Estiq Value / Tallinn / Kesklinna / Tuukri tn 1b
Register data as of Oct 5, 2026 Kesklinna · Tallinn

Tuukri tänav 1b, Tallinn

Tuukri tn 1b (Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa) is a 1972 6-story residential building, 50 apartments (EHR 120796837). Estiq AVM model benchmark is 4 072 €/m² (range 3 685–4 459 €/m²) as of Oct 5, 2026.

Tuukri tänav 1b, Tallinn – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 05.05.2024–08.05.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)
6 floors 50 apartments EHR 120796837 ↗ Cadastre 78401:101:2416 ↗ Private ownership · apartment ownership Underground parking

Estiq consolidates apartment price levels, AVM valuation, market trends, micro-location, living environment, EHR technical parameters, and official registry certificates in one view.

Need an official valuation report for the bank? Order an EVS 875 valuation →

The area at a glance

Six indicators for this address. Tap one to see its source and what it does not tell you.

Automated Market Valuation & Building Benchmark

Tuukri tn 1b is a 6-storey residential building built in 1972, with 50 apartments, energy class B. The Estiq AVM benchmark is €4 072/m², 3.4% above the Kesklinna median (notarised apartment transaction median €3 939/m², Apr 2026, n=156).

Tuukri tn 1b is a 6-storey residential building completed in 1972 in Kesklinna, with 50 apartments. Load-bearing structure: Prefabricated Concrete Panels (EHR register). The most common unit type is 2-room apartments (20 of them). Energy class B (per energy certificate).

The Estiq AVM baseline for apartments in this building is 4 072 €/m², approximately 3.4% above the Kesklinna median (notarised apartment transaction median €3 939/m², Apr 2026, n=156). The typical unit (2-room, 47,5 m²) comes to about €202 208.

✓ Well Suited For

First-time home buyers, 1–2 person households, and rental investors.

⚠ Key Considerations

Energy class B, open surface parking, and 1972 construction vintage.

€610–€750/mo

Market rent for typical 2-room apartment (47 listings within 500 m).

📊 Market data · 47 listings within 500 m
Utilities: summer ~€114, winter ~€203 · 96% furnished
3,5–4,5%

Estimated gross yield (derived from real rental market listings).

from market data

Apartment Prices & Room Breakdown

Official Building Register (EHR) apartment types and Estiq valuation ranges.

Apartment Count Typical Size €/m² Value Range
1-room 2 26.9 – 27.6 m² €5 485 €135 515–€163 966
2-room 20 32.6 – 53 m² €4 257 €175 293–€212 094
3-room 17 51.5 – 71.8 m² €3 916 €225 043–€272 289
4-room 9 79.6 – 83.3 m² €3 916 €287 062–€347 330
Most units in the building vary: actual transaction prices depend directly on floor level, interior condition, basement storage, and parking rights.

Apartment Instant Valuation Calculator

Building benchmark + apartment-specific attributes. Select parameters to see calculated fair market value.

1-room · 27.3 m² 2-room · 45.5 m² 3-room · 63.5 m² 4-room · 81 m²
− 47,5 m² +
Needs repair −10% Good condition Renovated +10%
1st floor −2% Middle floor Top floor
Balcony / loggia +€3 000 Basement storage +€2 000 Parking space +€5 000
Calculated Fair Market ValueThe model's statistical estimate of the price a similar apartment in this building would most likely sell for. Based on Land and Spatial Board transaction data and comparable apartments. The actual price can differ by a few per cent. Not an EVS 875 valuation report.
€202 208
ca €4 257 / m² · model estimate
Model-Based Indicative Asking PriceA suggested starting price for a sale listing: the calculated market value +5%. In Tallinn apartments sell on average 3–5% below the final asking price, so this leaves room for negotiation. It is not a transaction price or a guarantee. €212 318
Expected Monthly Rent €610–€750/mo
Asking price per m² €4 470/m²
Negotiation buffer 3–5%
Methodology: automated statistical AVM valuation based on official Land Board sales records. Does not substitute a certified appraisal report under EVS 875 standards.

Estiq Building Scorecard™

8-dimensional audit of living environment, safety, infrastructure, and market liquidity.

Composite Score
7,3 / 10

The Estiq Building Score is Estiq's own composite indicator, not an official rating; component weights are shown below. Methodology

Location & Transit9,2

Tuukri (ajutine) stop 100 m / 1 min; fast connection to city centre.

Weight 20%
Education & Schools5,6

Tallinna Juudi Kool 177 m; state exams rating 49.4/100; kindergarten 1210 m.

Weight 15%
Air Quality & Environment4,0

39% of hours good, 18% poor (12-month mean, level: elevated), noise level 65 dB (loud), modelled (Lden), nearest park Politseiaed 842 m. Sources: Estiq noise model (CNOSSOS-EU); Estiq air-quality index derived from Keskkonnaagentuur data.

