Estiq Value / Tallinn / Kesklinna / Luha tn 10
Register data as of Oct 4, 2026 Kesklinna · Tallinn

Luha tänav 10, Tallinn

Luha tn 10 (Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa) is a 1960 4-story residential building, 44 apartments (EHR 101015449). Estiq AVM model benchmark is 3 221 €/m² (range 2 915–3 527 €/m²) as of Oct 4, 2026.

Luha tänav 10, Tallinn – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 02.05.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)
4 floors 44 apartments EHR 101015449 ↗ Cadastre 78401:109:0017 ↗ Private ownership · apartment ownership

Estiq consolidates apartment price levels, AVM valuation, market trends, micro-location, living environment, EHR technical parameters, and official registry certificates in one view.

Need an official valuation report for the bank? Order an EVS 875 valuation →

The area at a glance

Six indicators for this address. Tap one to see its source and what it does not tell you.

Automated Market Valuation & Building Benchmark

Luha tn 10 is a 4-storey residential building built in 1960, with 44 apartments, energy class E. The Estiq AVM benchmark is €3 221/m², 18.2% below the Kesklinna median (notarised apartment transaction median €3 939/m², Apr 2026, n=156).

Luha tn 10 is a 4-storey residential building completed in 1960 in Kesklinna, with 44 apartments. Load-bearing structure: Brick / Masonry (EHR register). The most common unit type is 2-room apartments (36 of them). Energy class E (per energy certificate).

The Estiq AVM baseline for apartments in this building is 3 221 €/m², approximately 18.2% below the Kesklinna median (notarised apartment transaction median €3 939/m², Apr 2026, n=156). The typical unit (2-room, 37,7 m²) comes to about €129 613.

✓ Well Suited For

First-time home buyers, 1–2 person households, and rental investors.

⚠ Key Considerations

Energy class E, open surface parking, and 1960 construction vintage.

€470–€570/mo

Market rent for typical 2-room apartment (21 listings within 500 m, matched building era).

📊 Market data · 21 listings within 500 m, matched building era
Utilities: summer ~€92, winter ~€163 · 90% furnished
4,3–5,3%

Estimated gross yield (derived from real rental market listings).

from market data

Apartment Prices & Room Breakdown

Official Building Register (EHR) apartment types and Estiq valuation ranges.

Apartment Count Typical Size €/m² Value Range
1-room 8 26.6 – 27.5 m² €3 629 €89 331–€108 086
2-room 36 35.2 – 39.9 m² €3 438 €117 299–€141 926
Most units in the building vary: actual transaction prices depend directly on floor level, interior condition, basement storage, and parking rights.

Apartment Instant Valuation Calculator

Building benchmark + apartment-specific attributes. Select parameters to see calculated fair market value.

1-room · 27.2 m² 2-room · 37.7 m²
− 37,7 m² +
Needs repair −10% Good condition Renovated +10%
1st floor −2% Middle floor Top floor
Balcony / loggia +€3 000 Basement storage +€2 000 Parking space +€5 000
Calculated Fair Market ValueThe model's statistical estimate of the price a similar apartment in this building would most likely sell for. Based on Land and Spatial Board transaction data and comparable apartments. The actual price can differ by a few per cent. Not an EVS 875 valuation report.
€129 613
ca €3 438 / m² · model estimate
Model-Based Indicative Asking PriceA suggested starting price for a sale listing: the calculated market value +5%. In Tallinn apartments sell on average 3–5% below the final asking price, so this leaves room for negotiation. It is not a transaction price or a guarantee. €136 094
Expected Monthly Rent €470–€570/mo
Asking price per m² €3 610/m²
Negotiation buffer 3–5%
Methodology: automated statistical AVM valuation based on official Land Board sales records. Does not substitute a certified appraisal report under EVS 875 standards.

Estiq Building Scorecard™

8-dimensional audit of living environment, safety, infrastructure, and market liquidity.

Composite Score
7,1 / 10

The Estiq Building Score is Estiq's own composite indicator, not an official rating; component weights are shown below. Methodology

Dimensions marked "–" below are not measured for this building; the composite score treats them as a neutral estimate (neither lowering nor raising it).

Location & Transit8,5

Lilleküla jaam stop 369 m / 5 min; fast connection to city centre.

Weight 20%
Education & Schools6,5

Tallinna Humanitaargümnaasium 413 m; state exams rating 56.1/100; kindergarten 300 m.

Weight 15%
Air Quality & Environment6,5

62% of hours good, 15% poor (12-month mean, level: elevated), noise level 55 dB (noticeable), modelled (Lden), nearest park Hirvepark 950 m. Sources: Estiq noise model (CNOSSOS-EU); Estiq air-quality index derived from Keskkonnaagentuur data.

