Apartment association Registry code 80119590 Reports 2022–2025 60 flats e-äriregister ↗

Harku vald, Tabasalu alevik, Kooli tn 6 korteriühistu

Association of 60 flats. Loan fully repaid.

Tabasalu alevik, Kooli tn 6 korteriühistu is a 60-flat apartment association in Tabasalu alevik, Harku. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €160 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.23/m² a month (within the usual local range, Tabasalu alevik).

It has no loan. Member fees rose 9% in 2022–2025 (€41 507 → €45 443 a year).

There are 13 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.46/m² a month in costs and €14/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Kooli tn 6, Harku. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 036 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.23/m² per monthtypical flat €160/month · incl. utilities · Tabasalu alevik median €3.32/m² per month−5.4% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.25/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €1.10/m² · Tabasalu alevik median €1.30/m² per month+11% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Loan fully repaid€56 922 (2022) → €0 (2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 13 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.46 (here €3.23) · fees €1.93 (here €1.25) · repair fund €14/m²

On the same street: Kooli tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kooli tn 6 (this one)–60€3.23€1.25–no2025
Kooli tn 1070 m60€3.63€1.33–€215 0062025
Kooli tn 1290 m60–€3.26€5€94 4312025
Kooli tn 14140 m60€3.04€1.29€25no2025
Neighbours' median–€1.33–

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kooli tn 6 (this one)–60€3.23€1.25–no2025
Kase tn 8100 m32€3.31€1.85–€215 6292025
Kase tn 10130 m27€3.19€0.33–no2025
Lasteaia tn 9140 m50–––€362 2262025
Kase tn 6150 m33€4.39€2.86–€124 0182025
Lasteaia tn 6160 m11€2.91€1.16€1no2025
Kase tn 12180 m28€6.42€2.83€13€654 0972025
Kase tn 4210 m35€3.36€2.00€15€302 8042025
Teenuste tn 9220 m8€3.63€2.15€27no2025
Neighbours' median€3.46€2.00€14

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 60 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€14 814 €0.41 €21 €13 114
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€9 684 €0.27 €13 €9 168
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€20 027 €0.55 €28 €17 774
Kindlustusmaksedbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€918 €0.03 €1 €850
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€14 814 €0.41 €21 €13 114
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€9 684 €0.27 €13 €9 168
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€20 027 €0.55 €28 €17 774
Kindlustusmaksedbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€918 €0.03 €1 €850
Total€90 886 €2.49 €126

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Tabasalu alevik

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €3.32 · usual range €3.04–€3.63 · 29 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.30 · usual range €0.92–€1.75 · 32 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.28 · usual range €0.19–€0.82 · 21 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €41 507€41 5072022*2023: €25 916€25 91620232024: €40 906€40 90620242025: €45 443€45 4432025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €18 439€18 4392022*2023: €1 763€1 76320232024: €18 231€18 23120242025: €20 945€20 9452025

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €20 027Kindlustusmaksed: €918
2024Remonditööd: €17 381Kindlustusmaksed: €850
2023Remonditööd: €948Kindlustusmaksed: €815

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€45 443€40 906€25 916€41 507 +9.5%
of which repair fund€40 054€17 774€3 250– ×12.3
Repair spending€20 945€18 231€1 763€18 439 +14%
Loan balance€0€0€19 541€56 922 −100%
Cash€67 440€51 531€38 994€17 116 ×3.9
Reserve capital€12 000€12 000€12 000€10 398 +15%
Association expenses (income statement)€44 627€40 025€21 264€37 807 +18%
Result for the year€1 347€1 431€3 182€2 328 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €17 116€17 1162022*2023: €38 994€38 99420232024: €51 531€51 53120242025: €67 440€67 4402025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 20 945 € eest.

members: 59 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Kooli tn 6 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.23/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €160 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.25/m² per month. The Tabasalu alevik median was €3.32/m² per month.

Does the Kooli tn 6 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Kooli tn 6 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €41 507 in 2022 and €45 443 in 2025 — a change of +9.5%. Latest year: +11% vs 2024.

How does the Kooli tn 6 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 13 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.46/m² per month (here €3.23/m² per month); repair fund €14/m².

How big is the Kooli tn 6 apartment association and who manages it?

60 flats. Registry code 80119590; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Harku vald, Tabasalu alevik, Kooli tn 6 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €160 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 036 m².