Apartment association Registry code 80127625 Reports 2022–2025 60 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Endla tn 55 korteriühistu

Association of 60 flats. Small reserve capital; loan is being paid down.

Endla tn 55 korteriühistu is a 60-flat apartment association in Kristiine district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €129 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €2.96/m² a month.

The association has a loan of €21 878 (≈ €365 per flat). Member fees stayed level in 2022–2025.

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.72/m² a month in costs and €11/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Endla tn 55, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (2 688 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€129 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€2.96/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.74/m² · Lilleküla subdistrict median €1.12/m² per month+3.4% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€21 878€8.14/m²−36% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Small reserve capital€2 613 — less than one month of costs (€7 829)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€56 023 → €21 878 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.72 · fees €1.28 (here €2.96) · repair fund €11/m²

On the same street: Endla tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Endla tn 55 (this one)–60–€2.96–€21 8782025
Endla tn 61 190 m27€2.07€0.50–no2025
Endla tn 151 150 m2–––no2025
Endla tn 171 080 m26€3.71€3.28–€352 6582025
Endla tn 19b1 110 m35–€4.62€10€215 2522025
Endla tn 24790 m12€3.42€2.73–no2025
Endla tn 28740 m11€1.71€1.09€1no2024
Endla tn 31800 m48€3.66€1.52–€51 2732025
Endla tn 33740 m16€3.34€1.23€47€24 4082025
Neighbours' median€3.38€1.43€13

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Endla tn 55 (this one)–60–€2.96–€21 8782025
Koskla tn 370 m60€2.90€1.59–€300 2612025
Haigru tn 180 m32€1.96€1.08–€33 5072025
Koskla tn 290 m60€2.78€1.52€2€115 9762025
Koskla tn 5120 m90€2.98€1.04€14€305 5282025
Koskla tn 6130 m12€1.30€1.12–no2025
Mooni tn 33140 m24–€1.12€6no2025
Meleka tn 16150 m8€2.33€1.08–no2025
Koskla tn 8150 m16–€4.07–€107 9172025
Neighbours' median€2.49€1.12€8

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 60 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€21 924 €0.68 €30 €16 067
Kommunaalmaksed€48 827 €1.51 €68 €48 575
Kindlustustasudbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€828 €0.03 €1 €745
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€23 916 €0.74 €33 €26 929
Total€95 495 €2.96 €133

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Lilleküla subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.12 · usual range €0.82–€1.63 · 286 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.38 · usual range €0.16–€0.72 · 177 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €93 366€93 3662022*2023: €98 100€98 10020232024: €92 316€92 31620242025: €95 495€95 4952025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €23 559€23 5592022*2023: €28 925€28 92520232024: €24 210€24 21020242025: €22 365€22 3652025

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €10 172Laenukulud: €12 193
2024Remonditööd: €12 945Laenukulud: €11 265
2023Remonditööd: €18 239Laenukulud: €10 686

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€21 878 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €365 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €12 922 ≈ €1 077 a month (€18 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€12 922 – –
–€8 956 – –

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €56 023€56 0232022*2023: €45 337€45 33720232024: €34 072€34 07220242025: €21 878€21 8782025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€95 495€92 316€98 100€93 366 ≈
of which repair fund€23 916€26 929€32 044– −25%
Repair spending€22 365€24 210€28 925€23 559 −5.1%
Loan balance€21 878€34 072€45 337€56 023 −61%
Cash€69 263€69 318€68 944€75 634 −8.4%
Reserve capital€2 613€2 613€2 613€2 613 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€93 944€89 597€94 981€91 527 ≈
Result for the year€139€68€33€34 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €75 634€75 6342022*2023: €68 944€68 94420232024: €69 318€69 31820242025: €69 263€69 2632025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 1-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 1 members · members: 59 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Endla tn 55 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €129 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €2.96/m² per month.

Does the Endla tn 55 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €21 878 (≈ €365 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Endla tn 55 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €93 366 in 2022 and €95 495 in 2025 — a change of +2.3%. Latest year: +3.4% vs 2024.

How does the Endla tn 55 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.72/m² per month; repair fund €11/m².

How big is the Endla tn 55 apartment association and who manages it?

60 flats, board of 1. Registry code 80127625; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Endla tn 55 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €129 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 2 688 m².