Apartment association Registry code 80153568 Reports 2022–2025 252 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Vikerlase tn 15 korteriühistu

Association of 252 flats. Repair fund has shrunk.

Vikerlase tn 15 korteriühistu is a 252-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, association fees excluding utilities were €1.15/m² a month.

The repair fund held €17 664 at year end (€1/m², ≈ €70 per flat); in 2022 it was €100 480 — lowest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees rose 125% in 2022–2025 (€86 912 → €195 491 a year).

There are 21 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.84/m² a month in costs and €10/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Vikerlase tn 15, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (14 153 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Association fees ?€1.15/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.60/m² · Laagna subdistrict median €0.81/m² per month−29% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€17 664€1.25/m² · lowest quarter locally+36% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€118 460 (2023) → €17 664 (2025), repairs in the period €314 501

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 21 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.84 · fees €1.00 (here €1.15) · repair fund €10/m² (here €1)

On the same street: Vikerlase tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Vikerlase tn 15 (this one)–252–€1.15€1no2025
Vikerlase tn 4490 m90€2.42€1.22€3no2025
Vikerlase tn 5420 m45–€3.34–€57 8692025
Vikerlase tn 6430 m45€2.95€1.03€18€45 7482025
Vikerlase tn 7350 m72€3.29€1.08–no2025
Vikerlase tn 8360 m73€2.58€0.58–no2025
Vikerlase tn 10310 m72€3.32€1.56€9no2025
Vikerlase tn 1390 m288€2.61€0.36€18no2025
Vikerlase tn 1780 m108€2.57€0.79–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.84€1.03€10

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Vikerlase tn 15 (this one)–252–€1.15€1no2025
Pikri tn 1090 m80€3.49€0.87€16no2025
Kahu tn 4160 m7–––no2025
Pikri tn 8170 m120€2.66€1.23€33no2025
Virbi tn 4200 m140€2.94€1.00–no2025
Pikri tn 3200 m144€2.15€0.58–no2024
M. Härma tn 4220 m––––no2025
Vilisuu tn 2240 m60€2.74€0.79–no2025
Virbi tn 8240 m119€3.04€1.10€6no2024
Neighbours' median€2.84€0.94€11

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 252 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€74 304 €0.44 €25 €59 448
Otsekorralduse teenustasud€153 €0.00 €0 €67
Vee arvestusteenus€2 363 €0.01 €1 €1 361
Valve€194 €0.00 €0 €112
Katuse avariitööd€16 983 €0.10 €6 €0
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€101 494 €0.60 €34 €213 007
Total€195 491 €1.15 €65

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Laagna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.81 · usual range €0.57–€1.13 · 91 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €86 912€86 9122022*2023: €113 338€113 33820232024: €273 995€273 99520242025: €195 491€195 4912025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €100 480€100 4802022*2023: €118 460€118 46020232024: €13 013€13 01320242025: €17 664€17 6642025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €25 077€25 0772022*2023: €51 068€51 06820232024: €69 058€69 0582024: €213 007€213 00720242025: €107 560€107 5602025: €101 494€101 4942025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €17 664 = €1.25/m² ≈ €70 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €9/m² · usual range €4/m²–€16/m² · 69 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€195 491€273 995€113 338€86 912 +125%
Collected into the repair fund€107 560€69 058–– +56%
Repair spending€101 494€213 007€51 068€25 077 ×4.0
Repair fund balance€17 664€13 013€118 460€100 480 −82%
Cash€24 028€22 670€127 430€109 955 −78%
Reserve capital€23 278€23 278€23 279€23 279 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€196 768€277 728€118 281€89 843 +119%
Result for the year€4 075€24€428€983 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €109 955€109 9552022*2023: €127 430€127 43020232024: €22 670€22 67020242025: €24 028€24 0282025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 5-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 5 members · members: 228 private + 24 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Vikerlase tn 15 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.15/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Vikerlase tn 15 apartment association?

The repair fund held €17 664 at the end of 2025 (€1.25/m², ≈ €70 per flat). In 2022 it was €100 480. Compared with Laagna subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Vikerlase tn 15 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Vikerlase tn 15 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €86 912 in 2022 and €195 491 in 2025 — a change of +125%. Latest year: −29% vs 2024.

How does the Vikerlase tn 15 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 21 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.84/m² per month; repair fund €10/m² (here €1.25/m²).

How big is the Vikerlase tn 15 apartment association and who manages it?

252 flats, board of 5. Registry code 80153568; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Vikerlase tn 15 korteriühistu: key figures 2025
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 14 153 m².