Apartment association Registry code 80524929 Reports 2022–2025 79 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, C. R. Jakobsoni tn 7 korteriühistu

Association of 79 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; sharp rise in association fees: +53% (2025).

C. R. Jakobsoni tn 7 korteriühistu is a 79-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €192 a month.

The repair fund held €-8 265 at year end; in 2024 it was €2 570. It has no loan. Member fees rose 32% in 2022–2025 (€70 857 → €93 295 a year).

There are 18 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.26/m² a month in costs and €9/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: C. R. Jakobsoni tn 7, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; no €/m² because the flats' floor area is unknown; "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€192 per monthall costs incl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€93 295per year, excl. utilities+53% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?−€8 265balance at year end−422% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€2 570 (2024) → −€8 265 (2025), repairs in the period €44 455
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +53% (2025)€61 056 (2024) → €93 295 (2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 18 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.26 · fees €1.24 · repair fund €9/m²

On the same street: C. R. Jakobsoni tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
C. R. Jakobsoni tn 7 (this one)–79–––no2025
C. R. Jakobsoni tn 450 m14–€2.12–no2025
C. R. Jakobsoni tn 630 m10–€3.14–€148 7392024
C. R. Jakobsoni tn 6a70 m14€5.41€1.32–€153 3622025
C. R. Jakobsoni tn 1060 m12–€1.09–no2025
C. R. Jakobsoni tn 1260 m10€3.93€1.23–€35 2542025
C. R. Jakobsoni tn 1360 m35€3.55€1.27€6no2025
C. R. Jakobsoni tn 17100 m66€3.34€1.14€6no2025
C. R. Jakobsoni tn 21140 m13€2.03€0.96€18no2025
Neighbours' median€3.55€1.25€6

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
C. R. Jakobsoni tn 7 (this one)–79–––no2025
Tartu mnt 4780 m60€3.74€1.35€14no2025
F. R. Kreutzwaldi tn 29100 m14€2.73€0.19–no2025
J. Kunderi tn 22100 m12€3.22€1.82€10€156 9172025
F. R. Kreutzwaldi tn 22130 m31€2.81€0.61–€62 4952025
J. Kunderi põik 6140 m42€2.53€1.30€4no2025
J. Kunderi tn 26140 m7€0.45–€7no2024
Tartu mnt 51140 m32€2.05€1.25€26no2025
J. Kunderi tn 14150 m20€3.35€0.50–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.81€0.96€10

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 79 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€13 596 €14 €12 737
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€16 348 €17 €10 342
Heakorratasud€18 896 €20 €21 174
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€42 161 €44 €14 572
Kindlustustasudbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€2 294 €2 €2 231
Total€93 295 €98

Fee names as written in the report.

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €70 857€70 8572022*2023: €52 116€52 11620232024: €61 056€61 05620242025: €93 295€93 2952025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2024: €2 570€2 5702024−€8 2652025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €70 924€70 9242022*2023: €52 169€52 16920232024: €61 190€61 19020242025: €14 603€14 6032025: €44 455€44 4552025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: −€8 265 ≈ −€105 per flat

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €42 161Kindlustus: €2 294
2024Remonditööd: €14 572Hooldustööd: €12 875Halduskulud: €10 344Heakorra kulud: €21 169Kindlustus: €2 230
2023Remonditööd: €6 407Hooldustööd: €12 371Halduskulud: €9 210Heakorra kulud: €22 196Kindlustus: €1 985

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€93 295€61 056€52 116€70 857 +32%
of which repair fund€42 161€14 572€6 407– ×6.6
Collected into the repair fund€14 603––– –
Repair spending€44 455€61 190€52 169€70 924 −37%
Repair fund balance−€8 265€2 570–– –
Cash€17 515€10 683€12 484€7 755 +126%
Reserve capital€26 477€9 127€9 127€9 127 +190%
Association expenses (income statement)€93 694€61 207€52 188€70 943 +32%
Result for the year−€250€32€52€104 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €7 755€7 7552022*2023: €12 484€12 48420232024: €10 683€10 68320242025: €17 515€17 5152025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 44 455 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 14 603 €.

members: 52 private + 24 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the C. R. Jakobsoni tn 7 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €192 a month; member fees of €93 295 a year in total.

How big is the repair fund of the C. R. Jakobsoni tn 7 apartment association?

The repair fund held −€8 265 at the end of 2025. In 2024 it was €2 570.

Does the C. R. Jakobsoni tn 7 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the C. R. Jakobsoni tn 7 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €70 857 in 2022 and €93 295 in 2025 — a change of +32%. Latest year: +53% vs 2024.

How does the C. R. Jakobsoni tn 7 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 18 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.26/m² per month; repair fund €8.75/m².

How big is the C. R. Jakobsoni tn 7 apartment association and who manages it?

79 flats. Registry code 80524929; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, C. R. Jakobsoni tn 7 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €192 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. €/m² is not shown: the flats' floor area in the Building Register is missing, incomplete or shared between associations.