Estiq Value / Tallinn / Lasnamäe / Lasnamäe tn 16
Register data as of Oct 6, 2026 Lasnamäe · Tallinn

Lasnamäe tänav 16, Tallinn

Lasnamäe tn 16 (Tallinn, Lasnamäe linnaosa) is a 2020 6-story residential building, 14 apartments (EHR 120866772). Estiq AVM model benchmark is 4 068 €/m² (range 3 759–4 377 €/m²) as of Oct 6, 2026.

Lasnamäe tänav 16, Tallinn – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 02.05.2024–05.05.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)
6 floors 14 apartments EHR 120866772 ↗ Cadastre 78403:301:1270 ↗ Private ownership · apartment ownership

Estiq consolidates apartment price levels, AVM valuation, market trends, micro-location, living environment, EHR technical parameters, and official registry certificates in one view.

Need an official valuation report for the bank? Order an EVS 875 valuation →

The area at a glance

Six indicators for this address. Tap one to see its source and what it does not tell you.

Automated Market Valuation & Building Benchmark

Lasnamäe tn 16 is a 6-storey residential building built in 2020, with 14 apartments, energy class B. The Estiq AVM benchmark is €4 068/m², 69.3% above the Lasnamäe median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 403/m², Apr 2026, n=151).

Lasnamäe tn 16 is a 6-storey residential building completed in 2020 in Lasnamäe, with 14 apartments. Load-bearing structure: Reinforced Concrete (EHR register). The most common unit type is 4-room apartments (6 of them). Energy class B (per energy certificate).

The Estiq AVM baseline for apartments in this building is 4 068 €/m², approximately 69.3% above the Lasnamäe median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 403/m², Apr 2026, n=151). The typical unit (4-room, 104,1 m²) comes to about €426 394.

✓ Well Suited For

First-time home buyers, 1–2 person households, and rental investors.

⚠ Key Considerations

Energy class B, open surface parking, and 2020 construction vintage.

€1 810–€2 210/mo

Market rent for typical 4-room apartment (3 listings within 500 m, matched building era).

📊 Market data · 3 listings within 500 m, matched building era
5,2–6,2%

Estimated gross yield (derived from real rental market listings).

from market data

Apartment Prices & Room Breakdown

Official Building Register (EHR) apartment types and Estiq valuation ranges.

Apartment Count Typical Size €/m² Value Range
1-room 3 35.5 m² €4 510 €147 937–€172 273
2-room 1 35.8 m² €4 527 €149 750–€174 384
3-room 4 63.9 – 66.1 m² €4 076 €247 064–€287 707
4-room 6 98.5 – 104.3 m² €4 096 €390 581–€454 833
Most units in the building vary: actual transaction prices depend directly on floor level, interior condition, basement storage, and parking rights.

Apartment Instant Valuation Calculator

Building benchmark + apartment-specific attributes. Select parameters to see calculated fair market value.

1-room · 35.5 m² 2-room · 35.8 m² 3-room · 65.6 m² 4-room · 103.2 m²
− 104,1 m² +
Needs repair −10% Good condition Renovated +10%
1st floor −2% Middle floor Top floor
Balcony / loggia +€3 000 Basement storage +€2 000 Parking space +€5 000
Calculated Fair Market ValueThe model's statistical estimate of the price a similar apartment in this building would most likely sell for. Based on Land and Spatial Board transaction data and comparable apartments. The actual price can differ by a few per cent. Not an EVS 875 valuation report.
€426 394
ca €4 096 / m² · model estimate
Model-Based Indicative Asking PriceA suggested starting price for a sale listing: the calculated market value +5%. In Tallinn apartments sell on average 3–5% below the final asking price, so this leaves room for negotiation. It is not a transaction price or a guarantee. €447 714
Expected Monthly Rent €1 810–€2 210/mo
Asking price per m² €4 301/m²
Negotiation buffer 3–5%
Methodology: automated statistical AVM valuation based on official Land Board sales records. Does not substitute a certified appraisal report under EVS 875 standards.

Estiq Building Scorecard™

8-dimensional audit of living environment, safety, infrastructure, and market liquidity.

Composite Score
7,9 / 10

The Estiq Building Score is Estiq's own composite indicator, not an official rating; component weights are shown below. Methodology

Location & Transit9,1

Majaka stop 136 m / 2 min; fast connection to city centre.

Weight 20%
Education & Schools7,0

Kadrioru Saksa Gümnaasium 365 m; state exams rating 60.7/100; kindergarten 138 m.

Weight 15%
Air Quality & Environment5,3

65% of hours good, 8% poor (12-month mean, level: elevated), noise level 60 dB (noisy), modelled (Lden), nearest park Kadrioru park 829 m. Sources: Estiq noise model (CNOSSOS-EU); Estiq air-quality index derived from Keskkonnaagentuur data.

Weight 10%
Safety & Crime Risk6,6

PPA open data (H3 cell (~0.7 km²), 24 months to 26.08.2026, n=427): elevated risk; last 12 months vs previous 12: +10.4%.

Weight 10%
Condition & Vintage9,4

Built in 2020; load-bearing structure Reinforced Concrete.

Weight 15%
Energy Efficiency & Heating8,9

EHR energy certificate B (issued 29.05.2019); heating type District Heating.

Weight 10%
Lifestyle & Infrastructure8,1

Kadrioru park 829 m; grocery stores 517 m.

Weight 10%
Market Liquidity & Demand7,5

Land Board transaction volume in this micro-location (95 transactions over the last 4 quarters in the "built 2016-2020" cohort).

Weight 10%

Environment & safety: Lasnamäe tn 16

Official open data and Estiq models for this building’s location. They describe the area, not a specific apartment. How we calculate this.

