Apartment association Registry code 80114746 Reports 2022–2025 25 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Raua tn 4 korteriühistu

Association of 25 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +386% (2025); small reserve capital; loan is being paid down.

Raua tn 4 korteriühistu is a 25-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €277 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €4.75/m² a month.

The association has a loan of €36 662 (≈ €1 466 per flat), last repayment 2031. Member fees rose 181% in 2022–2025 (€41 647 → €116 926 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.66/m² a month in costs and €7/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Raua tn 4, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (2 052 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€277 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€4.75/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €3.98/m² · Raua subdistrict median €1.39/m² per month+386% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€36 662€18/m² · 4.91% fixed · until 2031−12% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +386% (2025)€24 081 (2024) → €116 926 (2025)
  • Small reserve capital€6 608 — less than one month of costs (€9 573)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€50 847 → €36 662 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.66 · fees €1.48 (here €4.75) · repair fund €7/m²

On the same street: Raua tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Raua tn 4 (this one)–25–€4.75–€36 6622025
Raua tn 8130 m17€4.85€2.07€39€197 3672025
Raua tn 10160 m16–€1.26–no2025
Raua tn 12190 m12€3.77€1.49€16no2025
Raua tn 16a290 m15–€3.44€7€75 4572025
Raua tn 17a170 m2–––no2025
Raua tn 18310 m8–€1.26€11€2 0832025
Raua tn 19a130 m10€4.33€2.78€2no2025
Raua tn 20350 m9€3.24€1.19€3no2025
Neighbours' median€3.92€1.57€7

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Raua tn 4 (this one)–25–€4.75–€36 6622025
Pronksi tn 1130 m18€3.62€0.99€17€54 4542025
Pronksi tn 770 m96€3.66€2.21€3€450 1902025
Gonsiori tn 17a80 m20€2.96€0.29–€15 2802025
Gonsiori tn 1780 m38€2.96€0.55–€143 7792025
Raua põik 3130 m10€2.70€1.11€50no2025
Pronksi tn 10130 m21€3.80€1.22€20no2025
Gonsiori tn 14130 m21–€8.43–no2025
Pronksi tn 5130 m19€2.60€0.51€3€5 7682025
Neighbours' median€2.96€1.05€3

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 25 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldustasud (sh raamatupidamine)bookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€6 533 €0.27 €22 €6 295
Heakord€5 214 €0.21 €17 €5 580
Muud tööd€1 814 €0.07 €6 €1 457
Avariiteenus€369 €0.01 €1 €366
Elektrikäitelectricity for common areaselectricity for common areas€630 €0.03 €2 €586
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€1 107 €0.04 €4 €956
Porivaip€964 €0.04 €3 €1 471
Revideerimine€0 €0.00 €0 €220
Pangateenus€21 €0.00 €0 €59
Lumekoristuscleaning of stairwells and groundscleaning of stairwells and grounds€97 €0.00 €0 €234
Muruniitmine€120 €0.00 €0 €0
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€97 999 €3.98 €327 €3 884
Laenu intressikuludrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€2 058 €0.08 €7 €2 973
Total€116 926 €4.75 €390

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Raua subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.39 · usual range €0.99–€1.93 · 102 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €41 647€41 6472022*2023: €25 541€25 54120232024: €24 081€24 08120242025: €116 926€116 9262025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €26 159€26 1592022*2023: €65 308€65 3082023: €7 395€7 39520232024: €21 912€21 9122024: €3 884€3 88420242025: €21 912€21 9122025: €97 999€97 9992025

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€36 662 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €1 466 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €5 466 ≈ €456 a month (€18 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€36 662 4.91% 2031-11

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €50 847€50 8472022*2023: €46 420€46 42020232024: €41 822€41 82220242025: €36 662€36 6622025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€116 926€24 081€25 541€41 647 +181%
Collected into the repair fund€21 912€21 912€65 308– −66%
Repair spending€97 999€3 884€7 395€26 159 ×3.7
Loan balance€36 662€41 822€46 420€50 847 −28%
Cash€53 019€121 179€101 606€85 320 −38%
Reserve capital€6 608€6 608€5 384€5 384 +23%
Association expenses (income statement)€114 881€20 915€22 525€40 109 +186%
Result for the year€259€442€154€90 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €85 320€85 3202022*2023: €101 606€101 60620232024: €121 179€121 17920242025: €53 019€53 0192025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 97 999 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 21 912 €. Juhatuse liikmetele tasu ei makstud. 2025 majandusaastal jätkas korteriühistu lisaks tavapärasele majandustegevusele ning hoone ja kinnistu korrashoiule ka maja koridoride ulatuslikku renoveerimistegevust, mille sisuks oli trepikodade ja koridoride uuendamine. 2025 aasta jooksul on koguti remondifondi makseid summas 21 912,06 eurot. Tallinn, Raua tn 4 korteriühistu juhatus deklareerib oma vastutust 2025. a raamatupidamise aastaaruande koostamise eest ning kinnitab oma parimas teadmises, et: 1. raamatupidamise aastaaruande koostamisel rakendatud põhimõtted, arvestusmeetodid ja hindamisalused on kooskõlas Eesti Vabariigi hea raamatupidamistava nõuetega; 2. raamatupidamise aastaaruanne kajastab õigesti ja õiglaselt KÜ finantsseisundit, majandustulemust ja rahavoogusid; 3. Tallinn, Raua tn 4 korteriühistu on jätkuvalt tegutsev.

members: 24 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Raua tn 4 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €277 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €4.75/m² per month.

Does the Raua tn 4 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €36 662 (≈ €1 466 per flat), interest 4.91%, last repayment 2031. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Raua tn 4 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €41 647 in 2022 and €116 926 in 2025 — a change of +181%. Latest year: +386% vs 2024.

How does the Raua tn 4 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.66/m² per month; repair fund €6.95/m².

How big is the Raua tn 4 apartment association and who manages it?

25 flats. Registry code 80114746; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Raua tn 4 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €277 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 2 052 m².