Apartment association Registry code 80143707 Reports 2022–2025 144 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Mustamäe tee 181 korteriühistu

Association of 144 flats. Two loss years in a row; small reserve capital; loan is being paid down.

Mustamäe tee 181 korteriühistu is a 144-flat apartment association in Mustamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €114 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.23/m² a month (lowest quarter locally, Mustamäe subdistrict).

The association has a loan of €341 917 (≈ €2 374 per flat), last repayment 2035. Member fees stayed level in 2022–2025.

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.11/m² a month in costs and €15/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Mustamäe tee 181, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (7 534 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.23/m² per monthtypical flat €114/month · incl. utilities · Mustamäe subdistrict median €2.93/m² per month+6.9% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.94/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.22/m² · Mustamäe subdistrict median €1.07/m² per month+9.5% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€341 917€45/m² · Euribor · until 2035−7.0% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Two loss years in a rowcash €11 839 → €2 891
  • Small reserve capital€11 677 — less than one month of costs (€14 011)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€384 919 → €341 917 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.11 (here €2.23) · fees €1.20 (here €1.94) · repair fund €15/m²

On the same street: Mustamäe tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Mustamäe tee 181 (this one)–144€2.23€1.94–€341 9172025
Mustamäe tee 33 010 m49€8.87€2.28–no2025
Mustamäe tee 292 560 m86€3.42€0.88€15no2025
Mustamäe tee 461 450 m18–––no2025
Mustamäe tee 80890 m72€2.42€1.41€4€18 7572025
Mustamäe tee 82850 m144–––no2025
Mustamäe tee 84770 m144€2.67€2.31–€26 8472025
Mustamäe tee 86710 m144€2.87€1.37€8no2025
Mustamäe tee 96400 m119€2.42€1.18€20no2025
Neighbours' median€2.94€1.37€15

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Mustamäe tee 181 (this one)–144€2.23€1.94–€341 9172025
E. Vilde tee 8180 m60€3.36€1.29€7no2025
E. Vilde tee 7890 m89€2.89€0.77€45no2025
E. Vilde tee 80110 m60€3.18€1.17–€124 2812025
E. Vilde tee 85140 m80€4.24€3.24–€853 9962025
E. Vilde tee 76a150 m30€2.57€0.54–no2025
E. Vilde tee 79160 m119–€6.33€19€1 461 4292025
E. Vilde tee 76170 m119€3.11€0.84€9€908 0602025
E. Vilde tee 77a170 m77–––no2024
Neighbours' median€3.15€1.17€14

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 144 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€9 685 €0.11 €6 €9 685
Teenuste vahendamine€145 679 €1.61 €84 €133 398
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€19 574 €0.22 €11 €16 706
Total€174 938 €1.94 €101

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Mustamäe subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €2.93 · usual range €2.67–€3.25 · 241 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.07 · usual range €0.75–€1.62 · 269 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.38 · usual range €0.16–€0.75 · 216 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €173 170€173 1702022*2023: €165 614€165 61420232024: €159 789€159 78920242025: €174 938€174 9382025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €151 212€151 2122022*2023: €139 508€139 50820232024: €133 493€133 49320242025: €127 910€127 9102025

Works done, per the reports

2025Vahendusteenus/otsesed kulud: €109 951Korrashoiukulud: €15 669Avarii-ja pisiremont: €487diiselgeneraator: €1 803
2024Vahendusteenus/otsesed kulud: €115 956Katlamaja ehituskulud: €2 377soojusvaheti: €2 678Varakindlustus: €1 518Korrashoiukulud: €9 339Avarii-ja pisiremont: €1 532Muud: €93
2023Vahendusteenus/otsesed kulud: €139 508

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€341 917 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €2 374 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €25 215 ≈ €2 101 a month (€15 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€25 215 – –
–€316 702 Euribor + 6.00% 2035-09

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €384 919€384 9192022*2023: €363 176€363 17620232024: €367 685€367 68520242025: €341 917€341 9172025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€174 938€159 789€165 614€173 170 ≈
of which repair fund€19 574€16 706€10 044– +95%
Repair spending€127 910€133 493€139 508€151 212 −15%
Loan balance€341 917€367 685€363 176€384 919 −11%
Cash€2 891€11 839€27 453€56 062 −95%
Reserve capital€11 677€11 677€11 677€11 677 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€168 126€159 740€172 717€186 345 −9.8%
Result for the year−€11 737−€12 454−€5 162−€7 762 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €56 062€56 0622022*2023: €27 453€27 45320232024: €11 839€11 83920242025: €2 891€2 8912025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 5-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 5 members · members: 143 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Mustamäe tee 181 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.23/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €114 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.94/m² per month. The Mustamäe subdistrict median was €2.93/m² per month.

Does the Mustamäe tee 181 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €341 917 (≈ €2 374 per flat), Euribor, last repayment 2035. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Mustamäe tee 181 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €173 170 in 2022 and €174 938 in 2025 — a change of +1.0%. Latest year: +9.5% vs 2024.

How does the Mustamäe tee 181 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.11/m² per month (here €2.23/m² per month); repair fund €15/m².

How big is the Mustamäe tee 181 apartment association and who manages it?

144 flats, board of 5. Registry code 80143707; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Mustamäe tee 181 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €114 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 7 534 m².