Apartment association Registry code 80107491 Reports 2022–2025 13 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Raua tn 29 korteriühistu

Association of 13 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; new loan taken in 2025; sharp rise in association fees: +170% (2025).

Raua tn 29 korteriühistu is a 13-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €210 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €5.31/m² a month.

The repair fund held €2 114 at year end (€3/m², ≈ €163 per flat); in 2022 it was €13 784 — lowest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €12 122 (≈ €932 per flat), last repayment 2028. Member fees rose 131% in 2022–2025 (€20 455 → €47 348 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.51/m² a month in costs and €11/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Raua tn 29, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (743 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€210 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€5.31/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €3.35/m² · Raua subdistrict median €1.39/m² per month+170% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€2 114€2.84/m² · lowest quarter locally−91% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€12 122€16/m² · 6.01% fixed · until 2028

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€22 741 (2024) → €2 114 (2025), repairs in the period €29 482
  • New loan taken in 2025outstanding €12 122 — usually for renovation; repayments are part of the fees
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +170% (2025)€17 508 (2024) → €47 348 (2025)
  • Small reserve capital€3 500 — less than one month of costs (€3 912)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.51 · fees €1.46 (here €5.31) · repair fund €11/m² (here €3)

On the same street: Raua tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Raua tn 29 (this one)–13–€5.31€3€12 1222025
Raua tn 4170 m25–€4.75–€36 6622025
Raua tn 890 m17€4.85€2.07€39€197 3672025
Raua tn 1090 m16–€1.26–no2025
Raua tn 12100 m12€3.77€1.49€16no2025
Raua tn 16a170 m15–€3.44€7€75 4572025
Raua tn 17a30 m2–––no2025
Raua tn 18190 m8–€1.26€11€2 0832025
Raua tn 19a70 m10€4.33€2.78€2no2025
Neighbours' median€3.92€1.57€9

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Raua tn 29 (this one)–13–€5.31€3€12 1222025
Narva mnt 2070 m19€2.06€1.23€7€130 4202025
Narva mnt 1890 m12–––€31 6542025
F. R. Kreutzwaldi tn 4a90 m35€1.75€0.35€34no2025
Narva mnt 16100 m36€2.96€0.53–no2025
Narva mnt 22100 m12€5.87€1.47–no2025
F. R. Kreutzwaldi tn 4100 m14–€1.11–no2024
F. R. Kreutzwaldi tn 6100 m16€2.50€1.74€20€128 1392025
Pronksi tn 5110 m19€2.60€0.51€3€5 7682025
Neighbours' median€2.55€1.06€20

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 13 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldusteenusbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€3 984 €0.45 €26 €3 953
Heakord€4 481 €0.50 €29 €3 657
Tehnohooldusday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€1 845 €0.21 €12 €1 830
Juhatuse liikme tasubookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€3 798 €0.43 €24 €2 040
Maamaks€275 €0.03 €2 €253
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€1 340 €0.15 €9 €709
Porivaibad€333 €0.04 €2 €330
Tööd majas€1 436 €0.16 €9 €1 643
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€29 856 €3.35 €191 €3 093
Total€47 348 €5.31 €304

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Raua subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.39 · usual range €0.99–€1.93 · 102 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.43 · usual range €0.20–€0.74 · 73 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €20 455€20 4552022*2023: €16 844€16 84420232024: €17 508€17 50820242025: €47 348€47 3482025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €13 784€13 7842022*2023: €17 860€17 86020232024: €22 741€22 74120242025: €2 114€2 1142025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €9 327€9 3272022*2023: €11 897€11 8972023: €3 838€3 83820232024: €7 914€7 9142024: €3 093€3 09320242025: €7 974€7 9742025: €29 482€29 4822025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €2 114 = €2.84/m² ≈ €163 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €12/m² · usual range €7/m²–€19/m² · 76 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€12 122 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €932 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €4 801 ≈ €400 a month (€31 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€12 122 6.01% 2028-05

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

€02023€020242025: €12 122€12 1222025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€47 348€17 508€16 844€20 455 +131%
of which repair fund€29 856€3 093€3 838– ×7.8
Collected into the repair fund€7 974€7 914€11 897– −33%
Repair spending€29 482€3 093€3 838€9 327 ×3.2
Repair fund balance€2 114€22 741€17 860€13 784 −85%
Loan balance€12 122€0€0– –
Cash€4 966€24 444€20 049€16 894 −71%
Reserve capital€3 500€3 000€3 000€3 000 +17%
Association expenses (income statement)€46 941€17 519€16 835€20 451 +130%
Result for the year€381€513€10€4 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €16 894€16 8942022*2023: €20 049€20 04920232024: €24 444€24 44420242025: €4 966€4 9662025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Hoonet haldab Kvatro Kinnisvarahalduse.

manager: Kvatro Kinnisvarahalduse · members: 17 private + 4 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Raua tn 29 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €210 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €5.31/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Raua tn 29 apartment association?

The repair fund held €2 114 at the end of 2025 (€2.84/m², ≈ €163 per flat). In 2022 it was €13 784. Compared with Raua subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Raua tn 29 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €12 122 (≈ €932 per flat), interest 6.01%, last repayment 2028. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Raua tn 29 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €20 455 in 2022 and €47 348 in 2025 — a change of +131%. Latest year: +170% vs 2024.

How does the Raua tn 29 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.51/m² per month; repair fund €11/m² (here €2.84/m²).

How big is the Raua tn 29 apartment association and who manages it?

13 flats, managed by Kvatro Kinnisvarahalduse. Registry code 80107491; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Raua tn 29 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €210 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 743 m².