Apartment association Registry code 80134401 Reports 2022–2025 55 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tartu linn, Uus tn 57 korteriühistu

Association of 55 flats. Loans have grown; sharp rise in association fees: +82% (2025); two loss years in a row.

Uus tn 57 korteriühistu is a 55-flat apartment association in Tartu linn, Tartu linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €120 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €3.98/m² a month.

The association has a loan of €110 007 (≈ €2 000 per flat). Member fees rose 268% in 2022–2025 (€35 231 → €129 809 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.86/m² a month in costs and €12/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Uus tn 57, Tartu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (2 717 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€120 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€3.98/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Ülejõe linnaosa, Ülejõe subdistrict median €1.04/m² per month+82% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€110 007€40/m²+103% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Loans have grown€64 799 → €110 007 (2023–2025)
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +82% (2025)€71 351 (2024) → €129 809 (2025)
  • Two loss years in a rowcash €26 662 → €22 050
  • Small reserve capital€4 340 — less than one month of costs (€15 609)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.86 · fees €1.01 (here €3.98) · repair fund €12/m²

On the same street: Uus tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Uus tn 57 (this one)–55–€3.98–€110 0072025
Uus tn 1410 m45€2.38€0.39€39no2025
Uus tn 3430 m90–€3.85€28no2025
Uus tn 5370 m60€2.86€1.59–no2025
Uus tn 9390 m52€1.93€1.04€1no2025
Uus tn 10370 m90€2.12€0.90€1no2025
Uus tn 13b290 m80€3.43€1.54€5€650 4642025
Uus tn 13c300 m78€2.58€0.63€12no2025
Uus tn 20320 m90€2.51€0.58€17no2025
Neighbours' median€2.58€0.90€12

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Uus tn 57 (this one)–55–€3.98–€110 0072025
Pikk tn 7460 m55€4.26€1.13€0€134 3432025
Pikk tn 7880 m58–€2.58–no2025
Pikk tn 80110 m94€2.16€0.73–no2025
Pikk tn 76110 m60€2.97€2.58€4no2025
Paju tn 11120 m10€1.44€0.61€0no2024
Pikk tn 82150 m85€3.23€1.01–€392 5492025
Anne tn 1180 m90€3.39€0.62€46no2025
Pikk tn 84190 m80€2.82€1.37€23no2025
Neighbours' median€2.96€1.07€9

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €9 292€9 2922022*2023: €9 417€9 41720232024: €168 693€168 69320242025: €183 146€183 1462025

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€110 007 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €2 000 per flat

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2023: €64 799€64 79920232024: €54 165€54 16520242025: €110 007€110 0072025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€129 809€71 351€72 204€35 231 ×3.7
Repair spending€183 146€168 693€9 417€9 292 ×19.7
Loan balance€110 007€54 165€64 799– +70%
Cash€22 050€26 662€136 573€60 018 −63%
Reserve capital€4 340€4 340€4 340€4 340 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€187 302€172 849€20 376€13 448 ×13.9
Result for the year−€59 367−€100 913€88 885€19 870 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €60 018€60 0182022*2023: €136 573€136 57320232024: €26 662€26 66220242025: €22 050€22 0502025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 183 146 € eest.

members: 54 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Uus tn 57 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €120 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €3.98/m² per month.

Does the Uus tn 57 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €110 007 (≈ €2 000 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Uus tn 57 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €35 231 in 2022 and €129 809 in 2025 — a change of +268%. Latest year: +82% vs 2024.

How does the Uus tn 57 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.86/m² per month; repair fund €12/m².

How big is the Uus tn 57 apartment association and who manages it?

55 flats. Registry code 80134401; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tartu linn, Uus tn 57 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €120 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 2 717 m².