Apartment association Registry code 80365365 Reports 2022–2025 32 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Angerja tn 4 korteriühistu

Association of 32 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; loan is being paid down.

Angerja tn 4 korteriühistu is a 32-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €116 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.87/m² a month (within the usual local range, Karjamaa subdistrict).

The repair fund held €-1 160 at year end; in 2022 it was €12 330. The association has a loan of €81 851 (≈ €2 558 per flat). Member fees fell 48% in 2022–2025 (€23 331 → €12 167 a year).

There are 17 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.13/m² a month in costs and €6/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Angerja tn 4, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (1 342 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.87/m² per monthtypical flat €116/month · incl. utilities · Karjamaa subdistrict median €2.99/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.76/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Karjamaa subdistrict median €1.29/m² per month−58% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?−€1 160balance at year end

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€81 851€61/m²−12% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€13 935 (2023) → −€1 160 (2025), repairs in the period €19 274

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€111 650 → €81 851 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 17 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.13 (here €2.87) · fees €1.29 (here €0.76) · repair fund €6/m²

On the same street: Angerja tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Angerja tn 4 (this one)–32€2.87€0.76–€81 8512025
Angerja tn 330 m24–€6.29–€192 5152025
Angerja tn 570 m44€3.67€0.74€6€194 7372025
Angerja tn 660 m32€3.41€1.29€101no2025
Angerja tn 770 m32€3.13€1.46€3no2025
Angerja tn 840 m32€3.28€1.58–no2025
Angerja tn 9110 m32–€1.29€4€50 6072025
Angerja tn 1070 m32€3.77€2.12–€10 0962025
Neighbours' median€3.41€1.46€5

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Angerja tn 4 (this one)–32€2.87€0.76–€81 8512025
Kopli tn 8660 m64€3.03€2.21–no2024
Karjamaa tn 16120 m20–––no2025
Karjamaa tn 8120 m80€2.56€1.13€6no2025
Kopli tn 90130 m23–€0.71€4€131 1552025
Kopli tn 82140 m90€2.99€1.00€19no2025
Erika tn 5a140 m89–€1.66–no2025
Karjamaa tn 6160 m80€2.65€0.62€9no2025
Paavli tn 3190 m21€2.96€0.42–no2024
Neighbours' median€2.98€1.07€7

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €12 330€12 3302022*2023: €13 935€13 9352023−€8212024−€1 1602025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €10 751€10 7512022*2023: €9 465€9 46520232024: €17 092€17 09220242025: €2 182€2 1822025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: −€1 160 ≈ −€36 per flat

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€81 851 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €2 558 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €11 361 ≈ €947 a month (€30 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€81 851 – –

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €111 650€111 6502022*2023: €102 356€102 35620232024: €92 778€92 77820242025: €81 851€81 8512025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€12 167€29 161€26 180€23 331 −48%
Repair spending€2 182€17 092€9 465€10 751 −80%
Repair fund balance−€1 160−€821€13 935€12 330 –
Loan balance€81 851€92 778€102 356€111 650 −27%
Cash€10 436€12 908€25 729€22 042 −53%
Reserve capital€2 684€2 684€2 684€2 684 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€8 699€27 995€17 174€18 436 −53%
Result for the year€3 469€1 170€2 195€748 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €22 042€22 0422022*2023: €25 729€25 72920232024: €12 908€12 90820242025: €10 436€10 4362025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Korteriühistu Angerja 4 asutati mittetulundusühistuna 2014. Ühistu eesmärgiks on Tallinnas, Angerja 4 asuva elamu (välja arvatud korterite kui korteriomandi reaalosade) ja selle juurde kuuluva maa ühine majandamine ning ühistu huvide esindamine ja eluruumi kasutamisega seotud teenuste osutamine.

members: 0 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Angerja tn 4 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.87/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €116 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.76/m² per month. The Karjamaa subdistrict median was €2.99/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Angerja tn 4 apartment association?

The repair fund held −€1 160 at the end of 2025. In 2022 it was €12 330.

Does the Angerja tn 4 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €81 851 (≈ €2 558 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Angerja tn 4 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €23 331 in 2022 and €12 167 in 2025 — a change of −48%. Latest year: −58% vs 2024.

How does the Angerja tn 4 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 17 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.13/m² per month (here €2.87/m² per month); repair fund €6.30/m².

How big is the Angerja tn 4 apartment association and who manages it?

32 flats. Registry code 80365365; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Angerja tn 4 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €116 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 1 342 m².