Apartment association Registry code 80118678 Reports 2022–2025 60 flats e-äriregister ↗

Harku vald, Tabasalu alevik, Kooli tn 12 korteriühistu

Association of 60 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; small reserve capital; loan is being paid down.

Tabasalu alevik, Kooli tn 12 korteriühistu is a 60-flat apartment association in Tabasalu alevik, Harku. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €148 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €3.26/m² a month.

The repair fund held €13 879 at year end (€5/m², ≈ €231 per flat); in 2022 it was €35 272 — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €94 431 (≈ €1 574 per flat), last repayment 2031. Member fees rose 21% in 2022–2025 (€98 252 → €119 125 a year).

There are 13 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.27/m² a month in costs and €10/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Kooli tn 12, Harku. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 042 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€148 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€3.26/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Tabasalu alevik median €1.30/m² per month+9.6% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€13 879€4.56/m² · within the usual local range−31% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€94 431€31/m² · 2.34% fixed · until 2031−14% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€35 272 (2022) → €13 879 (2025), repairs in the period €115 665
  • Small reserve capital€8 000 — less than one month of costs (€9 754)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€139 521 → €94 431 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 13 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.27 · fees €1.31 (here €3.26) · repair fund €10/m² (here €5)

On the same street: Kooli tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kooli tn 12 (this one)–60–€3.26€5€94 4312025
Kooli tn 690 m60€3.23€1.25–no2025
Kooli tn 1060 m60€3.63€1.33–€215 0062025
Kooli tn 1460 m60€3.04€1.29€25no2025
Neighbours' median€3.23€1.29–

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kooli tn 12 (this one)–60–€3.26€5€94 4312025
Lasteaia tn 9100 m50–––€362 2262025
Lasteaia tn 6170 m11€2.91€1.16€1no2025
Kase tn 8190 m32€3.31€1.85–€215 6292025
Lasteaia tn 11200 m50€3.46€1.72–€34 6522025
Kase tn 10210 m27€3.19€0.33–no2025
Kase tn 6240 m33€4.39€2.86–€124 0182025
Kase tn 12270 m28€6.42€2.83€13€654 0972025
Nooruse tn 2280 m67€3.08€0.83€6no2025
Neighbours' median€3.31€1.72€6

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €35 272€35 2722022*2023: €21 596€21 59620232024: €20 218€20 21820242025: €13 879€13 8792025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €20 329€20 3292022*2023: €23 449€23 4492023: €42 479€42 47920232024: €32 794€32 79420242025: €40 392€40 3922025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €13 879 = €4.56/m² ≈ €231 per flat

within the usual local range · median €6/m² · usual range €4/m²–€11/m² · 21 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€94 431 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €1 574 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €19 325 ≈ €1 610 a month (€27 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€94 431 2.34% 2031-08

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €139 521€139 5212022*2023: €124 839€124 83920232024: €109 813€109 81320242025: €94 431€94 4312025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€119 125€108 648€109 624€98 252 +21%
Collected into the repair fund––€23 449– –
Repair spending€40 392€32 794€42 479€20 329 +99%
Repair fund balance€13 879€20 218€21 596€35 272 −61%
Loan balance€94 431€109 813€124 839€139 521 −32%
Cash€23 165€27 427€28 499€42 598 −46%
Reserve capital€8 000€8 000€8 000€8 000 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€117 046€104 434€113 577€98 068 +19%
Result for the year€415€2 556€38−€2 850 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €42 598€42 5982022*2023: €28 499€28 49920232024: €27 427€27 42720242025: €23 165€23 1652025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 40 392 € eest. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 13 879 €.

members: 60 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Kooli tn 12 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €148 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €3.26/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Kooli tn 12 apartment association?

The repair fund held €13 879 at the end of 2025 (€4.56/m², ≈ €231 per flat). In 2022 it was €35 272. Compared with Tabasalu alevik: within the usual local range.

Does the Kooli tn 12 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €94 431 (≈ €1 574 per flat), interest 2.34%, last repayment 2031. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Kooli tn 12 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €98 252 in 2022 and €119 125 in 2025 — a change of +21%. Latest year: +9.6% vs 2024.

How does the Kooli tn 12 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 13 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.27/m² per month; repair fund €9.50/m² (here €4.56/m²).

How big is the Kooli tn 12 apartment association and who manages it?

60 flats. Registry code 80118678; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Harku vald, Tabasalu alevik, Kooli tn 12 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €148 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 042 m².