Weight 10%
Safety & Crime Risk–

No police (PPA) open data for this area.

Weight 10%
Condition & Vintage5,9

Built in 1960; load-bearing structure Brick / Masonry.

Weight 15%
Energy Efficiency & Heating5,2

EHR energy certificate E (issued 01.06.2010, expired); heating type District Heating.

Weight 10%
Lifestyle & Infrastructure7,7

Hirvepark 950 m; grocery stores 740 m.

Weight 10%
Market Liquidity & Demand8,2

Land Board transaction volume in this micro-location (407 transactions over the last 4 quarters in the "built 1940-1970" cohort).

Weight 10%

Environment & safety: Luha tn 10

Official open data and Estiq models for this building’s location. They describe the area, not a specific apartment. How we calculate this.

Safety

No data

The PPA open data has no records for this area. That does not necessarily mean nothing happens: data is sparse where few people live.

Counts incidents reported to the police, not how safe it feels.

Source: PPA open data.

Air quality

Elevated

Of 3 229 hourly readings in the last 12 months (07.12.2025–11.10.2026, this building’s cell (~0.1 km²)): 62% in the two best classes, 23% in the middle one and 15% in the two worst of five.

Source: Keskkonnaagentuur, hourly data.

Noise

55 dB Lden · noticeable

Estimated road noise is 2 dB above the WHO recommended level (53 dB Lden).

Source: Estiq noise model, OpenStreetMap.

Radon in the ground

High · 150–250 kBq/m³

Radon concentration in soil gas. Based on measurements in this cell. That is above the 50 kBq/m³ threshold from which new buildings need radon-safe construction (EVS 840). Municipality-wide class: Kõrge või väga kõrge.

A soil-gas reading, not the flat’s indoor air; mainly relevant to basements and ground floors.

Source: Estonian radon-risk map (Geological Survey of Estonia).

Price Trends & Sales Strategy

Transactions 2024 Q3–2026 Q2 · Land Board · Kesklinna · built 1940-1970 cohort.

Quarterly sales price €/m² (Sample: 879 deals · built 1940-1970)
Sales ✨ Forecast 2026 Q4 Method: weighted linear regression over the last 6 quarters, damped 0.75, capped ±5%/quarter. Not a guarantee. Uue Maailma asum · built 1940-1970 · €2 970 (2026 Q1) +3% YoY (2026 Q1 vs 2025 Q1)
Luha tn 10 AVM benchmark: €3 221/m² €3 041 2024 Q3 114 deals €3 108 2024 Q4 129 deals €3 276 2025 Q1 115 deals €3 068 2025 Q2 114 deals €3 193 2025 Q3 118 deals €3 146 2025 Q4 131 deals €3 373 2026 Q1 108 deals Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY. €3 549 2026 Q2 Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY.partial · 50 €3 390 2026 Q4 ✨ Forecast

Sales Strategy

AVM Fair Market Value
€3 221/m²
Price Band
€2 915–3 527
Indicative Asking Price (Typical 2-room · 37,7 m²)
€136 094
Indicative Asking Price€3 610/m²
Negotiation room~3–5%

Location Map & Nearest Amenities

Within a 10-minute walk, there are 14 key infrastructure facilities · Coordinates 59.425177, 24.734218 · Cadastre 78401:109:0017.

🧒 Tallinna Virmalise Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Pre-school education
300 m · 4 min
🧒 Tallinna Komeedi Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Pre-school education
351 m · 5 min
🚏 Lilleküla jaam stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
369 m · 5 min
🚏 Lilleküla stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
394 m · 5 min
🎓 Tallinna Humanitaargümnaasium
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 56.1/100
413 m · 6 min
🚏 Koidu stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
430 m · 6 min
🚏 Virmalise stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
459 m · 6 min
🎓 Tallinna Tõnismäe Reaalkool
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 60.3/100
481 m · 6 min
🧒 Tallinna Lasteaed Luha
Kindergarten · Pre-school education
505 m · 7 min
🎓 Tallinna Tõnismäe Riigigümnaasium
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 63.8/100
515 m · 7 min
🛒 Kristiine Prisma
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
740 m · 10 min
🛒 Kotka Selver
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
872 m · 12 min
🌳 Hirvepark
Park · Recreation & walking
950 m · 13 min
🌳 Falgi park
Park · Recreation & walking
1039 m · 14 min
Within a 10-minute walk: 14 places, nearest stop 369 m away.

