Apartment association Registry code 80260270 Reports 2021–2025 58 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, E. Vilde tee 74 korteriühistu

Association of 58 flats. Small reserve capital; loan is being paid down.

E. Vilde tee 74, Tallinn – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 02.05.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)

E. Vilde tee 74 korteriühistu is a 58-flat apartment association in Mustamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €129 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.89/m² a month (within the usual local range, Mustamäe subdistrict).

The repair fund held €28 843 at year end (€11/m², ≈ €497 per flat); in 2021 it was €24 759 — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €35 945 (≈ €620 per flat), last repayment 2029. Member fees rose 116% in 2021–2025 (€17 466 → €37 720 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.94/m² a month in costs and €20/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: E. Vilde tee 74, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (2 666 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.89/m² per monthtypical flat €129/month · incl. utilities · Mustamäe subdistrict median €2.93/m² per month+8.1% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.18/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.48/m² · Mustamäe subdistrict median €1.07/m² per month−32% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€28 843€11/m² · within the usual local range+89% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€35 945€13/m² · 1.99% fixed · until 2029 · Swedbank−21% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Small reserve capital€2 726 — less than one month of costs (€3 051)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€72 967 → €35 945 (2021–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.94 (here €2.89) · fees €1.04 (here €1.18) · repair fund €20/m² (here €11)

On the same street: E. Vilde tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
E. Vilde tee 74 (this one)–58€2.89€1.18€11€35 9452025
E. Vilde tee 51570 m––––no2025
E. Vilde tee 52470 m162–€5.38€103€93 5332025
E. Vilde tee 53500 m119€2.74€1.23€7€208 2342025
E. Vilde tee 53a520 m––––no2025
E. Vilde tee 55500 m60€3.17€0.72€4€215 1502025
E. Vilde tee 56400 m162€4.21€1.24€33no2025
E. Vilde tee 57450 m150€2.07€0.70€11€72 4452025
E. Vilde tee 58420 m59€2.77€0.66–€10 6952025
Neighbours' median€3.21€1.23€11

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
E. Vilde tee 74 (this one)–58€2.89€1.18€11€35 9452025
Mustamäe tee 17570 m119–––€56 2452025
Mustamäe tee 173120 m89€2.39€0.75€22€52 3972025
Mustamäe tee 171140 m59€3.47€0.78€40no2025
Mustamäe tee 171a140 m60€3.03€1.10€20no2025
Mustamäe tee 165170 m60€2.78€1.30€24no2025
Mustamäe tee 177180 m144€2.56€1.14€29no2025
Mustamäe tee 167210 m143€2.70€0.98€26no2025
Mustamäe tee 169220 m90€2.87€0.77€21no2025
Neighbours' median€2.78€0.98€22

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 58 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Liikmemaksud€22 474 €0.70 €32 €20 166
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€15 246 €0.48 €22 €35 696
Total€37 720 €1.18 €54

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Mustamäe subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €2.93 · usual range €2.67–€3.25 · 241 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.07 · usual range €0.75–€1.62 · 269 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.38 · usual range €0.16–€0.75 · 216 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2021: €17 466€17 4662021*2022: €26 609€26 60920222023: €50 303€50 30320232024: €55 862€55 86220242025: €37 720€37 7202025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2021: €24 759€24 7592021*2022: €31 821€31 82120222023: €21 964€21 96420232024: €15 246€15 24620242025: €28 843€28 8432025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2021: €1 235€1 2352021*2022: €9 479€9 47920222023: €18 260€18 2602023: €29 842€29 84220232024: €21 193€21 1932024: €34 672€34 67220242025: €28 978€28 9782025: €14 416€14 4162025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €28 843 = €11/m² ≈ €497 per flat

within the usual local range · median €14/m² · usual range €8/m²–€24/m² · 217 associations

Works done, per the reports

2023veetrasside torude vahetus: €11 360avariiremont: €2 099rõdudepaneelide parandus: €5 900pisiremont: €1 285
2022autom.ploki dissplei vahetus: €330fonosüsteemi remonr: €58tabaluk, termoetiketid: €227

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€35 945 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €620 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €9 772 ≈ €814 a month (€14 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
Swedbank€35 945 1.99% 2029-07

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2021: €72 967€72 9672021*2022: €64 103€64 10320222023: €54 904€54 90420232024: €45 521€45 52120242025: €35 945€35 9452025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

20252024202320222021*Change
Association fees per year€37 720€55 862€50 303€26 609€17 466 +116%
of which repair fund€15 246€35 696€31 050€11 198– +36%
Collected into the repair fund€28 978€21 193€18 260–– +59%
Repair spending€14 416€34 672€29 842€9 479€1 235 ×11.7
Repair fund balance€28 843€15 246€21 964€31 821€24 759 +16%
Loan balance€35 945€45 521€54 904€64 103€72 967 −51%
Cash€30 860€15 797€22 535€32 878€24 950 +24%
Reserve capital€2 726€2 726€2 726€2 726€2 726 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€36 612€54 607€48 942€24 858€14 488 +153%
Result for the year€281€233€156€34€0 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2021: €24 950€24 9502021*2022: €32 878€32 87820222023: €22 535€22 53520232024: €15 797€15 79720242025: €30 860€30 8602025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 5-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 5 members · members: 56 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the E. Vilde tee 74 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.89/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €129 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.18/m² per month. The Mustamäe subdistrict median was €2.93/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the E. Vilde tee 74 apartment association?

The repair fund held €28 843 at the end of 2025 (€11/m², ≈ €497 per flat). In 2021 it was €24 759. Compared with Mustamäe subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the E. Vilde tee 74 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €35 945 (≈ €620 per flat), interest 1.99%, last repayment 2029. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the E. Vilde tee 74 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €17 466 in 2021 and €37 720 in 2025 — a change of +116%. Latest year: −32% vs 2024.

How does the E. Vilde tee 74 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.94/m² per month (here €2.89/m² per month); repair fund €20/m² (here €11/m²).

How big is the E. Vilde tee 74 apartment association and who manages it?

58 flats, board of 5. Registry code 80260270; reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, E. Vilde tee 74 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €129 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 2 666 m².