Apartment association Registry code 80126198 Reports 2022–2025 60 flats e-äriregister ↗

Harku vald, Tabasalu alevik, Kase tn 2 korteriühistu

Association of 60 flats. Small reserve capital; loan is being paid down.

Tabasalu alevik, Kase tn 2 korteriühistu is a 60-flat apartment association in Tabasalu alevik, Harku. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €169 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.33/m² a month (within the usual local range, Tabasalu alevik).

The association has a loan of €304 973 (≈ €5 083 per flat). Member fees rose 33% in 2022–2025 (€45 794 → €60 920 a year).

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.44/m² a month in costs and €13/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Kase tn 2, Harku. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 035 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.33/m² per monthtypical flat €169/month · incl. utilities · Tabasalu alevik median €3.32/m² per month+4.2% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.67/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.08/m² · Tabasalu alevik median €1.30/m² per month+11% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€304 973€100/m²−6.8% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Small reserve capital€1 940 — less than one month of costs (€3 617)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€365 922 → €304 973 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 15 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.44 (here €3.33) · fees €1.49 (here €1.67) · repair fund €13/m²

On the same street: Kase tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kase tn 2 (this one)–60€3.33€1.67–€304 9732025
Kase tn 480 m35€3.36€2.00€15€302 8042025
Kase tn 6130 m33€4.39€2.86–€124 0182025
Kase tn 8180 m32€3.31€1.85–€215 6292025
Kase tn 10180 m27€3.19€0.33–no2025
Kase tn 12140 m28€6.42€2.83€13€654 0972025
Neighbours' median€3.36€2.00–

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kase tn 2 (this one)–60€3.33€1.67–€304 9732025
Teenuste tn 9210 m8€3.63€2.15€27no2025
Sarapuu põik 1260 m23€3.29€0.99€4no2025
Teenuste tn 4280 m27€6.37€3.22–€578 6112025
Kooli tn 6280 m60€3.23€1.25–no2025
Sarapuu põik 3290 m23€3.39€1.42€17no2025
Sarapuu põik 2300 m23€3.76€1.49€1no2025
Mürsiku tn 8320 m24€2.58€0.44€5no2025
Sarapuu tn 18a330 m4–€3.19€15no2024
Neighbours' median€3.48€1.38€5

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 60 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€17 243 €0.47 €24 €15 937
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€2 825 €0.08 €4 €1 564
Laenumaksedrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€40 852 €1.12 €57 €37 577
Total€60 920 €1.67 €85

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Tabasalu alevik

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €3.32 · usual range €3.04–€3.63 · 29 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.30 · usual range €0.92–€1.75 · 32 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €0.28 · usual range €0.19–€0.82 · 21 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €45 794€45 7942022*2023: €53 504€53 50420232024: €55 078€55 07820242025: €60 920€60 9202025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €24 966€24 9662022*2023: €20 271€20 27120232024: €19 457€19 45720242025: €25 151€25 1512025

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€304 973 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €5 083 per flat

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €365 922€365 9222022*2023: €346 755€346 75520232024: €327 297€327 29720242025: €304 973€304 9732025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€60 920€55 078€53 504€45 794 +33%
of which repair fund€2 825€1 564€1 568– +80%
Repair spending€25 151€19 457€20 271€24 966 ≈
Loan balance€304 973€327 297€346 755€365 922 −17%
Cash€56 565€46 017€41 335€40 337 +40%
Reserve capital€1 940€1 940€1 940€1 940 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€43 408€35 193€34 945€34 912 +24%
Result for the year€1 947−€1 005−€1 178€2 046 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €40 337€40 3372022*2023: €41 335€41 33520232024: €46 017€46 01720242025: €56 565€56 5652025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 5-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 5 members · members: 59 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Kase tn 2 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.33/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €169 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.67/m² per month. The Tabasalu alevik median was €3.32/m² per month.

Does the Kase tn 2 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €304 973 (≈ €5 083 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Kase tn 2 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €45 794 in 2022 and €60 920 in 2025 — a change of +33%. Latest year: +11% vs 2024.

How does the Kase tn 2 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.44/m² per month (here €3.33/m² per month); repair fund €13/m².

How big is the Kase tn 2 apartment association and who manages it?

60 flats, board of 5. Registry code 80126198; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Harku vald, Tabasalu alevik, Kase tn 2 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €169 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 035 m².