Apartment association Registry code 80163259 Reports 2021–2025 24 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Angerja tn 3 korteriühistu

Association of 24 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; new loan taken in 2024; small reserve capital.

Angerja tn 3 korteriühistu is a 24-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €157 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €6.29/m² a month.

The association has a loan of €192 515 (≈ €8 021 per flat). Member fees rose 546% in 2021–2025 (€9 652 → €62 394 a year).

There are 17 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.08/m² a month in costs and €6/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Angerja tn 3, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (826 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€157 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€6.29/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Karjamaa subdistrict median €1.29/m² per month−67% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€192 515€233/m²+13% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€19 669 (2021) → €0 (2024), repairs in the period €248 200
  • New loan taken in 2024outstanding €192 515 — usually for renovation; repayments are part of the fees
  • Small reserve capital€3 597 — less than one month of costs (€5 038)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 17 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.08 · fees €1.29 (here €6.29) · repair fund €6/m²

On the same street: Angerja tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Angerja tn 3 (this one)–24–€6.29–€192 5152025
Angerja tn 430 m32€2.87€0.76–€81 8512025
Angerja tn 560 m44€3.67€0.74€6€194 7372025
Angerja tn 670 m32€3.41€1.29€101no2025
Angerja tn 740 m32€3.13€1.46€3no2025
Angerja tn 870 m32€3.28€1.58–no2025
Angerja tn 980 m32–€1.29€4€50 6072025
Angerja tn 1090 m32€3.77€2.12–€10 0962025
Neighbours' median€3.34€1.29€5

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Angerja tn 3 (this one)–24–€6.29–€192 5152025
Kopli tn 8680 m64€3.03€2.21–no2024
Karjamaa tn 8100 m80€2.56€1.13€6no2025
Kopli tn 90110 m23–€0.71€4€131 1552025
Karjamaa tn 16120 m20–––no2025
Karjamaa tn 6130 m80€2.65€0.62€9no2025
Erika tn 5a170 m89–€1.66–no2025
Kopli tn 82170 m90€2.99€1.00€19no2025
Paavli tn 3190 m21€2.96€0.42–no2024
Neighbours' median€2.98€1.07€7

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 24 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€11 888 €1.20 €41 €12 957
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€50 506 €5.10 €175 €178 136
Total€62 394 €6.29 €217

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Karjamaa subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.29 · usual range €0.85–€1.61 · 42 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2021: €9 652€9 6522021*2022: €29 093€29 09320222023: €9 109€9 10920232024: €191 093€191 09320242025: €62 394€62 3942025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2021: €19 669€19 6692021*2022: €7 994€7 99420222023: €15 681€15 6812023€02024

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2021: €10€102021*2022: €7 930€7 9302022: €19 556€19 55620222023: €11 234€11 2342023: €1€120232024: €9 086€9 0862024: €178 136€178 13620242025: €13 216€13 2162025: €50 507€50 5072025

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €41 827Remondilaenu intressid: €8 680
2024Remonditööd: €176 180Remondilaenu intressid: €1 956
2023Remondilaenu intressid: €1
2022Remonditööd: €19 551Remondilaenu intressid: €5

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€192 515 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €8 021 per flat

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2021: €4 752€4 7522021*2022: €1 398€1 3982022€020232024: €170 735€170 73520242025: €192 515€192 5152025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

20252024202320222021*Change
Association fees per year€62 394€191 093€9 109€29 093€9 652 ×6.5
Collected into the repair fund€13 216€9 086€11 234€7 930– +67%
Repair spending€50 507€178 136€1€19 556€10 ×5 050.7
Repair fund balance–€0€15 681€7 994€19 669 −100%
Loan balance€192 515€170 735€0€1 398€4 752 ×40.5
Cash€41 313€49 249€40 238€35 488€45 441 −9.1%
Reserve capital€3 597€3 597€3 597€2 300€2 300 +56%
Association expenses (income statement)€60 457€187 272€12 474€29 206€9 134 ×6.6
Result for the year€1 941€4 638−€3 362−€111€583 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2021: €45 441€45 4412021*2022: €35 488€35 48820222023: €40 238€40 23820232024: €49 249€49 24920242025: €41 313€41 3132025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 50 507 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 13 216 €.

members: 24 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Angerja tn 3 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €157 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €6.29/m² per month.

Does the Angerja tn 3 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €192 515 (≈ €8 021 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Angerja tn 3 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €9 652 in 2021 and €62 394 in 2025 — a change of +546%. Latest year: −67% vs 2024.

How does the Angerja tn 3 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 17 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.08/m² per month; repair fund €6.30/m².

How big is the Angerja tn 3 apartment association and who manages it?

24 flats. Registry code 80163259; reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Angerja tn 3 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €157 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 826 m².