Apartment association Registry code 80001522 Reports 2022–2025 60 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tartu linn, Uus tn 5 korteriühistu

Association of 60 flats. Small reserve capital.

Uus tn 5 korteriühistu is a 60-flat apartment association in Tartu linn, Tartu linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €162 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.86/m² a month (within the usual local range, Ülejõe linnaosa, Ülejõe subdistrict).

It has no loan. Member fees rose 45% in 2022–2025 (€43 758 → €63 636 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.93/m² a month in costs and €12/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Uus tn 5, Tartu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 333 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.86/m² per monthtypical flat €162/month · incl. utilities · Ülejõe linnaosa, Ülejõe subdistrict median €2.51/m² per month+9.6% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.59/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.96/m² · Ülejõe linnaosa, Ülejõe subdistrict median €1.04/m² per month+24% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Small reserve capital€2 063 — less than one month of costs (€9 576)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.93 (here €2.86) · fees €1.20 (here €1.59) · repair fund €12/m²

On the same street: Uus tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Uus tn 5 (this one)–60€2.86€1.59–no2025
Uus tn 160 m45€2.38€0.39€39no2025
Uus tn 370 m90–€3.85€28no2025
Uus tn 970 m52€1.93€1.04€1no2025
Uus tn 10160 m90€2.12€0.90€1no2025
Uus tn 13b90 m80€3.43€1.54€5€650 4642025
Uus tn 13c70 m78€2.58€0.63€12no2025
Uus tn 20170 m90€2.51€0.58€17no2025
Uus tn 21150 m6€2.86€1.59€3no2024
Neighbours' median€2.55€0.90€12

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Uus tn 5 (this one)–60€2.86€1.59–no2025
Pikk tn 5280 m80€3.11€0.94–€400 8892025
Pikk tn 4690 m7€3.07€1.40–no2025
Raatuse tn 7390 m5€6.08€5.23€3no2025
Raatuse tn 75100 m5€3.00––no2025
Raatuse tn 63100 m5–––no2025
Raatuse tn 61100 m7€4.56€2.23€19no2025
Raatuse tn 83110 m8€3.75€3.06€0no2024
Raatuse tn 57110 m11–––€48 6082025
Neighbours' median€3.09€1.40€11

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 60 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€5 781 €0.14 €8 €4 892
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€9 455 €0.24 €13 €8 046
Tarbevee- ja kanalisatsioonitorustiku renoveerimise sihtmaksedsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€10 000 €0.25 €14 €0
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€38 400 €0.96 €53 €38 400
Total€63 636 €1.59 €88

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Ülejõe linnaosa, Ülejõe subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €2.51 · usual range €2.12–€3.15 · 83 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.04 · usual range €0.72–€1.49 · 103 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.35 · usual range €0.13–€0.57 · 53 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €43 758€43 7582022*2023: €47 164€47 16420232024: €51 338€51 33820242025: €63 636€63 6362025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending€02022*2023: €19 208€19 20820232024: €2 606€2 60620242025: €99 020€99 0202025

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €99 020
2024avariiremont: €2 307muruniiduki ost: €299

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€63 636€51 338€47 164€43 758 +45%
of which repair fund€38 400€38 400€33 953– +13%
Repair spending€99 020€2 606€19 208€0 –
Cash€11 765€62 816€27 266€10 972 +7.2%
Reserve capital€2 063€2 063€2 063€2 063 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€114 914€16 124€34 700€69 415 +66%
Result for the year−€50 130€35 385€14 699−€25 612 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €10 972€10 9722022*2023: €27 266€27 26620232024: €62 816€62 81620242025: €11 765€11 7652025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

majandusaastal toimusid korteriühistus järgmised sündmused. • Teostasime tarbevee- ja kanalisatsioonitorustiku remondi.

members: 57 private + 3 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Uus tn 5 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.86/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €162 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.59/m² per month. The Ülejõe linnaosa, Ülejõe subdistrict median was €2.51/m² per month.

Does the Uus tn 5 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Uus tn 5 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €43 758 in 2022 and €63 636 in 2025 — a change of +45%. Latest year: +24% vs 2024.

How does the Uus tn 5 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.93/m² per month (here €2.86/m² per month); repair fund €12/m².

How big is the Uus tn 5 apartment association and who manages it?

60 flats. Registry code 80001522; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tartu linn, Uus tn 5 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €162 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 333 m².