Weight 10%
Safety & Crime Risk6,7

PPA open data (H3 cell (~0.7 km²), 24 months to 26.08.2026, n=531): elevated risk; last 12 months vs previous 12: -18.4%.

Weight 10%
Condition & Vintage7,1

Built in 1972; load-bearing structure Prefabricated Concrete Panels.

Weight 15%
Energy Efficiency & Heating8,9

EHR energy certificate B (issued 01.03.2017); heating type District Heating.

Weight 10%
Lifestyle & Infrastructure8,2

Politseiaed 842 m; grocery stores 424 m.

Weight 10%
Market Liquidity & Demand7,5

Land Board transaction volume in this micro-location (91 transactions over the last 4 quarters in the "built 1971-1990" cohort).

Weight 10%

Environment & safety: Tuukri tn 1b

Official open data and Estiq models for this building’s location. They describe the area, not a specific apartment. How we calculate this.

Safety

Incident level: high · index 7.7 / 10

Police and Border Guard Board open data list 531 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (data to 26.08.2026). Last 12 months vs the 12 before: -18%.

Counts incidents reported to the police, not how safe it feels.

Source: PPA open data.

Air quality

Elevated

Of 2 885 hourly readings in the last 12 months (07.12.2025–07.10.2026, this building’s cell (~0.1 km²)): 39% in the two best classes, 43% in the middle one and 18% in the two worst of five.

Source: Keskkonnaagentuur, hourly data.

Noise

65 dB Lden · loud

Estimated road noise is 12 dB above the WHO recommended level (53 dB Lden).

Source: Estiq noise model, OpenStreetMap.

Radon in the ground

High · 50–100 kBq/m³

Radon concentration in soil gas. Based on measurements in this cell. That is above the 50 kBq/m³ threshold from which new buildings need radon-safe construction (EVS 840). Municipality-wide class: Kõrge või väga kõrge.

A soil-gas reading, not the flat’s indoor air; mainly relevant to basements and ground floors.

Source: Estonian radon-risk map (Geological Survey of Estonia).

Price Trends & Sales Strategy

Transactions 2024 Q3–2026 Q2 · Land Board · Kesklinna · built 1971-1990 cohort.

Quarterly sales price €/m² (Sample: 181 deals · built 1971-1990)
Sales ✨ Forecast 2026 Q4 Method: weighted linear regression over the last 6 quarters, damped 0.75, capped ±5%/quarter. Not a guarantee. +11.1% YoY (2026 Q1 vs 2025 Q1)
Tuukri tn 1b AVM benchmark: €4 072/m² €2 846 2024 Q3 21 deals €2 887 2024 Q4 25 deals €2 884 2025 Q1 23 deals €2 808 2025 Q2 21 deals €3 188 2025 Q3 27 deals €3 144 2025 Q4 34 deals €3 205 2026 Q1 21 deals Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY. €3 180 2026 Q2 Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY.partial · 9 €3 410 2026 Q4 ✨ Forecast

Sales Strategy

AVM Fair Market Value
€4 072/m²
Price Band
€3 685–4 459
Indicative Asking Price (Typical 2-room · 47,5 m²)
€212 318
Indicative Asking Price€4 470/m²
Negotiation room~3–5%

Location Map & Nearest Amenities

Within a 10-minute walk, there are 13 key infrastructure facilities · Coordinates 59.439641, 24.768474 · Cadastre 78401:101:2416.

🚏 Tuukri (ajutine) stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
100 m · 1 min
🚏 F. R. Kreutzwaldi stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
163 m · 2 min
🎓 Tallinna Juudi Kool
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 49.4/100
177 m · 2 min
🚏 Uus-Sadama stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
195 m · 3 min
🚏 Tallinna Ülikool stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
204 m · 3 min
🛒 Nautica Rimi Hyper
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
424 m · 6 min
🎓 Tallinna 21. Kool
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 75/100
465 m · 6 min
🎓 Täiskasvanute E-Gümnaasium
Upper secondary school · Upper secondary school
626 m · 8 min
🛒 Torupilli Selver
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
701 m · 9 min
🛒 Kaubamaja Toidumaailm
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
813 m · 11 min
🌳 Politseiaed
Park · Recreation & walking
842 m · 11 min
🌳 Tammsaare park
Park · Recreation & walking
1034 m · 14 min
🧒 Tallinna Liivamäe Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Alusharidus
1210 m · 16 min
Within a 10-minute walk: 13 places, nearest stop 100 m away.

Neighborhood Vintage & Demographics: Kesklinna linnaosa

Official open data from Statistics Estonia REL2021 census and Building Register EHR.

