Apartment association Registry code 80272468 Reports 2021–2025 180 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Virbi tn 18 korteriühistu

Association of 180 flats. No marked changes in the reports.

Virbi tn 18, Tallinn – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 05.05.2024–08.05.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)

Virbi tn 18 korteriühistu is a 180-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €135 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.39/m² a month (lowest quarter locally, Laagna subdistrict).

The repair fund held €45 869 at year end (€5/m², ≈ €255 per flat); in 2021 it was €24 954 — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees fell 50% in 2021–2025 (€145 741 → €72 227 a year).

There are 18 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.63/m² a month in costs and €6/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Virbi tn 18, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (9 899 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.39/m² per monthtypical flat €135/month · incl. utilities · Laagna subdistrict median €2.59/m² per month−4.7% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.61/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.14/m² · Laagna subdistrict median €0.81/m² per month−21% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€45 869€4.63/m² · within the usual local range+50% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 18 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.63 (here €2.39) · fees €0.75 (here €0.61) · repair fund €6/m² (here €5)

On the same street: Virbi tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Virbi tn 18 (this one)–180€2.39€0.61€5no2025
Virbi tn 2330 m180€2.63€0.46€6no2025
Virbi tn 4200 m140€2.94€1.00–no2025
Virbi tn 7170 m64€3.53€0.59€1€13 2762025
Virbi tn 8140 m119€3.04€1.10€6no2024
Virbi tn 11130 m75€2.64€0.57–no2025
Virbi tn 1270 m76€3.55€1.09–no2025
Virbi tn 2090 m108€2.22€0.60€16no2025
Virbi tn 22170 m144€2.48€1.03€4no2025
Neighbours' median€2.79€0.80€6

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Virbi tn 18 (this one)–180€2.39€0.61€5no2025
Arbu tn 180 m72€2.41€0.51€13no2025
Arbu tn 1a120 m72–€0.52€14no2025
Arbu tn 2170 m180€2.41€0.85€4€180 7042025
Vikerlase tn 17200 m108€2.57€0.79–no2025
Vikerlase tn 24200 m64€2.88€0.88–no2025
Arbu tn 8200 m108€2.13€0.55€12no2025
Vikerlase tn 26210 m75€3.08€1.21€6no2025
Loitsu tn 2230 m90€2.56€0.56€4no2025
Neighbours' median€2.56€0.75€10

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 180 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€55 938 €0.47 €26 €55 684
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€16 289 €0.14 €8 €35 886
Total€72 227 €0.61 €33

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Laagna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €2.59 · usual range €2.45–€2.75 · 86 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.81 · usual range €0.57–€1.13 · 91 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2021: €145 741€145 7412021*2022: €76 435€76 43520222023: €127 059€127 05920232024: €91 570€91 57020242025: €72 227€72 2272025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2021: €24 954€24 9542021*2022: €42 822€42 82220222023: €17 414€17 41420232024: €30 554€30 55420242025: €45 869€45 8692025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2021: €103 471€103 4712021*2022: €49 025€49 0252022: €31 158€31 15820222023: €49 026€49 0262023: €74 434€74 43420232024: €49 026€49 0262024: €35 886€35 88620242025: €49 026€49 0262025: €16 289€16 2892025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €45 869 = €4.63/m² ≈ €255 per flat

within the usual local range · median €9/m² · usual range €4/m²–€16/m² · 69 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €16 289
2024Remonditööd: €35 886
2023Remonditööd: €74 434
2022Remonditööd: €31 158

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

20252024202320222021*Change
Association fees per year€72 227€91 570€127 059€76 435€145 741 −50%
Collected into the repair fund€49 026€49 026€49 026€49 025– ≈
Repair spending€16 289€35 886€74 434€31 158€103 471 −84%
Repair fund balance€45 869€30 554€17 414€42 822€24 954 +84%
Cash€69 360€49 648€33 929€60 784€37 197 +86%
Reserve capital€17 714€17 714€17 714€17 714€17 714 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€68 870€89 617€128 026€76 764€146 123 −53%
Result for the year€4 218€2 725−€239€454€198 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2021: €37 197€37 1972021*2022: €60 784€60 78420222023: €33 929€33 92920232024: €49 648€49 64820242025: €69 360€69 3602025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 16 289 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 49 026 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 45 869 €.

members: 179 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Virbi tn 18 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.39/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €135 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.61/m² per month. The Laagna subdistrict median was €2.59/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Virbi tn 18 apartment association?

The repair fund held €45 869 at the end of 2025 (€4.63/m², ≈ €255 per flat). In 2021 it was €24 954. Compared with Laagna subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Virbi tn 18 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Virbi tn 18 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €145 741 in 2021 and €72 227 in 2025 — a change of −50%. Latest year: −21% vs 2024.

How does the Virbi tn 18 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 18 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.63/m² per month (here €2.39/m² per month); repair fund €6.30/m² (here €4.63/m²).

How big is the Virbi tn 18 apartment association and who manages it?

180 flats. Registry code 80272468; reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Virbi tn 18 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €135 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 9 899 m².