Neighborhood Vintage & Demographics: Kesklinna linnaosa

Official open data from Statistics Estonia REL2021 census and Building Register EHR.

Resident Age Distribution

64 551 residents
0–17 (Children & youth) 19.9% · 12 854
18–64 (Working age) 67.2% · 43 399
65+ (Seniors & retirees) 12.9% · 8 298

Education Level (15+)

53 514 residents
Basic or primary education 9.4% · 5 016
Secondary / vocational education 28% · 14 969
Higher education (BSc, MSc, PhD) 59% · 31 582
Education unknown 3.6% · 1 947

Construction Era & Housing Stock

36 655 dwellings
Pre-War & Historic (< 1945) 34.5% · 12 631
Soviet Era (1946–1990) 33.1% · 12 127
Post-Independence (1991–2010) 19.2% · 7 050
Modern Developments (2011+) 11.7% · 4 298

Peak construction era: 1919–1945.

Energy Efficiency Distribution A–G

Class A (Nearly Zero Energy) 4%
Class B (Low Energy) 7.7%
Class C (Standard Efficiency) 9.7%
Class D (Moderate Efficiency) 9.6%
Class E (Standard Soviet Build) 34.6%
Class F–G (High Consumption) 34.5%

Building Technical Profile

Values read from EHR and the Land Board cadastre; fields the registers do not hold are not shown.

Year Built1960
Total Apartments44
Floors4
Energy ClassE
Land OwnershipPrivate ownership · apartment ownership
Plot Size1 849 m²
Heating SystemDistrict Heating
Load-bearing StructureBrick / Masonry
Elevators0
Noise Level55 dB (noticeable)

Official Register Records: EHR & Cadastre

Only what Estiq reads from EHR and the cadastre WFS. Estiq does not track fire-safety or lift inspections.

EHR · Building Register

Code 101015449 · record updated 30.05.2025.

Brick / Masonry · lifts per EHR: 0.

EHR Portal (code: 101015449) →

Cadastral Unit (Land Board)

78401:109:0017 · plot area 1 849 m².

Land use: 100% Elamumaa.

Cadastral Map (78401:109:0017) ↗

Apartment association & running costs

The building is managed by apartment association Tallinn, Luha tn 10 korteriühistu (registry code 80540348). Figures are from the association's 2025 annual report (e-Business Register).

Total owner costs€4.20/m² per monthtypical flat €149/month · incl. utilities · Uue Maailma subdistrict median €3.35/m² per month
Association fees€2.44/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €1.18/m² · Uue Maailma subdistrict median €1.37/m² per month
Repair fund€3 610€2.29/m² · lowest quarter locally
Loans€45 858€29/m² · Euribor · until 2031
Financial year20252024
Member fees€46 054€35 874
of which repair fund€22 324€16 787
Repair spending€22 324€16 787
Repair fund balance€3 610€7 042
Loans outstanding€45 858€57 277
Cash€5 440€10 692
Reserve capital€1 000€1 000
Result for the year−€605−€821
Fees by type2025€/m²/month
Hooldustasud€23 7301.26
Remonditasud€22 3241.18

Fee names as written in the report.

44 flats · members: 42 private + 2 companies.
Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register). €/m² = amount ÷ floor area of the flats in the Building Register (1 574 m²) ÷ 12. "Total owner costs" is the sum charged to owners in the report's flat table and usually includes heating, water and electricity. Comparison: median and quartiles of apartment associations in Uue Maailma subdistrict, same year.

Land & Spatial Board In-ADS address object (ADS-OID: EE01963097) · Postal code: 10129

KÜ Records in e-Äriregister ↗

Apartment buildings on Luha tn

4 buildings on the street · street median €3 346/m² (n=4) · real-time filterable comparison.

Address Year Built Estiq €/m² Typical Unit Energy Class
Luha tn 10 This building 1960 €3 221 ~€129 613 E Active
Luha tn 28 2020 €3 265 ~€205 473 A ~ View →
Luha tn 35 1940 €3 427 ~€148 385 E ~ View →
Luha tn 39 2025 €4 509 ~€351 239 A View →

Official Data Sources & Registry Verification

Direct data linkages, authoritative registries, and update timestamps.