Resident Age Distribution

64 551 residents
0–17 (Children & youth) 19.9% · 12 854
18–64 (Working age) 67.2% · 43 399
65+ (Seniors & retirees) 12.9% · 8 298

Education Level (15+)

53 514 residents
Basic or primary education 9.4% · 5 016
Secondary / vocational education 28% · 14 969
Higher education (BSc, MSc, PhD) 59% · 31 582
Education unknown 3.6% · 1 947

Construction Era & Housing Stock

36 655 dwellings
Pre-War & Historic (< 1945) 34.5% · 12 631
Soviet Era (1946–1990) 33.1% · 12 127
Post-Independence (1991–2010) 19.2% · 7 050
Modern Developments (2011+) 11.7% · 4 298

Peak construction era: 1919–1945.

Energy Efficiency Distribution A–G

Class A (Nearly Zero Energy) 4%
Class B (Low Energy) 7.7%
Class C (Standard Efficiency) 9.7%
Class D (Moderate Efficiency) 9.6%
Class E (Standard Soviet Build) 34.6%
Class F–G (High Consumption) 34.5%

Building Technical Profile

Values read from EHR and the Land Board cadastre; fields the registers do not hold are not shown.

Year Built1972
Total Apartments50
Floors6
Energy ClassB
Land OwnershipPrivate ownership · apartment ownership
Plot Size2 132 m²
Heating SystemDistrict Heating
Load-bearing StructurePrefabricated Concrete Panels
Elevators2
Noise Level65 dB (loud)

Official Register Records: EHR & Cadastre

Only what Estiq reads from EHR and the cadastre WFS. Estiq does not track fire-safety or lift inspections.

EHR · Building Register

Code 120796837 · record updated 31.05.2024.

Prefabricated Concrete Panels · lifts per EHR: 2.

EHR Portal (code: 120796837) →

Cadastral Unit (Land Board)

78401:101:2416 · plot area 2 132 m².

Land use: 95% Elamumaa, 5% arimaa.

Cadastral Map (78401:101:2416) ↗

Apartment association & running costs

The building is managed by apartment association Tallinn, Tuukri tn 1b korteriühistu (registry code 80557202). Figures are from the association's 2024 annual report (e-Business Register).

Typical flat€160 per monthall costs incl. utilities
Association fees€1.43/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.43/m² · Sadama subdistrict median €1.50/m² per month
Repair fund€12 315€4.04/m² · within the usual local range
LoansNo loansat year end
Financial year20242023
Member fees€52 485€46 490
of which repair fund€15 742–
Repair spending€15 742€11 182
Repair fund balance€12 315€7 042
Cash€14 799€10 459
Reserve capital€3 874€3 874
Result for the year€2€73
Fees by type2024€/m²/month
Haldusteenus€5 8570.16
Raamatupidamine€2 0500.06
Lifti tehnohooldus€1 7110.05
ATS ja fonosüsteemi korrashoid€2 6350.07
Sise- ja välikoristus€14 6410.40
Vee- ja elektrinäitude edastamine€1 4100.04
Kindlustus€00.00
Porivaip€2 9310.08
Muud hooldustööd€1 1190.03
Muruniitmine€2440.01
Soojasõlme hooldus€1 2000.03
Garaaži põranda kuivpuhastus€00.00
Pangateenus€460.00
Suitsueemaldussüsteemi hooldus€1 5810.04
Käiduteenus€1 3180.04
Remonditasud€15 7420.43

Fee names as written in the report.

50 flats · members: 48 private + 15 companies.
Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register). €/m² = amount ÷ floor area of the flats in the Building Register (3 051 m²) ÷ 12. Comparison: median and quartiles of apartment associations in Sadama subdistrict, same year.

Land & Spatial Board In-ADS address object (ADS-OID: EE03618162) · Postal code: 10151

KÜ Records in e-Äriregister ↗

Apartment buildings on Tuukri tn

7 buildings on the street · street median €3 620/m² (n=7) · real-time filterable comparison.

Address Year Built Estiq €/m² Typical Unit Energy Class
Tuukri tn 1b This building 1972 €4 072 ~€202 208 B Active
Tuukri tn 10 — €3 620 ~€181 000 — View →
Tuukri tn 22 2020 €3 571 ~€178 550 A ~ View →
Tuukri tn 23 2020 €4 747 ~€423 377 A ~ View →
Tuukri tn 25 2021 €4 291 ~€216 266 A View →
Tuukri tn 42 2006 €3 378 ~€169 488 D View →
Tuukri tn 58 1997 €3 040 ~€324 132 D View →

Official Data Sources & Registry Verification

Direct data linkages, authoritative registries, and update timestamps.

