Apartment association Registry code 80177617 Reports 2022–2025 80 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Keskuse tn 22 korteriühistu

Association of 80 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; loan is being paid down.

Keskuse tn 22 korteriühistu is a 80-flat apartment association in Mustamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €116 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.73/m² a month (within the usual local range, Mustamäe subdistrict).

The repair fund held €11 515 at year end (€3/m², ≈ €144 per flat); in 2022 it was €94 107 — lowest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €177 279 (≈ €2 216 per flat), last repayment 2033. Member fees rose 12% in 2022–2025 (€47 756 → €53 649 a year).

There are 17 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.07/m² a month in costs and €14/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Keskuse tn 22, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 501 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.73/m² per monthtypical flat €116/month · incl. utilities · Mustamäe subdistrict median €2.93/m² per month−15% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.28/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Mustamäe subdistrict median €1.07/m² per month−21% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€11 515€3.29/m² · lowest quarter locally+50% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€177 279€51/m² · 4.83% fixed · until 2033−8.4% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€94 107 (2022) → €11 515 (2025), repairs in the period €200 776

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€225 694 → €177 279 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 17 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.07 (here €2.73) · fees €0.92 (here €1.28) · repair fund €14/m² (here €3)

On the same street: Keskuse tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Keskuse tn 22 (this one)–80€2.73€1.28€3€177 2792025
Keskuse tn 4540 m70€2.01€0.61€4€14 7302025
Keskuse tn 4a570 m90€2.34€1.01–€79 7792025
Keskuse tn 6410 m119€3.49€1.88€6€81 0872025
Keskuse tn 12210 m80€2.67€0.62€46no2025
Keskuse tn 14160 m80€4.20€2.43€38€1 067 5782025
Keskuse tn 14a90 m50€2.73€0.82€32no2025
Keskuse tn 2050 m80€2.88€0.80–no2024
Neighbours' median€2.73€0.82€32

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Keskuse tn 22 (this one)–80€2.73€1.28€3€177 2792025
Ehitajate tee 4060 m160€3.09€0.69€33no2025
Ehitajate tee 31150 m80€1.95€0.25€13no2025
Ehitajate tee 52160 m40€3.71€0.92€14€211 9882025
Ehitajate tee 13180 m82€2.83€0.85€8no2025
Ehitajate tee 54200 m40€4.10€2.89€13€294 3702025
Ehitajate tee 33200 m80€3.24€1.18€16€12 3212025
Ehitajate tee 43220 m80€3.37€1.24€15€59 9682025
Ehitajate tee 21230 m40€2.76€0.56€7€27 9392025
Neighbours' median€3.17€0.92€14

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €94 107€94 1072022*2023: €13 129€13 12920232024: €7 674€7 67420242025: €11 515€11 5152025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €25 300€25 3002022*2023: €113 135€113 13520232024: €58 912€58 91220242025: €28 729€28 7292025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €11 515 = €3.29/m² ≈ €144 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €14/m² · usual range €8/m²–€24/m² · 217 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€177 279 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €2 216 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €17 044 ≈ €1 420 a month (€18 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€177 279 4.83% 2033-07

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €225 694€225 6942022*2023: €209 641€209 64120232024: €193 486€193 48620242025: €177 279€177 2792025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€53 649€68 060€136 896€47 756 +12%
Repair spending€28 729€58 912€113 135€25 300 +14%
Repair fund balance€11 515€7 674€13 129€94 107 −88%
Loan balance€177 279€193 486€209 641€225 694 −21%
Cash€16 802€6 361€13 842€97 153 −83%
Reserve capital€4 475€4 475€4 475€4 475 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€53 497€66 967€136 103€46 241 +16%
Result for the year€550€1 093€793€1 515 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €97 153€97 1532022*2023: €13 842€13 84220232024: €6 361€6 36120242025: €16 802€16 8022025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Hoonet haldab Stell.

manager: Stell · members: 75 private + 5 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Keskuse tn 22 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.73/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €116 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.28/m² per month. The Mustamäe subdistrict median was €2.93/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Keskuse tn 22 apartment association?

The repair fund held €11 515 at the end of 2025 (€3.29/m², ≈ €144 per flat). In 2022 it was €94 107. Compared with Mustamäe subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Keskuse tn 22 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €177 279 (≈ €2 216 per flat), interest 4.83%, last repayment 2033. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Keskuse tn 22 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €47 756 in 2022 and €53 649 in 2025 — a change of +12%. Latest year: −21% vs 2024.

How does the Keskuse tn 22 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 17 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.07/m² per month (here €2.73/m² per month); repair fund €14/m² (here €3.29/m²).

How big is the Keskuse tn 22 apartment association and who manages it?

80 flats, managed by Stell. Registry code 80177617; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Keskuse tn 22 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €116 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 501 m².