Apartment association Registry code 80508385 Reports 2022–2025 32 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Endla tn 76 korteriühistu

Association of 32 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; loans have grown.

Endla tn 76 korteriühistu is a 32-flat apartment association in Kristiine district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €124 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €0.92/m² a month.

The repair fund held €16 210 at year end (€8/m², ≈ €507 per flat); in 2022 it was €22 368 — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €234 991 (≈ €7 343 per flat). Member fees fell 70% in 2022–2025 (€74 517 → €22 055 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.21/m² a month in costs and €11/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Endla tn 76, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (2 004 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€124 per monthall costs incl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.92/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Lilleküla subdistrict median €1.12/m² per month−29% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€16 210€8.09/m² · within the usual local range+356% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€234 991€117/m²−3.7% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€22 368 (2022) → €16 210 (2025), repairs in the period €284 585
  • Loans have grown€20 439 → €234 991 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.21 · fees €1.40 (here €0.92) · repair fund €11/m² (here €8)

On the same street: Endla tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Endla tn 76 (this one)–32–€0.92€8€234 9912025
Endla tn 61 290 m27€2.07€0.50–no2025
Endla tn 151 250 m2–––no2025
Endla tn 171 190 m26€3.71€3.28–€352 6582025
Endla tn 19b1 220 m35–€4.62€10€215 2522025
Endla tn 24890 m12€3.42€2.73–no2025
Endla tn 28850 m11€1.71€1.09€1no2024
Endla tn 31900 m48€3.66€1.52–€51 2732025
Endla tn 33850 m16€3.34€1.23€47€24 4082025
Neighbours' median€3.38€1.43€17

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Endla tn 76 (this one)–32–€0.92€8€234 9912025
Lille tn 2760 m12–€0.84€1no2025
Koskla tn 390 m60€2.90€1.59–€300 2612025
Mooni tn 2190 m6€1.68€0.46€8no2025
Lille tn 28100 m17€1.92€0.47€17no2025
Mooni tn 19110 m10€3.32€2.75–no2025
Lille tn 18110 m18€4.81€1.40€12€157 4142025
Lille tn 19120 m7€3.10€0.17–€3 5062025
Koskla tn 2130 m60€2.78€1.52€2€115 9762025
Neighbours' median€3.00€1.40€7

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €22 368€22 3682022*2023: €9 307€9 30720232024: €3 554€3 55420242025: €16 210€16 2102025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €61 925€61 9252022*2023: €41 964€41 9642023: €259 825€259 82520232024: €17 205€17 20520242025: €7 555€7 5552025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €16 210 = €8.09/m² ≈ €507 per flat

within the usual local range · median €10/m² · usual range €5/m²–€21/m² · 193 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€234 991 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €7 343 per flat

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €20 439€20 4392022*2023: €251 221€251 22120232024: €243 924€243 92420242025: €234 991€234 9912025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€22 055€30 955€274 408€74 517 −70%
of which repair fund––€258 817– –
Collected into the repair fund––€41 964– –
Repair spending€7 555€17 205€259 825€61 925 −88%
Repair fund balance€16 210€3 554€9 307€22 368 −28%
Loan balance€234 991€243 924€251 221€20 439 ×11.5
Cash€20 710€6 895€16 134€26 536 −22%
Reserve capital€7 549€7 549€6 049€6 049 +25%
Association expenses (income statement)€25 153€34 204€275 827€78 148 −68%
Result for the year€1 956€1 741€1 993€2 083 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €26 536€26 5362022*2023: €16 134€16 13420232024: €6 895€6 89520242025: €20 710€20 7102025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 7 555 € eest. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 16 210 €.

members: 39 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Endla tn 76 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €124 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.92/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Endla tn 76 apartment association?

The repair fund held €16 210 at the end of 2025 (€8.09/m², ≈ €507 per flat). In 2022 it was €22 368. Compared with Lilleküla subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Endla tn 76 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €234 991 (≈ €7 343 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Endla tn 76 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €74 517 in 2022 and €22 055 in 2025 — a change of −70%. Latest year: −29% vs 2024.

How does the Endla tn 76 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.21/m² per month; repair fund €11/m² (here €8.09/m²).

How big is the Endla tn 76 apartment association and who manages it?

32 flats. Registry code 80508385; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Endla tn 76 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €124 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 2 004 m².