Data Dimension Official Source Governing Authority Data as of Status
Building Specs EHR · 120796837 Maa- ja Ruumiamet 05.10.2026 (EHR record 31.05.2024) Confirmed
Cadastral Unit & Land Zoning Land & Spatial Board · 78401:101:2416 ↗ Land & Spatial Board 05.10.2026 Confirmed
Notarized Sales Transactions Land Board Transactions Database Land & Spatial Board 05.2026 Synchronized
Demographics & Census Data Population Register & RL21 Statistics Estonia annual (2021 census) Official
Safety & Environmental Monitoring Noise Maps, Air Quality & Police Police Board / Environment Agency model estimate Statistical
Market Rent & Gross Yield Estiq rental database · 47 listings within 500 m · yield 3,5–4,5% Estiq Rental Intelligence 10.2026 · n=47 Market Data
Valuation Methodology Estiq AVM Comparable sales approach (not EVS 875 certified appraisal) 2026 model weights Statistical

Building Energy Rating Guide

The energy performance certificate reflects the heating efficiency and energy consumption intensity of the building.

B · this building Low Energy Building Very high thermal performance

Key Risk Factors

  • Built in 1972: technical utility systems require periodic updating and capital maintenance.
  • Energy class B: typically lower heating demand than an average older building. Actual heating costs depend on the apartment and how it is used.
  • Parking: building features an underground heated parking garage.
  • Valuation nuance: bank collateral value for a specific unit depends fundamentally on interior finish.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Structured answers compiled for buyers, sellers, search engines, and AI systems.

What building is located at Tuukri tn 1b, Tallinn?

Tuukri tn 1b is a 6-story apartment building constructed in 1972, located in Kesklinna linnaosa, comprising 50 apartments. The EHR registry code is 120796837 and cadastral ID is 78401:101:2416. Estiq reports energy class B.

What is the average price per sqm and market value for apartments at Tuukri tn 1b?

The Estiq AVM model estimate is 4 072 €/m². The valuation range spans 3 685–4 459 €/m². The calculated fair value of a typical 2-room apartment is approximately €202 208.

How much does a 40 sqm or 50 sqm apartment cost at Tuukri tn 1b?

Based on the 4 072 €/m² benchmark, a 40 sqm apartment is indicatively valued at €162 880 and a 50 sqm apartment at €203 600. Actual value depends on interior condition, floor, parking, and storage.

How are apartment prices distributed by room count?

1-room: €135 515–€163 966; 2-room: €175 293–€212 094; 3-room: €225 043–€272 289; 4-room: €287 062–€347 330.

At what indicative asking price should a seller list?

The model-based indicative asking price is approximately €4 470/m² (for the typical 2-room unit, about €212 318), allowing a 3–5% negotiation buffer.

How much rental income can a 2-room apartment generate?

A 2-room apartment in good condition has an estimated market rent of €610–€750 per month, generating an estimated gross yield of 3,5–4,5%.

Is Tuukri tn 1b a good rental investment?

Data indicates that compact apartment layouts, proximity to transit (100 m to stop), and active district tenant demand are positive investment drivers. Prior to purchasing, inspect individual apartment condition, utility costs, and actual occupancy demand.

What is the area around Tuukri tn 1b like: safety, air, noise and radon?

Police open data list 531 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (incident level: high). Air: of the last 12 months' hourly readings, 39% were in the two best classes and 18% in the two worst (level: elevated). Estimated road noise at the building is 65 dB (Lden). Radon in soil gas: high (50–100 kBq/m³). These describe the area, not a specific apartment.

What are the running costs at Tuukri tn 1b?

According to the apartment association's 2024 annual report, a typical flat paid €160 per month in total, including utilities. Association fees excluding utilities were €1.43/m² per month, of which €0.43/m² to the repair fund. The repair fund held €12 315 at year end. The association had no loans. See the association figures.

Does the Estiq online valuation replace a bank-certified appraisal?

No. Estiq AVM is a data-driven statistical benchmark. Mortgage financing applications require a certified appraisal report performed by a licensed appraiser in accordance with EVS 875 standards. Order a valuation →

How accurate is the Estiq automated valuation (AVM)?

In a blind test (May–September 2026) the Estiq AVM had a median error of 9.5% in Tallinn and 12.1% elsewhere in Estonia; in Tallinn 83% of estimates fell within ±20%. Accuracy is higher in active areas and lower for atypical properties. The range on this page depends on how much local data there is. It is a statistical benchmark, not an EVS 875 report. See the methodology page.

Building data reconciled against the EHR and Land Board (Maa-amet) registries. AVM methodology by Martin Koppel, Estiq real estate valuation advisor (methodology aligned with the EVS 875 standard). This is an automated model estimate, not an EVS 875 appraisal report. Updated 05.10.2026.

Need a Second Opinion?

Forward this building data to a local property specialist without having to re-enter details.

Consult a neighborhood broker