Data Dimension Official Source Governing Authority Data as of Status
Building Specs EHR · 101015449 Maa- ja Ruumiamet 04.10.2026 (EHR record 30.05.2025) Confirmed
Cadastral Unit & Land Zoning Land & Spatial Board · 78401:109:0017 ↗ Land & Spatial Board 17.09.2026 Confirmed
Notarized Sales Transactions Land Board Transactions Database Land & Spatial Board 05.2026 Synchronized
Demographics & Census Data Population Register & RL21 Statistics Estonia annual (2021 census) Official
Safety & Environmental Monitoring Noise Maps, Air Quality & Police Police Board / Environment Agency model estimate Statistical
Market Rent & Gross Yield Estiq rental database · 21 listings within 500 m, matched building era · yield 4,3–5,3% Estiq Rental Intelligence 10.2026 · n=21 Market Data
Valuation Methodology Estiq AVM Comparable sales approach (not EVS 875 certified appraisal) 2026 model weights Statistical

Building Energy Rating Guide

The energy performance certificate reflects the heating efficiency and energy consumption intensity of the building.

E · this building Higher Energy Demand Noticeable heat loss; typical of older housing stock

Key Risk Factors

  • Built in 1960: technical utility systems require periodic updating and capital maintenance.
  • Energy class E: typically higher heating demand than modern A/B developments. The energy certificate has expired, so the current class may differ. Actual heating costs depend on the apartment and how it is used.
  • Parking: on-grade surface parking on parcel/street; no separate underground garage.
  • Valuation nuance: bank collateral value for a specific unit depends fundamentally on interior finish.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Structured answers compiled for buyers, sellers, search engines, and AI systems.

What building is located at Luha tn 10, Tallinn?

Luha tn 10 is a 4-story apartment building constructed in 1960, located in Kesklinna linnaosa, comprising 44 apartments. The EHR registry code is 101015449 and cadastral ID is 78401:109:0017. Estiq reports energy class E.

What is the average price per sqm and market value for apartments at Luha tn 10?

The Estiq AVM model estimate is 3 221 €/m². The valuation range spans 2 915–3 527 €/m². The calculated fair value of a typical 2-room apartment is approximately €129 613.

How much does a 30 sqm or 40 sqm apartment cost at Luha tn 10?

Based on the 3 221 €/m² benchmark, a 30 sqm apartment is indicatively valued at €96 630 and a 40 sqm apartment at €128 840. Actual value depends on interior condition, floor, parking, and storage.

How are apartment prices distributed by room count?

1-room: €89 331–€108 086; 2-room: €117 299–€141 926.

At what indicative asking price should a seller list?

The model-based indicative asking price is approximately €3 610/m² (for the typical 2-room unit, about €136 094), allowing a 3–5% negotiation buffer.

How much rental income can a 2-room apartment generate?

A 2-room apartment in good condition has an estimated market rent of €470–€570 per month, generating an estimated gross yield of 4,3–5,3%.

Is Luha tn 10 a good rental investment?

Data indicates that compact apartment layouts, proximity to transit (369 m to stop), and active district tenant demand are positive investment drivers. Prior to purchasing, inspect individual apartment condition, utility costs, and actual occupancy demand.

What is the area around Luha tn 10 like: safety, air, noise and radon?

Air: of the last 12 months' hourly readings, 62% were in the two best classes and 15% in the two worst (level: elevated). Estimated road noise at the building is 55 dB (Lden). Radon in soil gas: high (150–250 kBq/m³). These describe the area, not a specific apartment.

What are the running costs at Luha tn 10?

According to the apartment association's 2025 annual report, owners paid on average €4.20/m² per month in total including utilities; a typical flat paid €149 per month. Association fees excluding utilities were €2.44/m² per month, of which €1.18/m² to the repair fund. The repair fund held €3 610 at year end. The association had €45 858 of loans outstanding. For comparison, the median of 102 associations in Uue Maailma subdistrict was €3.35/m² per month. See the association figures.

Does the Estiq online valuation replace a bank-certified appraisal?

No. Estiq AVM is a data-driven statistical benchmark. Mortgage financing applications require a certified appraisal report performed by a licensed appraiser in accordance with EVS 875 standards. Order a valuation →

How accurate is the Estiq automated valuation (AVM)?

In a blind test (May–September 2026) the Estiq AVM had a median error of 9.5% in Tallinn and 12.1% elsewhere in Estonia; in Tallinn 83% of estimates fell within ±20%. Accuracy is higher in active areas and lower for atypical properties. The range on this page depends on how much local data there is. It is a statistical benchmark, not an EVS 875 report. See the methodology page.

Building data reconciled against the EHR and Land Board (Maa-amet) registries. AVM methodology by Martin Koppel, Estiq real estate valuation advisor (methodology aligned with the EVS 875 standard). This is an automated model estimate, not an EVS 875 appraisal report. Updated 04.10.2026.

Need a Second Opinion?

Forward this building data to a local property specialist without having to re-enter details.

Consult a neighborhood broker