Apartment association Registry code 80107723 Reports 2021–2025 60 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Koskla tn 3 korteriühistu

Association of 60 flats. Loan is being paid down.

Koskla tn 3 korteriühistu is a 60-flat apartment association in Kristiine district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €126 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.90/m² a month (within the usual local range, Lilleküla subdistrict).

The association has a loan of €300 261 (≈ €5 004 per flat), last repayment 2040. Member fees fell 20% in 2021–2025 (€63 805 → €51 296 a year).

There are 18 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.50/m² a month in costs and €8/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Koskla tn 3, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (2 693 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.90/m² per monthtypical flat €126/month · incl. utilities · Lilleküla subdistrict median €3.03/m² per month

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.59/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.09/m² · Lilleküla subdistrict median €1.12/m² per month+5.8% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€300 261€112/m² · 3.50% fixed · until 2040−4.0% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€346 372 → €300 261 (2021–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 18 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.50 (here €2.90) · fees €1.12 (here €1.59) · repair fund €8/m²

On the same street: Koskla tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Koskla tn 3 (this one)–60€2.90€1.59–€300 2612025
Koskla tn 240 m60€2.78€1.52€2€115 9762025
Koskla tn 5180 m90€2.98€1.04€14€305 5282025
Koskla tn 6170 m12€1.30€1.12–no2025
Koskla tn 7480 m30–€0.50–€44 0892025
Koskla tn 8200 m16–€4.07–€107 9172025
Koskla tn 10230 m16€2.65€1.32€36€5 2702025
Koskla tn 12250 m8–€2.39€15€9 7462025
Koskla tn 20400 m16€2.50€1.30€19no2024
Neighbours' median€2.65€1.31€15

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Koskla tn 3 (this one)–60€2.90€1.59–€300 2612025
Endla tn 5570 m60–€2.96–€21 8782025
Mooni tn 3380 m24–€1.12€6no2025
Endla tn 7690 m32–€0.92€8€234 9912025
Haigru tn 1110 m32€1.96€1.08–€33 5072025
Endla tn 66120 m4–€2.79€2no2025
Lille tn 27130 m12–€0.84€1no2025
Meleka tn 16140 m8€2.33€1.08–no2025
Endla tn 64140 m9–––no2024
Neighbours' median€2.15€1.08€7

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 60 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€17 368 €0.54 €24 €16 802
Liikmetelt saadud intressrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€18 587 €0.58 €26 €23 446
remondilaenu tasu liikmeteltrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€12 481 €0.39 €17 €8 217
remonditöödsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€2 530 €0.08 €4 €0
remondifondsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€330 €0.01 €0 €0
Total€51 296 €1.59 €71

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Lilleküla subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €3.03 · usual range €2.54–€3.47 · 234 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.12 · usual range €0.82–€1.63 · 286 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €0.38 · usual range €0.16–€0.72 · 177 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2021: €63 805€63 8052021*2022: €29 812€29 81220222023: €39 028€39 02820232024: €48 465€48 46520242025: €51 296€51 2962025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2021: €34 831€34 8312021*2022: €30 306€30 306€020222023: €29 726€29 726€020232024: €29 726€29 7262024: €8 217€8 21720242025: €31 664€31 664€02025

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€300 261 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €5 004 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €13 577 ≈ €1 131 a month (€19 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€13 577 3.50% 2040-07
–€286 684 3.50% 2040-07

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2021: €346 372€346 3722021*2022: €333 320€333 32020222023: €323 060€323 06020232024: €312 743€312 74320242025: €300 261€300 2612025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

20252024202320222021*Change
Association fees per year€51 296€48 465€39 028€29 812€63 805 −20%
of which repair fund€2 860––€0– –
Collected into the repair fund€31 664€29 726€29 726€30 306– +4.5%
Repair spending€0€8 217€0€0€34 831 −100%
Loan balance€300 261€312 743€323 060€333 320€346 372 −13%
Cash€14 082€13 423€22 127€24 602€20 536 −31%
Reserve capital€3 000€3 000€3 000€3 000€3 000 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€20 148€25 009€16 176€16 042€51 574 −61%
Result for the year€0€2€629€763€63 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2021: €20 536€20 5362021*2022: €24 602€24 60220222023: €22 127€22 12720232024: €13 423€13 42320242025: €14 082€14 0822025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal koguti remondifondi 31 664 €.

members: 60 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Koskla tn 3 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.90/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €126 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.59/m² per month. The Lilleküla subdistrict median was €3.03/m² per month.

Does the Koskla tn 3 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €300 261 (≈ €5 004 per flat), interest 3.50%, last repayment 2040. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Koskla tn 3 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €63 805 in 2021 and €51 296 in 2025 — a change of −20%. Latest year: +5.8% vs 2024.

How does the Koskla tn 3 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 18 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.50/m² per month (here €2.90/m² per month); repair fund €8.10/m².

How big is the Koskla tn 3 apartment association and who manages it?

60 flats. Registry code 80107723; reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Koskla tn 3 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €126 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 2 693 m².