Apartment association Registry code 80264977 Reports 2022–2025 160 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Ehitajate tee 40 // 42 // 44 // 46 korteriühistu

Association of 160 flats. Large repair fund.

Ehitajate tee 40 // 42 // 44 // 46 korteriühistu is a 160-flat apartment association in Mustamäe district, Tallinn (4 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €127 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.09/m² a month (within the usual local range, Mustamäe subdistrict).

The repair fund held €211 061 at year end (€33/m², ≈ €1 319 per flat); in 2022 it was €209 222 — highest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees fell 23% in 2022–2025 (€69 903 → €53 588 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.97/m² a month in costs and €12/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Ehitajate tee 40, Ehitajate tee 42, Ehitajate tee 44, Ehitajate tee 46, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (6 462 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.09/m² per monthtypical flat €127/month · incl. utilities · Mustamäe subdistrict median €2.93/m² per month+26% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.69/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.16/m² · Mustamäe subdistrict median €1.07/m² per month−43% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€211 061€33/m² · highest quarter locally+45% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Large repair fund€33/m² — highest quarter locally

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.97 (here €3.09) · fees €1.19 (here €0.69) · repair fund €12/m² (here €33)

On the same street: Ehitajate tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Ehitajate tee 40 (this one)–160€3.09€0.69€33no2025
Ehitajate tee 21 030 m27–€0.89€0no2025
Ehitajate tee 9a220 m20–––no2024
Ehitajate tee 11190 m81€3.07€0.92€14no2025
Ehitajate tee 13120 m82€2.83€0.85€8no2025
Ehitajate tee 15240 m40€2.80€1.63€5no2025
Ehitajate tee 17210 m40€3.93€1.92€34no2025
Ehitajate tee 19190 m40–––€31 8012025
Ehitajate tee 21170 m40€2.76€0.56€7€27 9392025
Neighbours' median€2.83€1.18€12

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Ehitajate tee 40 (this one)–160€3.09€0.69€33no2025
Keskuse tn 2260 m80€2.73€1.28€3€177 2792025
Keskuse tn 20100 m80€2.88€0.80–no2024
Keskuse tn 14a140 m50€2.73€0.82€32no2025
Keskuse tn 14220 m80€4.20€2.43€38€1 067 5782025
Akadeemia tee 2260 m81€3.14€1.09€6no2025
Keskuse tn 12260 m80€2.67€0.62€46no2025
Akadeemia tee 10270 m80€3.89€1.92€10€775 6542025
Mustamäe tee 126300 m60€3.74€1.87€23€36 9082025
Neighbours' median€3.14€1.40€23

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 160 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€5 541 €0.07 €3 €0
Heakorra tasud€15 366 €0.20 €8 €0
Haldusega seotud tasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€18 974 €0.24 €10 €0
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€12 117 €0.16 €6 €0
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€1 590 €0.02 €1 €0
Total€53 588 €0.69 €28

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Mustamäe subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €2.93 · usual range €2.67–€3.25 · 241 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €1.07 · usual range €0.75–€1.62 · 269 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €69 903€69 9032022*2023: €98 492€98 49220232024: €94 602€94 60220242025: €53 588€53 5882025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €209 222€209 2222022*2023: €172 157€172 15720232024: €145 640€145 64020242025: €211 061€211 0612025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €45 825€45 8252022*2023: €37 219€37 2192023: €64 484€64 48420232024: €37 219€37 2192024: €63 736€63 73620242025: €37 219€37 2192025: €12 117€12 1172025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €211 061 = €33/m² ≈ €1 319 per flat

highest quarter locally · median €14/m² · usual range €8/m²–€24/m² · 217 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€53 588€94 602€98 492€69 903 −23%
Collected into the repair fund€37 219€37 219€37 219– ≈
Repair spending€12 117€63 736€64 484€45 825 −74%
Repair fund balance€211 061€145 640€172 157€209 222 ≈
Cash€217 240€154 228€202 090€223 886 ≈
Reserve capital€6 864€6 864€6 864€6 864 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€54 794€97 625€98 912€73 271 −25%
Result for the year€2 429€434−€74−€1 445 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €223 886€223 8862022*2023: €202 090€202 09020232024: €154 228€154 22820242025: €217 240€217 2402025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Korteriühistu Nõmme moodustati 2008.aastal. KÜ tegutseb iseseisva juriidilise isikuna.

members: 149 private + 11 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Ehitajate tee 40 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.09/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €127 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.69/m² per month. The Mustamäe subdistrict median was €2.93/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Ehitajate tee 40 apartment association?

The repair fund held €211 061 at the end of 2025 (€33/m², ≈ €1 319 per flat). In 2022 it was €209 222. Compared with Mustamäe subdistrict: highest quarter locally.

Does the Ehitajate tee 40 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Ehitajate tee 40 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €69 903 in 2022 and €53 588 in 2025 — a change of −23%. Latest year: −43% vs 2024.

How does the Ehitajate tee 40 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.97/m² per month (here €3.09/m² per month); repair fund €12/m² (here €33/m²).

How big is the Ehitajate tee 40 apartment association and who manages it?

160 flats, 4 buildings. Registry code 80264977; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Ehitajate tee 40 // 42 // 44 // 46 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €127 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 6 462 m².