Apartment association Registry code 80152014 Reports 2022–2025 253 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Loitsu tn 5 korteriühistu

Association of 253 flats. Repair fund has shrunk.

Loitsu tn 5 korteriühistu is a 253-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn (2 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €146 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.47/m² a month (within the usual local range, Laagna subdistrict).

The repair fund held €39 169 at year end (€3/m², ≈ €155 per flat); in 2022 it was €120 984 — lowest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees rose 108% in 2022–2025 (€85 498 → €178 167 a year).

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.61/m² a month in costs and €5/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Loitsu tn 5, Tallinn, Loitsu tn 5, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (14 751 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.47/m² per monthtypical flat €146/month · incl. utilities · Laagna subdistrict median €2.59/m² per month−3.8% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.01/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.74/m² · Laagna subdistrict median €0.81/m² per month+24% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€39 169€2.66/m² · lowest quarter locally−64% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€150 132 (2023) → €39 169 (2025), repairs in the period €226 035

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 15 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.61 (here €2.47) · fees €0.82 (here €1.01) · repair fund €5/m² (here €3)

On the same street: Loitsu tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Loitsu tn 5 (this one)–253€2.47€1.01€3no2025
Loitsu tn 1110 m180€2.61€0.96–no2025
Loitsu tn 2220 m90€2.56€0.56€4no2025
Loitsu tn 4160 m45€2.60€2.32€1no2025
Loitsu tn 6130 m80€2.72€0.93–no2025
Loitsu tn 1080 m120€2.65€1.57€0no2025
Neighbours' median€2.61€0.96€1

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Loitsu tn 5 (this one)–253€2.47€1.01€3no2025
M. Härma tn 12a140 m208–––no2025
M. Härma tn 12160 m188–––no2025
Virbi tn 2200 m180€2.63€0.46€6no2025
J. Koorti tn 30260 m180€2.32€0.36€6€325 4662025
Võru tn 8260 m144€2.44€0.50€13no2025
Virbi tn 7270 m64€3.53€0.59€1€13 2762025
Virbi tn 4280 m140€2.94€1.00–no2025
Võru tn 12280 m144€2.63€0.82€6no2025
Neighbours' median€2.62€0.67€6

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 253 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€47 796 €0.27 €16 €47 796
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€130 371 €0.74 €43 €95 664
Total€178 167 €1.01 €59

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Laagna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €2.59 · usual range €2.45–€2.75 · 86 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.81 · usual range €0.57–€1.13 · 91 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €85 498€85 4982022*2023: €59 360€59 36020232024: €143 460€143 46020242025: €178 167€178 1672025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €120 984€120 9842022*2023: €150 132€150 13220232024: €107 577€107 57720242025: €39 169€39 1692025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €37 702€37 7022022*2023: €40 713€40 7132023: €11 564€11 56420232024: €40 713€40 7132024: €95 664€95 66420242025: €57 013€57 0132025: €130 371€130 3712025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €39 169 = €2.66/m² ≈ €155 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €9/m² · usual range €4/m²–€16/m² · 69 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€178 167€143 460€59 360€85 498 +108%
Collected into the repair fund€57 013€40 713€40 713– +40%
Repair spending€130 371€95 664€11 564€37 702 ×3.5
Repair fund balance€39 169€107 577€150 132€120 984 −68%
Cash€109 852€183 796€209 570€191 120 −43%
Reserve capital€25 643€25 643€25 643€25 643 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€187 421€150 933€61 690€85 785 +118%
Result for the year€312€2 387€6 006€6 935 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €191 120€191 1202022*2023: €209 570€209 57020232024: €183 796€183 79620242025: €109 852€109 8522025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Hoonet haldab Pindi Kinnisvarahaldus.

manager: Pindi Kinnisvarahaldus · members: 254 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Loitsu tn 5 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.47/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €146 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.01/m² per month. The Laagna subdistrict median was €2.59/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Loitsu tn 5 apartment association?

The repair fund held €39 169 at the end of 2025 (€2.66/m², ≈ €155 per flat). In 2022 it was €120 984. Compared with Laagna subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Loitsu tn 5 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Loitsu tn 5 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €85 498 in 2022 and €178 167 in 2025 — a change of +108%. Latest year: +24% vs 2024.

How does the Loitsu tn 5 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.61/m² per month (here €2.47/m² per month); repair fund €5.00/m² (here €2.66/m²).

How big is the Loitsu tn 5 apartment association and who manages it?

253 flats, 2 buildings, managed by Pindi Kinnisvarahaldus. Registry code 80152014; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Loitsu tn 5 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €146 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 14 751 m².