Apartment association Registry code 80466126 Reports 2021–2025 90 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Kopli tn 82 korteriühistu

Association of 90 flats. Large repair fund.

Kopli tn 82 korteriühistu is a 90-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €174 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.99/m² a month (within the usual local range, Karjamaa subdistrict).

The repair fund held €105 595 at year end (€19/m², ≈ €1 173 per flat); in 2024 it was €76 917 — highest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees rose 58% in 2021–2025 (€42 960 → €68 073 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.99/m² a month in costs and €18/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Kopli tn 82, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (5 656 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.99/m² per monthtypical flat €174/month · incl. utilities · Karjamaa subdistrict median €2.99/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.00/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.23/m² · Karjamaa subdistrict median €1.29/m² per month≈ vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€105 595€19/m² · highest quarter locally+37% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Large repair fund€19/m² — highest quarter locally

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.99 (here €2.99) · fees €1.15 (here €1.00) · repair fund €18/m² (here €19)

On the same street: Kopli tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kopli tn 82 (this one)–90€2.99€1.00€19no2025
Kopli tn 4a1 690 m40€2.56€1.15€12no2025
Kopli tn 71 240 m7€2.00€1.15€4€24 0452025
Kopli tn 7a1 250 m4€3.11€0.96€71no2025
Kopli tn 81 650 m17–€1.35€29€224 1592025
Kopli tn 91 210 m6€2.29€0.30€193no2025
Kopli tn 9a1 180 m8€3.74€0.40€44no2025
Kopli tn 11a1 150 m8€1.22€0.75–no2025
Kopli tn 131 130 m3–––no2025
Neighbours' median€2.15€0.91€18

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kopli tn 82 (this one)–90€2.99€1.00€19no2025
Erika tn 180 m31€3.74€1.37–no2025
Angerja tn 8110 m32€3.28€1.58–no2025
Erika tn 5a130 m89–€1.66–no2025
Erika tn 2140 m26–€1.54–no2025
Angerja tn 4140 m32€2.87€0.76–€81 8512025
Angerja tn 10150 m32€3.77€2.12–€10 0962025
Angerja tn 3170 m24–€6.29–€192 5152025
Angerja tn 6170 m32€3.41€1.29€101no2025
Neighbours' median€3.54€1.54–

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 90 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€12 596 €0.19 €12 €10 150
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€14 474 €0.21 €13 €11 332
Heakorratasud€23 047 €0.34 €21 €20 833
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€15 724 €0.23 €15 €22 404
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€2 232 €0.03 €2 €2 219
Total€68 073 €1.00 €63

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Karjamaa subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €2.99 · usual range €2.66–€3.55 · 30 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.29 · usual range €0.85–€1.61 · 42 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €0.44 · usual range €0.26–€0.76 · 22 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2021: €42 960€42 9602021*2022: €75 003€75 00320222023: €58 819€58 81920232024: €66 938€66 93820242025: €68 073€68 0732025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2024: €76 917€76 91720242025: €105 595€105 5952025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2021: €42 924€42 9242021*2022: €75 046€75 04620222023: €58 894€58 89420232024: €66 929€66 92920242025: €17 957€17 9572025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €105 595 = €19/m² ≈ €1 173 per flat

highest quarter locally · median €6/m² · usual range €5/m²–€15/m² · 33 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Kindlustus: €2 233Puuhooldustööd: €800Üldalade ülevaatus: €1 178ATS kordushooldus ja andurid: €1 989Torude isolatsiooni parandus: €610Valvekaamerad ja kaablid: €1 213Lukusüsteemi paigaldamine, võtmed: €2 406Jalgrattahoidja: €528Gaasitööd: €1 640Keldrisse ukseava rajamise konstr. lahendus: €610Elektripaigaldiste audit, elektritööd: €777Liugvärava remont: €744Katuse kandekonstruktsiooni ekspertiis: €1 220Andurite vahetus üldaladel: €1 093Keldri põranda eripuhastus: €110Küttekulujaoturite montaaž: €104Remondi ja hooldustööd: €702
2024Remonditööd: €22 404Hooldustööd: €10 148Halduskulud: €11 326Heakorrakulud: €20 833Kindlustus: €2 218
2023Remonditööd: €17 546Hooldustööd: €9 264Halduskulud: €10 755Heakorrakulud: €19 295Kindlustus: €2 034
2022Remonditööd: €29 870Hooldustööd: €15 037Halduskulud: €9 782Heakorrakulud: €18 452Kindlustus: €1 905

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

20252024202320222021*Change
Association fees per year€68 073€66 938€58 819€75 003€42 960 +58%
of which repair fund€15 724€22 404€17 546€29 870– −47%
Repair spending€17 957€66 929€58 894€75 046€42 924 −58%
Repair fund balance€105 595€76 917––– +37%
Cash€108 281€86 306€68 954€55 606€41 553 +161%
Reserve capital€18 752€18 752€18 752€12 293€12 293 +53%
Association expenses (income statement)€68 034€67 109€58 974€75 479€42 942 +58%
Result for the year€1 548€366€169€98€390 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2021: €41 553€41 5532021*2022: €55 606€55 60620222023: €68 954€68 95420232024: €86 306€86 30620242025: €108 281€108 2812025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 17 957 € eest. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 105 595 €.

members: 88 private + 3 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Kopli tn 82 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.99/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €174 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.00/m² per month. The Karjamaa subdistrict median was €2.99/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Kopli tn 82 apartment association?

The repair fund held €105 595 at the end of 2025 (€19/m², ≈ €1 173 per flat). In 2024 it was €76 917. Compared with Karjamaa subdistrict: highest quarter locally.

Does the Kopli tn 82 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Kopli tn 82 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €42 960 in 2021 and €68 073 in 2025 — a change of +58%. Latest year: ≈ vs 2024.

How does the Kopli tn 82 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.99/m² per month (here €2.99/m² per month); repair fund €18/m² (here €19/m²).

How big is the Kopli tn 82 apartment association and who manages it?

90 flats. Registry code 80466126; reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Kopli tn 82 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €174 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 5 656 m².