Apartment association Registry code 80368205 Reports 2022–2025 208 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, M. Härma tn 12a korteriühistu

Association of 208 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; sharp rise in association fees: +102% (2025); small reserve capital.

M. Härma tn 12a korteriühistu is a 208-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €36 a month.

The repair fund held €-881 at year end; in 2022 it was €8 045. It has no loan. Member fees rose 143% in 2022–2025 (€50 818 → €123 605 a year).

There are 14 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.51/m² a month in costs and €6/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: M. Härma tn 12a, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; no €/m² because the flats' floor area is unknown; "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€36 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€123 605per year, excl. utilities+102% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?−€881balance at year end−103% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€30 905 (2024) → −€881 (2025), repairs in the period €64 285
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +102% (2025)€61 230 (2024) → €123 605 (2025)
  • Small reserve capital€5 000 — less than one month of costs (€14 492)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 14 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.51 · fees €0.99 · repair fund €6/m²

On the same street: M. Härma tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
M. Härma tn 12a (this one)–208–––no2025
M. Härma tn 1390 m180€2.49€1.02€2no2025
M. Härma tn 4290 m––––no2025
M. Härma tn 5280 m180€2.53€1.69€7no2025
M. Härma tn 1240 m188–––no2025
Neighbours' median–––

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
M. Härma tn 12a (this one)–208–––no2025
J. Koorti tn 30120 m180€2.32€0.36€6€325 4662025
Võru tn 8140 m144€2.44€0.50€13no2025
Loitsu tn 5140 m253€2.47€1.01€3no2025
Võru tn 2150 m181€2.56€2.23€15no2025
Loitsu tn 1160 m180€2.61€0.96–no2025
Võru tn 12190 m144€2.63€0.82€6no2025
J. Koorti tn 28200 m108€2.40€0.55€8no2025
Virbi tn 2210 m180€2.63€0.46€6no2025
Neighbours' median€2.52€0.89€6

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 208 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€57 792 €23 €57 791
Elektritasudelectricity for common areaselectricity for common areas€1 528 €1 €1 747
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€64 285 €26 €1 692
Total€123 605 €50

Fee names as written in the report.

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €50 818€50 8182022*2023: €54 562€54 56220232024: €61 230€61 23020242025: €123 605€123 6052025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €8 045€8 0452022*2023: €20 173€20 17320232024: €30 905€30 9052024−€8812025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €3 450€3 4502022*2023: €12 429€12 4292023: €301€30120232024: €12 429€12 4292024: €1 692€1 69220242025: €12 424€12 4242025: €64 285€64 2852025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: −€881 ≈ −€4 per flat

Works done, per the reports

2025Ventilatsioonibokside remont: €64 285
2024Õigusabi: €1 692
2023Remonditööd: €301

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€123 605€61 230€54 562€50 818 +143%
Collected into the repair fund€12 424€12 429€12 429– ≈
Repair spending€64 285€1 692€301€3 450 ×18.6
Repair fund balance−€881€30 905€20 173€8 045 –
Cash€13 356€42 710€29 519€18 315 −27%
Reserve capital€5 000€5 000€5 000€5 000 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€173 908€102 697€96 316€92 389 +88%
Result for the year−€1 706€4 054−€365−€3 403 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €18 315€18 3152022*2023: €29 519€29 51920232024: €42 710€42 71020242025: €13 356€13 3562025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 64 285 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 12 424 €.

members: 199 private + 8 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the M. Härma tn 12a apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €36 a month; member fees of €123 605 a year in total.

How big is the repair fund of the M. Härma tn 12a apartment association?

The repair fund held −€881 at the end of 2025. In 2022 it was €8 045.

Does the M. Härma tn 12a apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the M. Härma tn 12a apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €50 818 in 2022 and €123 605 in 2025 — a change of +143%. Latest year: +102% vs 2024.

How does the M. Härma tn 12a apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 14 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.51/m² per month; repair fund €6.10/m².

How big is the M. Härma tn 12a apartment association and who manages it?

208 flats. Registry code 80368205; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, M. Härma tn 12a korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €36 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. €/m² is not shown: the flats' floor area in the Building Register is missing, incomplete or shared between associations.