Apartment association Registry code 80013376 Reports 2022–2025 11 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Männiku tee 93 korteriühistu

Association of 11 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; new loan taken in 2024; sharp rise in association fees: +1 161% (2025).

Männiku tee 93 korteriühistu is a 11-flat apartment association in Nõmme district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €204 a month.

The repair fund held €7 181 at year end (€12/m², ≈ €653 per flat); in 2022 it was €2 401 — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €256 019 (≈ €23 274 per flat). Member fees rose 4 496% in 2022–2025 (€6 156 → €282 910 a year).

There are 24 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.44/m² a month in costs and €32/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Männiku tee 93, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (620 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€204 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€282 910per year, excl. utilities+1 161% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€7 181€12/m² · within the usual local range−52% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€256 019€413/m²−3.4% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€14 882 (2024) → €7 181 (2025), repairs in the period €280 850
  • New loan taken in 2024outstanding €256 019 — usually for renovation; repayments are part of the fees
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +1 161% (2025)€22 432 (2024) → €282 910 (2025)
  • Small reserve capital€396 — less than one month of costs (€23 582)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 24 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.44 · fees €1.14 · repair fund €32/m² (here €12)

On the same street: Männiku tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Männiku tee 93 (this one)–11––€12€256 0192025
Männiku tee 51 660 m8€0.88€0.66–€43 6462025
Männiku tee 101 580 m8€2.66€1.95€8no2025
Männiku tee 121 550 m6€4.76€2.04–no2025
Männiku tee 141 530 m8€2.02€1.62€34no2025
Männiku tee 59690 m5€1.43€0.38–no2025
Männiku tee 7680 m5€2.50€0.45–no2024
Männiku tee 85a260 m7€4.38€2.65–€64 8842025
Männiku tee 90190 m11€3.53€1.85–€12 2122025
Neighbours' median€3.35€1.74€45

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Männiku tee 93 (this one)–11––€12€256 0192025
Mahla tn 5650 m60––€0€220 4292025
Mahla tn 5880 m23€1.67€0.72–€69 4402025
Valdeku tn 105130 m187–––no2025
Kraavi tn 11170 m14€2.21€0.51–no2025
Valdeku tn 122180 m18€4.37€2.33€14no2025
Valdeku tn 120210 m24€2.12€0.48–no2025
Mahla tn 67250 m35–––€96 6622025
Kraavi tn 13260 m18€4.00€1.85€30no2025
Neighbours' median€3.68€0.98€14

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 11 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€2 060 €0.28 €16 €1 921
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€280 850 €37.77 €2 128 €20 511
Total€282 910 €38.04 €2 143

Fee names as written in the report.

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €6 156€6 1562022*2023: €5 184€5 18420232024: €22 432€22 43220242025: €282 910€282 9102025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €2 401€2 4012022*2023: €5 310€5 31020232024: €14 882€14 88220242025: €7 181€7 1812025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €4 285€4 2852022*2023: €6 172€6 1722023: €3 263€3 26320232024: €6 172€6 1722024: €20 511€20 51120242025: €59 995€59 9952025: €280 850€280 8502025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €7 181 = €12/m² ≈ €653 per flat

within the usual local range · median €21/m² · usual range €8/m²–€36/m² · 36 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €280 850
2024Remonditööd: €20 511
2023Remonditööd: €3 263

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€256 019 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €23 274 per flat

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

€020232024: €265 027€265 02720242025: €256 019€256 0192025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€282 910€22 432€5 184€6 156 ×46.0
Collected into the repair fund€59 995€6 172€6 172– ×9.7
Repair spending€280 850€20 511€3 263€4 285 ×65.5
Repair fund balance€7 181€14 882€5 310€2 401 +199%
Loan balance€256 019€265 027€0– –
Cash€5 505€12 489€27 077€24 527 −78%
Reserve capital€396€396€396€396 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€282 985€22 751€5 533€6 353 ×44.5
Result for the year€0−€283−€349−€177 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €24 527€24 5272022*2023: €27 077€27 07720232024: €12 489€12 48920242025: €5 505€5 5052025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 1-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 1 members · members: 9 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Männiku tee 93 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €204 a month; member fees of €282 910 a year in total.

How big is the repair fund of the Männiku tee 93 apartment association?

The repair fund held €7 181 at the end of 2025 (€12/m², ≈ €653 per flat). In 2022 it was €2 401. Compared with Männiku subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Männiku tee 93 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €256 019 (≈ €23 274 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Männiku tee 93 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €6 156 in 2022 and €282 910 in 2025 — a change of +4 496%. Latest year: +1 161% vs 2024.

How does the Männiku tee 93 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 24 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.44/m² per month; repair fund €32/m² (here €12/m²).

How big is the Männiku tee 93 apartment association and who manages it?

11 flats, board of 1. Registry code 80013376; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Männiku tee 93 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €204 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 620 m².