Apartment association Registry code 80053401 Reports 2022–2025 144 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Võru tn 12 korteriühistu

Association of 144 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; sharp rise in association fees: +52% (2025); small reserve capital.

Võru tn 12 korteriühistu is a 144-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €170 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.63/m² a month (within the usual local range, Laagna subdistrict).

The repair fund held €51 160 at year end (€6/m², ≈ €355 per flat); in 2022 it was €73 063 — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees rose 59% in 2022–2025 (€53 863 → €85 577 a year).

There are 16 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.54/m² a month in costs and €10/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Võru tn 12, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (8 701 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.63/m² per monthtypical flat €170/month · incl. utilities · Laagna subdistrict median €2.59/m² per month+11% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.82/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Laagna subdistrict median €0.81/m² per month+52% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€51 160€5.88/m² · within the usual local range−14% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€73 063 (2022) → €51 160 (2025), repairs in the period €96 337
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +52% (2025)€56 347 (2024) → €85 577 (2025)
  • Small reserve capital€6 570 — less than one month of costs (€7 445)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 16 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.54 (here €2.63) · fees €0.89 (here €0.82) · repair fund €10/m² (here €6)

On the same street: Võru tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Võru tn 12 (this one)–144€2.63€0.82€6no2025
Võru tn 1240 m109€2.38€1.15–no2025
Võru tn 2240 m181€2.56€2.23€15no2025
Võru tn 860 m144€2.44€0.50€13no2025
Võru tn 980 m80€2.78€0.56€11no2025
Võru tn 1390 m80€3.04€0.97€21€6 4142025
Võru tn 1660 m144€2.60€0.75€4no2025
Neighbours' median€2.58€0.86€13

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Võru tn 12 (this one)–144€2.63€0.82€6no2025
J. Koorti tn 19140 m90€2.51€0.81€6no2025
J. Koorti tn 30140 m180€2.32€0.36€6€325 4662025
J. Koorti tn 28160 m108€2.40€0.55€8no2025
M. Härma tn 12a190 m208–––no2025
M. Härma tn 12220 m188–––no2025
Loitsu tn 5280 m253€2.47€1.01€3no2025
J. Koorti tn 18280 m60€2.75€1.04€15no2025
Liikuri tn 41290 m198€2.91€0.97€3no2025
Neighbours' median€2.50€0.89€6

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €73 063€73 0632022*2023: €50 978€50 97820232024: €59 273€59 27320242025: €51 160€51 1602025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €23 417€23 4172022*2023: €25 617€25 61720232024: €22 342€22 34220242025: €48 378€48 3782025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €51 160 = €5.88/m² ≈ €355 per flat

within the usual local range · median €9/m² · usual range €4/m²–€16/m² · 69 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€85 577€56 347€57 186€53 863 +59%
Repair spending€48 378€22 342€25 617€23 417 +107%
Repair fund balance€51 160€59 273€50 978€73 063 −30%
Cash€57 889€62 338€54 273€73 858 −22%
Reserve capital€6 570€6 570€6 570€6 570 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€89 343€60 736€61 611€58 736 +52%
Result for the year€3 165€1 234€1 460€254 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €73 858€73 8582022*2023: €54 273€54 27320232024: €62 338€62 33820242025: €57 889€57 8892025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Võru tn 12 korteriühistu asutati 1996 aastal. Käesolev aruanne on koostatud ühistu 2025 a majandustegevuse kohta.

members: 144 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Võru tn 12 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.63/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €170 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.82/m² per month. The Laagna subdistrict median was €2.59/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Võru tn 12 apartment association?

The repair fund held €51 160 at the end of 2025 (€5.88/m², ≈ €355 per flat). In 2022 it was €73 063. Compared with Laagna subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Võru tn 12 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Võru tn 12 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €53 863 in 2022 and €85 577 in 2025 — a change of +59%. Latest year: +52% vs 2024.

How does the Võru tn 12 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 16 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.54/m² per month (here €2.63/m² per month); repair fund €9.50/m² (here €5.88/m²).

How big is the Võru tn 12 apartment association and who manages it?

144 flats. Registry code 80053401; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Võru tn 12 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €170 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 8 701 m².