Apartment association Registry code 80093122 Reports 2022–2025 90 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tartu linn, Anne tn 1 korteriühistu

Association of 90 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +31% (2025); repair fund grows every year; large repair fund.

Anne tn 1 korteriühistu is a 90-flat apartment association in Tartu linn, Tartu linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €105 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.39/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Ülejõe linnaosa, Ülejõe subdistrict).

The repair fund held €201 156 at year end (€46/m², ≈ €2 235 per flat), growing every year since 2022 (€92 497) — highest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees rose 45% in 2022–2025 (€22 291 → €32 326 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.70/m² a month in costs and €14/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Anne tn 1, Tartu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (4 337 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.39/m² per monthtypical flat €105/month · incl. utilities · Ülejõe linnaosa, Ülejõe subdistrict median €2.51/m² per month+53% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.62/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.13/m² · Ülejõe linnaosa, Ülejõe subdistrict median €1.04/m² per month+31% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€201 156€46/m² · highest quarter locally+60% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +31% (2025)€24 640 (2024) → €32 326 (2025)

✓ Strengths

  • Repair fund grows every year€92 497 → €201 156 (2022–2025)
  • Large repair fund€46/m² — highest quarter locally

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.70 (here €3.39) · fees €0.84 (here €0.62) · repair fund €14/m² (here €46)

On the same street: Anne tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Anne tn 1 (this one)–90€3.39€0.62€46no2025
Anne tn 270 m90€3.66€1.62€11€1 633 8502025
Anne tn 20280 m9–––no2025
Anne tn 28430 m116€2.17€1.28€17€234 5932025
Anne tn 30440 m115€3.21€2.00€19€976 4662025
Anne tn 32440 m115€2.83€1.28–€406 2822025
Anne tn 37380 m6–€0.50€15no2024
Anne tn 43470 m55–––no2025
Anne tn 45500 m45€3.90€3.47€32no2025
Neighbours' median€2.77€1.28€15

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Anne tn 1 (this one)–90€3.39€0.62€46no2025
Uus tn 3670 m119€1.99€0.35€26no2025
Pärna tn 21a70 m60€2.94€0.54€14€49 1922025
Pärna tn 29100 m60€2.53€0.84€11no2025
Uus tn 34110 m4€3.24€0.53€12no2025
Pärna tn 23110 m10–€1.15€34no2025
Uus tn 45120 m5€3.47€0.77–no2025
Jaama tn 89150 m60€2.34€0.52€10€155 4032025
Uus tn 55150 m18€2.43€0.81€59no2025
Neighbours' median€2.57€0.79€14

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 90 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€10 950 €0.21 €10 €10 951
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€10 351 €0.20 €10 €8 012
Sisekoristuscleaning of stairwells and groundscleaning of stairwells and grounds€3 690 €0.07 €3 €3 564
Käidukorraldus€510 €0.01 €0 €504
Muud tulud (korteritele määratud)€187 €0.00 €0 €200
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€6 638 €0.13 €6 €1 409
Total€32 326 €0.62 €30

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Ülejõe linnaosa, Ülejõe subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €2.51 · usual range €2.12–€3.15 · 83 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €1.04 · usual range €0.72–€1.49 · 103 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €22 291€22 2912022*2023: €25 051€25 05120232024: €24 640€24 64020242025: €32 326€32 3262025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €92 497€92 4972022*2023: €105 320€105 32020232024: €125 812€125 81220242025: €201 156€201 1562025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €1 555€1 5552022*2023: €10 951€10 9512023: €2 690€2 69020232024: €15 513€15 5132024: €1 409€1 40920242025: €21 901€21 9012025: €6 638€6 6382025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €201 156 = €46/m² ≈ €2 235 per flat

highest quarter locally · median €12/m² · usual range €5/m²–€26/m² · 77 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Hooldustööd: €1 880Muud: €4 758
2024Muud: €1 409
2023reservkapital summas: €10 636

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€32 326€24 640€25 051€22 291 +45%
Collected into the repair fund€21 901€15 513€10 951– +100%
Repair spending€6 638€1 409€2 690€1 555 ×4.3
Repair fund balance€201 156€125 812€105 320€92 497 +117%
Cash€228 666€151 327€131 374€117 717 +94%
Reserve capital€10 636€10 636€10 636€4 800 +122%
Association expenses (income statement)€34 041€30 097€26 530€23 988 +42%
Result for the year€213−€628€649€197 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €117 717€117 7172022*2023: €131 374€131 37420232024: €151 327€151 32720242025: €228 666€228 6662025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 6 638 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 21 901 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 201 156 €.

members: 88 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Anne tn 1 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.39/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €105 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.62/m² per month. The Ülejõe linnaosa, Ülejõe subdistrict median was €2.51/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Anne tn 1 apartment association?

The repair fund held €201 156 at the end of 2025 (€46/m², ≈ €2 235 per flat). In 2022 it was €92 497. Compared with Ülejõe linnaosa, Ülejõe subdistrict: highest quarter locally.

Does the Anne tn 1 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Anne tn 1 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €22 291 in 2022 and €32 326 in 2025 — a change of +45%. Latest year: +31% vs 2024.

How does the Anne tn 1 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.70/m² per month (here €3.39/m² per month); repair fund €14/m² (here €46/m²).

How big is the Anne tn 1 apartment association and who manages it?

90 flats. Registry code 80093122; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tartu linn, Anne tn 1 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €105 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 4 337 m².