Apartment association Registry code 80177327 Reports 2022–2025 80 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, E. Vilde tee 87 korteriühistu

Association of 80 flats. Loan is being paid down.

E. Vilde tee 87 korteriühistu is a 80-flat apartment association in Mustamäe district, Tallinn (2 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €141 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.26/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Mustamäe subdistrict).

The repair fund held €22 754 at year end (€6/m², ≈ €284 per flat); in 2022 it was €16 984 — lowest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €284 010 (≈ €3 550 per flat), last repayment 2036. Member fees rose 46% in 2022–2025 (€33 620 → €49 219 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.94/m² a month in costs and €10/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: E. Vilde tee 87, Tallinn, E. Vilde tee 87, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 509 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.26/m² per monthtypical flat €141/month · incl. utilities · Mustamäe subdistrict median €2.93/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.17/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.57/m² · Mustamäe subdistrict median €1.07/m² per month≈ vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€22 754€6.48/m² · lowest quarter locally+5.6% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€284 010€81/m² · Euribor · until 2036 · Swedbank−8.6% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€356 817 → €284 010 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.94 (here €3.26) · fees €1.27 (here €1.17) · repair fund €10/m² (here €7)

On the same street: E. Vilde tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
E. Vilde tee 87 (this one)–80€3.26€1.17€7€284 0102025
E. Vilde tee 51900 m––––no2025
E. Vilde tee 52870 m162–€5.38€103€93 5332025
E. Vilde tee 53810 m119€2.74€1.23€7€208 2342025
E. Vilde tee 53a800 m––––no2025
E. Vilde tee 55760 m60€3.17€0.72€4€215 1502025
E. Vilde tee 56790 m162€4.21€1.24€33no2025
E. Vilde tee 57750 m150€2.07€0.70€11€72 4452025
E. Vilde tee 58770 m59€2.77€0.66–€10 6952025
Neighbours' median€3.21€1.23€11

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
E. Vilde tee 87 (this one)–80€3.26€1.17€7€284 0102025
Mustamäe tee 114110 m60€3.37€1.40€8€101 5202025
Mustamäe tee 118120 m80€2.94€1.22€15no2025
Mustamäe tee 183140 m90€2.78€2.36–no2025
Mustamäe tee 112160 m60€3.40€2.89–no2025
Mustamäe tee 181180 m144€2.23€1.94–€341 9172025
Mustamäe tee 122190 m60€2.51€2.00–no2025
Mustamäe tee 106200 m120€3.65€1.39–no2025
Mustamäe tee 124210 m80€2.75€0.92€9€142 5862025
Neighbours' median€2.78€1.97€8

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 80 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€24 844 €0.59 €26 €25 874
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€23 895 €0.57 €25 €23 852
Hooviala€480 €0.01 €1 €0
Total€49 219 €1.17 €51

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Mustamäe subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €2.93 · usual range €2.67–€3.25 · 241 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.07 · usual range €0.75–€1.62 · 269 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.38 · usual range €0.16–€0.75 · 216 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €33 620€33 6202022*2023: €50 966€50 96620232024: €49 726€49 72620242025: €49 219€49 2192025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €16 984€16 9842022*2023: €15 652€15 65220232024: €21 541€21 54120242025: €22 754€22 7542025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €2 338€2 3382022*2023: €42 107€42 1072023: €5 675€5 67520232024: €48 111€48 1112024: €2 242€2 24220242025: €53 187€53 1872025: €8 481€8 4812025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €22 754 = €6.48/m² ≈ €284 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €14/m² · usual range €8/m²–€24/m² · 217 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €8 001Hooviala tööd: €480
2024Remonditööd: €2 242
2023Remonditööd: €5 675

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€284 010 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €3 550 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €23 106 ≈ €1 926 a month (€24 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
Swedbank€284 010 Euribor + 2.80% 2036-08

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €356 817€356 8172022*2023: €334 097€334 09720232024: €310 651€310 65120242025: €284 010€284 0102025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€49 219€49 726€50 966€33 620 +46%
of which repair fund€23 895€23 852€26 122– −8.5%
Collected into the repair fund€53 187€48 111€42 107– +26%
Repair spending€8 481€2 242€5 675€2 338 ×3.6
Repair fund balance€22 754€21 541€15 652€16 984 +34%
Loan balance€284 010€310 651€334 097€356 817 −20%
Cash€31 801€28 610€23 081€22 623 +41%
Reserve capital€8 303€8 303€8 303€8 303 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€34 465€26 524€28 669€20 281 +70%
Result for the year€202€2 778€2 632€2 296 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €22 623€22 6232022*2023: €23 081€23 08120232024: €28 610€28 61020242025: €31 801€31 8012025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 3-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 3 members · members: 80 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the E. Vilde tee 87 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.26/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €141 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.17/m² per month. The Mustamäe subdistrict median was €2.93/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the E. Vilde tee 87 apartment association?

The repair fund held €22 754 at the end of 2025 (€6.48/m², ≈ €284 per flat). In 2022 it was €16 984. Compared with Mustamäe subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the E. Vilde tee 87 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €284 010 (≈ €3 550 per flat), Euribor, last repayment 2036. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the E. Vilde tee 87 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €33 620 in 2022 and €49 219 in 2025 — a change of +46%. Latest year: ≈ vs 2024.

How does the E. Vilde tee 87 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.94/m² per month (here €3.26/m² per month); repair fund €9.85/m² (here €6.48/m²).

How big is the E. Vilde tee 87 apartment association and who manages it?

80 flats, 2 buildings, board of 3. Registry code 80177327; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, E. Vilde tee 87 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €141 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 509 m².