Apartment association Registry code 80431139 Reports 2022–2025 50 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Keskuse tn 14a korteriühistu

Association of 50 flats. Repair fund grows every year; large repair fund.

Keskuse tn 14a korteriühistu is a 50-flat apartment association in Mustamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €153 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.73/m² a month (within the usual local range, Mustamäe subdistrict).

The repair fund held €98 525 at year end (€32/m², ≈ €1 971 per flat), growing every year since 2022 (€65 480) — highest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees stayed level in 2022–2025.

There are 17 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.88/m² a month in costs and €13/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Keskuse tn 14a, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 045 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.73/m² per monthtypical flat €153/month · incl. utilities · Mustamäe subdistrict median €2.93/m² per month−3.1% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.82/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.21/m² · Mustamäe subdistrict median €1.07/m² per month≈ vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€98 525€32/m² · highest quarter locally+12% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Repair fund grows every year€65 480 → €98 525 (2022–2025)
  • Large repair fund€32/m² — highest quarter locally

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 17 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.88 (here €2.73) · fees €0.92 (here €0.82) · repair fund €13/m² (here €32)

On the same street: Keskuse tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Keskuse tn 14a (this one)–50€2.73€0.82€32no2025
Keskuse tn 4440 m70€2.01€0.61€4€14 7302025
Keskuse tn 4a480 m90€2.34€1.01–€79 7792025
Keskuse tn 6320 m119€3.49€1.88€6€81 0872025
Keskuse tn 12120 m80€2.67€0.62€46no2025
Keskuse tn 1480 m80€4.20€2.43€38€1 067 5782025
Keskuse tn 2050 m80€2.88€0.80–no2024
Keskuse tn 2290 m80€2.73€1.28€3€177 2792025
Neighbours' median€2.73€1.01€6

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Keskuse tn 14a (this one)–50€2.73€0.82€32no2025
Ehitajate tee 40140 m160€3.09€0.69€33no2025
Mustamäe tee 138160 m80€3.15€1.52€6€120 5192025
Mustamäe tee 126190 m60€3.74€1.87€23€36 9082025
Ehitajate tee 52220 m40€3.71€0.92€14€211 9882025
Mustamäe tee 132230 m80€2.82€1.47€10€66 8692025
Mustamäe tee 128230 m60€2.67€0.92–€36 0332025
Ehitajate tee 31240 m80€1.95€0.25€13no2025
Ehitajate tee 13240 m82€2.83€0.85€8no2025
Neighbours' median€3.12€0.92€13

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 50 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€4 804 €0.13 €8 €4 298
Heakorratasud€7 903 €0.22 €13 €9 224
Haldustasud, raamatupidaminebookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€6 936 €0.19 €12 €6 830
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€7 790 €0.21 €13 €7 770
Kindlustusmaksedbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€2 365 €0.06 €4 €2 088
Total€29 798 €0.82 €50

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Mustamäe subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €2.93 · usual range €2.67–€3.25 · 241 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.07 · usual range €0.75–€1.62 · 269 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.38 · usual range €0.16–€0.75 · 216 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €30 176€30 1762022*2023: €27 019€27 01920232024: €30 210€30 21020242025: €29 798€29 7982025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €65 480€65 4802022*2023: €77 222€77 22220232024: €88 335€88 33520242025: €98 525€98 5252025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €13 590€13 5902022*2023: €15 725€15 7252023: €8 218€8 21820232024: €15 725€15 7252024: €9 858€9 85820242025: €15 720€15 7202025: €10 155€10 1552025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €98 525 = €32/m² ≈ €1 971 per flat

highest quarter locally · median €14/m² · usual range €8/m²–€24/m² · 217 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Reserv- ja remondifondist tehtud kulud: €7 790Kindlustusmaksed: €2 365
2024Reserv- ja remondifondist tehtud kulud: €7 770Kindlustusmaksed: €2 088
2023Reserv- ja remondifondist tehtud kulud: €6 231Kindlustusmaksed: €1 987

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€29 798€30 210€27 019€30 176 ≈
of which repair fund€7 790€7 770€6 231– +25%
Collected into the repair fund€15 720€15 725€15 725– ≈
Repair spending€10 155€9 858€8 218€13 590 −25%
Repair fund balance€98 525€88 335€77 222€65 480 +50%
Cash€110 510€98 751€85 669€77 967 +42%
Reserve capital€10 000€10 000€10 000€10 000 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€30 226€30 266€27 050€30 162 ≈
Result for the year−€189€331€28€87 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €77 967€77 9672022*2023: €85 669€85 66920232024: €98 751€98 75120242025: €110 510€110 5102025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 10 155 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 15 720 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 98 525 €.

members: 49 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Keskuse tn 14a apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.73/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €153 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.82/m² per month. The Mustamäe subdistrict median was €2.93/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Keskuse tn 14a apartment association?

The repair fund held €98 525 at the end of 2025 (€32/m², ≈ €1 971 per flat). In 2022 it was €65 480. Compared with Mustamäe subdistrict: highest quarter locally.

Does the Keskuse tn 14a apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Keskuse tn 14a apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €30 176 in 2022 and €29 798 in 2025 — a change of −1.3%. Latest year: ≈ vs 2024.

How does the Keskuse tn 14a apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 17 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.88/m² per month (here €2.73/m² per month); repair fund €13/m² (here €32/m²).

How big is the Keskuse tn 14a apartment association and who manages it?

50 flats. Registry code 80431139; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Keskuse tn 14a korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €153 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 045 m².