Apartment association Registry code 80098013 Reports 2022–2025 96 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Pronksi tn 7 korteriühistu

Association of 96 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; new loan taken in 2024.

Pronksi tn 7 korteriühistu is a 96-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €228 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.66/m² a month (within the usual local range, Raua subdistrict).

The repair fund held €20 875 at year end (€3/m², ≈ €217 per flat); in 2022 it was €127 283 — lowest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €450 190 (≈ €4 689 per flat). Member fees fell 6% in 2022–2025 (€173 890 → €163 650 a year).

There are 16 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.92/m² a month in costs and €9/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Pronksi tn 7, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (6 157 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.66/m² per monthtypical flat €228/month · incl. utilities · Raua subdistrict median €3.26/m² per month

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€2.21/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €1.14/m² · Raua subdistrict median €1.39/m² per month−41% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€20 875€3.39/m² · lowest quarter locally−5.1% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€450 190€73/m²−7.9% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€153 024 (2023) → €20 875 (2025), repairs in the period €292 027
  • New loan taken in 2024outstanding €450 190 — usually for renovation; repayments are part of the fees

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 16 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.92 (here €3.66) · fees €1.76 (here €2.21) · repair fund €9/m² (here €3)

On the same street: Pronksi tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Pronksi tn 7 (this one)–96€3.66€2.21€3€450 1902025
Pronksi tn 390 m24–––no2025
Pronksi tn 490 m38€4.02€2.59€3no2025
Pronksi tn 570 m19€2.60€0.51€3€5 7682025
Pronksi tn 6a110 m29–€1.30€10no2025
Pronksi tn 10190 m21€3.80€1.22€20no2025
Pronksi tn 1190 m18€3.62€0.99€17€54 4542025
Neighbours' median€3.71€1.22€10

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Pronksi tn 7 (this one)–96€3.66€2.21€3€450 1902025
Raua tn 2160 m13€3.85€1.58–€77 4092025
Raua tn 19a60 m10€4.33€2.78€2no2025
Raua tn 470 m25–€4.75–€36 6622025
Raua tn 17a110 m2–––no2025
Raua tn 29120 m13–€5.31€3€12 1222025
Narva mnt 12120 m20€3.79€1.26€37€4 8422025
Raua tn 25120 m9€5.24€3.46€7no2025
Raua tn 8120 m17€4.85€2.07€39€197 3672025
Neighbours' median€3.95€2.07€7

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 96 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€79 249 €1.07 €69 €72 033
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€84 401 €1.14 €73 €207 626
Total€163 650 €2.21 €142

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Raua subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €3.26 · usual range €2.61–€4.18 · 76 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.39 · usual range €0.99–€1.93 · 102 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €173 890€173 8902022*2023: €119 617€119 61720232024: €279 659€279 65920242025: €163 650€163 6502025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €127 283€127 2832022*2023: €153 024€153 02420232024: €22 001€22 00120242025: €20 875€20 8752025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €110 941€110 9412022*2023: €54 201€54 20120232024: €207 626€207 62620242025: €84 401€84 4012025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €20 875 = €3.39/m² ≈ €217 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €12/m² · usual range €7/m²–€19/m² · 76 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Lodzade krt. 88,89: €16 263Krediidi põhiosa: €42 893Lodzade krt. 87 remont: €15 571Ekspetiisi aktid ja omanikujärele valve: €3 368Projekteerimine teenus: €1 098Katuse remonditöäd vihmaveetorude ja ventilatsioon. rem.: €5 208
2024Lifti modernizeerimine: €2 463Krediidi põhiosa: €11 053Fonolukk: €678Ukse remont: €3 201Videovalvesust.renoveerimine: €4 517Viimistlutööd: €1 562Maja fassaadi renoveerimine tööd: €172 928Ve magistralide renoveerimine: €11 224
2023fti modernizeerimine: €1 377Trepikojade remont, s.h. Jalgratta ruumi ehitus: €50 294Maja fassaadi renoveerimine tööd: €2 530

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€450 190 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €4 689 per flat

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

€020232024: €488 947€488 94720242025: €450 190€450 1902025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€163 650€279 659€119 617€173 890 −5.9%
Repair spending€84 401€207 626€54 201€110 941 −24%
Repair fund balance€20 875€22 001€153 024€127 283 −84%
Loan balance€450 190€488 947€0– –
Cash€32 440€61 681€188 053€172 386 −81%
Reserve capital€17 500€17 500€17 500€17 500 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€166 521€278 298€118 937€167 328 ≈
Result for the year€16 023€37 443€34 937€42 443 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €172 386€172 3862022*2023: €188 053€188 05320232024: €61 681€61 68120242025: €32 440€32 4402025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 84 401 € eest. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 20 875 €.

members: 96 private + 3 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Pronksi tn 7 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.66/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €228 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €2.21/m² per month. The Raua subdistrict median was €3.26/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Pronksi tn 7 apartment association?

The repair fund held €20 875 at the end of 2025 (€3.39/m², ≈ €217 per flat). In 2022 it was €127 283. Compared with Raua subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Pronksi tn 7 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €450 190 (≈ €4 689 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Pronksi tn 7 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €173 890 in 2022 and €163 650 in 2025 — a change of −5.9%. Latest year: −41% vs 2024.

How does the Pronksi tn 7 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 16 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.92/m² per month (here €3.66/m² per month); repair fund €8.75/m² (here €3.39/m²).

How big is the Pronksi tn 7 apartment association and who manages it?

96 flats. Registry code 80098013; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Pronksi tn 7 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €228 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 6 157 m².