Apartment association Registry code 80139870 Reports 2022–2025 32 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tartu linn, Tähe tn 2 korteriühistu

Association of 32 flats. Loan is being paid down.

Tähe tn 2 korteriühistu is a 32-flat apartment association in Tartu linn, Tartu linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €172 a month; total costs including utilities were €4.02/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Kesklinna linnaosa, Riiamäe subdistrict).

The repair fund held €20 664 at year end (€15/m², ≈ €646 per flat); in 2022 it was €23 410 — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €346 435 (≈ €10 826 per flat), last repayment 2038. Member fees rose 26% in 2022–2025 (€23 435 → €29 637 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.87/m² a month in costs and €10/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Tähe tn 2, Tartu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (1 354 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€4.02/m² per monthtypical flat €172/month · incl. utilities · Kesklinna linnaosa, Riiamäe subdistrict median €2.46/m² per month−5.9% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.82/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.13/m² · Kesklinna linnaosa, Riiamäe subdistrict median €1.14/m² per month−18% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€20 664€15/m² · within the usual local range≈ vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€346 435€256/m² · 4.12% fixed · until 2038−8.8% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€444 708 → €346 435 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.87 (here €4.02) · fees €1.46 (here €1.82) · repair fund €10/m² (here €15)

On the same street: Tähe tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Tähe tn 2 (this one)–32€4.02€1.82€15€346 4352025
Tähe tn 140 m57€2.73€1.04–no2025
Tähe tn 2a40 m22€2.87€0.89€13no2025
Tähe tn 10230 m7€2.33€1.06€10no2025
Tähe tn 12250 m7€2.19€1.12€10no2025
Tähe tn 15280 m96€3.18€0.62€8€540 3842025
Tähe tn 18400 m7–€1.85–€42 7742025
Tähe tn 20420 m3€1.70€1.46–no2025
Tähe tn 22440 m6–€6.52€20no2025
Neighbours' median€2.73€1.12€10

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Tähe tn 2 (this one)–32€4.02€1.82€15€346 4352025
Riia tn 860 m30€1.79€0.51€17no2025
Riia tn 1090 m87€3.78€3.10€6€858 2552025
Lille tn 12100 m28€2.38€0.78€7no2025
Riia tn 9140 m69€4.26€1.97€4€961 9842025
Võru tn 14140 m1–––€23 4222025
Võru tn 18150 m2––€56€56 8232025
Riia tn 7150 m18€4.66€1.65€2€164 4242025
Võru tn 20170 m6€4.62€1.53€88no2025
Neighbours' median€4.26€1.81€7

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 32 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€2 509 €0.15 €7 €1 765
Heakorratasud€4 466 €0.27 €12 €4 204
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€4 301 €0.26 €11 €4 283
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€2 100 €0.13 €5 €2 397
Kindlustusmaksedbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€526 €0.03 €1 €489
Tasud intressikulude katteksrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€15 735 €0.97 €41 €22 858
Total€29 637 €1.82 €77

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Kesklinna linnaosa, Riiamäe subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €2.46 · usual range €2.20–€3.29 · 59 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.14 · usual range €0.78–€1.55 · 64 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €0.32 · usual range €0.15–€0.65 · 36 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €23 435€23 4352022*2023: €34 658€34 65820232024: €35 996€35 99620242025: €29 637€29 6372025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €23 410€23 4102022*2023: €22 166€22 16620232024: €21 160€21 16020242025: €20 664€20 6642025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €5 579€5 5792022*2023: €5 368€5 3682023: €3 337€3 33720232024: €1 669€1 6692024: €2 887€2 88720242025: €1 390€1 3902025: €2 627€2 6272025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €20 664 = €15/m² ≈ €646 per flat

within the usual local range · median €8/m² · usual range €4/m²–€16/m² · 55 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €2 100Kindlustusmaksed: €527
2024Remonditööd: €2 397Kindlustusmaksed: €490
2023Remonditööd: €2 913Kindlustusmaksed: €424

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€346 435 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €10 826 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €21 565 ≈ €1 797 a month (€56 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€346 435 4.12% 2038-06

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €444 708€444 7082022*2023: €397 581€397 58120232024: €379 680€379 68020242025: €346 435€346 4352025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€29 637€35 996€34 658€23 435 +26%
of which repair fund€2 100€2 397€2 912– −28%
Collected into the repair fund€1 390€1 669€5 368– −74%
Repair spending€2 627€2 887€3 337€5 579 −53%
Repair fund balance€20 664€21 160€22 166€23 410 −12%
Loan balance€346 435€379 680€397 581€444 708 −22%
Cash€38 334€35 799€33 370€26 734 +43%
Reserve capital€6 000€6 000€6 000€6 000 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€14 013€13 298€11 419€13 813 ≈
Result for the year€1 364€3 094€3 673€2 496 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €26 734€26 7342022*2023: €33 370€33 37020232024: €35 799€35 79920242025: €38 334€38 3342025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 2 627 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 1 390 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 20 664 €.

members: 32 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Tähe tn 2 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €4.02/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €172 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.82/m² per month. The Kesklinna linnaosa, Riiamäe subdistrict median was €2.46/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Tähe tn 2 apartment association?

The repair fund held €20 664 at the end of 2025 (€15/m², ≈ €646 per flat). In 2022 it was €23 410. Compared with Kesklinna linnaosa, Riiamäe subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Tähe tn 2 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €346 435 (≈ €10 826 per flat), interest 4.12%, last repayment 2038. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Tähe tn 2 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €23 435 in 2022 and €29 637 in 2025 — a change of +26%. Latest year: −18% vs 2024.

How does the Tähe tn 2 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.87/m² per month (here €4.02/m² per month); repair fund €10/m² (here €15/m²).

How big is the Tähe tn 2 apartment association and who manages it?

32 flats. Registry code 80139870; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tartu linn, Tähe tn 2 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €172 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 1 354 m².