1.10€20no2025
Neighbours' median€2.78€1.14€26

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €12 461€12 4612022*2023: €15 121€15 12120232024: €9 772€9 77220242025: €7 528€7 5282025

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €4 458Hooldustööd: €2 133Kindlustuse kulu: €937
2024Remonditööd: €7 250Hooldustööd: €1 686Kindlustuse kulu: €836
2023Remonditööd: €10 734Hooldustööd: €3 662Kindlustuse kulu: €725

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€124 281 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €2 071 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €12 260 ≈ €1 022 a month (€17 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€124 281 5.40% 2034-03

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €171 444€171 4442022*2023: €148 374€148 37420232024: €135 678€135 67820242025: €124 281€124 2812025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€37 846€42 855€47 433€32 923 +15%
Repair spending€7 528€9 772€15 121€12 461 −40%
Loan balance€124 281€135 678€148 374€171 444 −28%
Cash€63 594€53 610€40 478€30 828 +106%
Reserve capital€12 618€12 618€12 618€12 618 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€29 812€29 441€34 378€26 647 +12%
Result for the year€1 012€3 248€2 677€111 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €30 828€30 8282022*2023: €40 478€40 47820232024: €53 610€53 61020242025: €63 594€63 5942025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 7 528 € eest.

members: 58 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the E. Vilde tee 80 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.18/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €140 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.17/m² per month. The Mustamäe subdistrict median was €2.93/m² per month.

Does the E. Vilde tee 80 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €124 281 (≈ €2 071 per flat), interest 5.40%, last repayment 2034. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the E. Vilde tee 80 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €32 923 in 2022 and €37 846 in 2025 — a change of +15%. Latest year: −12% vs 2024.

How does the E. Vilde tee 80 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.94/m² per month (here €3.18/m² per month); repair fund €20/m².

How big is the E. Vilde tee 80 apartment association and who manages it?

60 flats. Registry code 80198890; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, E. Vilde tee 80 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €140 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 2 692 m².