Safety

Incident level: high · index 8.0 / 10

Police and Border Guard Board open data list 427 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (data to 26.08.2026). Last 12 months vs the 12 before: +10%.

Counts incidents reported to the police, not how safe it feels.

Source: PPA open data.

Air quality

Elevated

Of 2 912 hourly readings in the last 12 months (07.12.2025–11.10.2026, this building’s cell (~0.1 km²)): 65% in the two best classes, 27% in the middle one and 8% in the two worst of five.

Source: Keskkonnaagentuur, hourly data.

Noise

60 dB Lden · noisy

Estimated road noise is 7 dB above the WHO recommended level (53 dB Lden).

Source: Estiq noise model, OpenStreetMap.

Radon in the ground

Normal · 30–50 kBq/m³

Radon concentration in soil gas. Based on measurements in this cell. That is below the 50 kBq/m³ threshold from which new buildings need radon-safe construction (EVS 840). Municipality-wide class: Kõrge või väga kõrge.

A soil-gas reading, not the flat’s indoor air; mainly relevant to basements and ground floors.

Source: Estonian radon-risk map (Geological Survey of Estonia).

Price Trends & Sales Strategy

Transactions 2024 Q3–2026 Q2 · Land Board · Lasnamäe · built 2016-2020 cohort.

Quarterly sales price €/m² (Sample: 208 deals · built 2016-2020)
Sales ✨ Forecast 2026 Q4 Method: weighted linear regression over the last 6 quarters, damped 0.75, capped ±5%/quarter. Not a guarantee. Sikupilli asum · built 2016-2020 · €3 619 (2026 Q1) +7% YoY (2026 Q1 vs 2025 Q1)
Lasnamäe tn 16 AVM benchmark: €4 068/m² €3 204 2024 Q3 22 deals €3 344 2024 Q4 30 deals €3 335 2025 Q1 30 deals €3 417 2025 Q2 31 deals €3 468 2025 Q3 32 deals €3 588 2025 Q4 28 deals €3 568 2026 Q1 21 deals Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY. €3 654 2026 Q2 Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY.partial · 14 €3 720 2026 Q4 ✨ Forecast

Sales Strategy

AVM Fair Market Value
€4 068/m²
Price Band
€3 759–4 377
Indicative Asking Price (Typical 4-room · 104,1 m²)
€447 714
Indicative Asking Price€4 301/m²
Negotiation room~3–5%

Location Map & Nearest Amenities

Within a 10-minute walk, there are 15 key infrastructure facilities · Coordinates 59.431136, 24.787242 · Cadastre 78403:301:1270.

🚏 Majaka stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
136 m · 2 min
🧒 Tallinna Asunduse Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Pre-school education
138 m · 2 min
🚏 Asunduse stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
292 m · 4 min
🚏 Vesivärava stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
305 m · 4 min
🚏 Majaka (ajutine peatus)
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
330 m · 4 min
🎓 Kadrioru Saksa Gümnaasium
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 60.7/100
365 m · 5 min
🎓 Erakool Garant
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 23.6/100
435 m · 6 min
🧒 Tallinna Sikupilli Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Pre-school education
462 m · 6 min
🛒 Sikupilli Prisma
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
517 m · 7 min
🎓 ''Eduson'' kool
Upper secondary school · Upper secondary school
575 m · 8 min
🛒 Pae Rimi Super
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
589 m · 8 min
🛒 Paepargi Maxima XX
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
616 m · 8 min
🛒 Torupilli Selver
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
814 m · 11 min
🌳 Kadrioru park
Park · Recreation & walking
829 m · 11 min
🌳 Pae park
Park · Recreation & walking
835 m · 11 min
Within a 10-minute walk: 15 places, nearest stop 136 m away.

Neighborhood Vintage & Demographics: Lasnamäe linnaosa

Official open data from Statistics Estonia REL2021 census and Building Register EHR.

Resident Age Distribution

115 038 residents
0–17 (Children & youth) 17.9% · 20 581
18–64 (Working age) 60.3% · 69 411
65+ (Seniors & retirees) 21.8% · 25 046

Education Level (15+)

97 565 residents
Basic or primary education 13.8% · 13 499
Secondary / vocational education 42.6% · 41 563
Higher education (BSc, MSc, PhD) 40.3% · 39 336
Education unknown 3.2% · 3 167

Construction Era & Housing Stock

55 815 dwellings
Pre-War & Historic (< 1945) 1.1% · 598
Soviet Era (1946–1990) 79.4% · 44 295
Post-Independence (1991–2010) 12.9% · 7 173
Modern Developments (2011+) 6.5% · 3 613

Peak construction era: 1981–1990.

Energy Efficiency Distribution A–G

Class A (Nearly Zero Energy) 2.8%
Class B (Low Energy) 3.7%
Class C (Standard Efficiency) 6%
Class D (Moderate Efficiency) 6.8%
Class E (Standard Soviet Build) 79.6%
Class F–G (High Consumption) 1.1%

Building Technical Profile

Values read from EHR and the Land Board cadastre; fields the registers do not hold are not shown.

Year Built2020
Total Apartments14
Floors6
Energy ClassB
Land OwnershipPrivate ownership · apartment ownership
Plot Size1 068 m²
Heating SystemDistrict Heating
Load-bearing StructureReinforced Concrete
Elevators1
Noise Level60 dB (noisy)

Official Register Records: EHR & Cadastre

Only what Estiq reads from EHR and the cadastre WFS. Estiq does not track fire-safety or lift inspections.

EHR · Building Register

Code 120866772 · record updated 30.05.2025.

Reinforced Concrete · lifts per EHR: 1.

EHR Portal (code: 120866772) →

Cadastral Unit (Land Board)

78403:301:1270 · plot area 1 068 m².

Land use: 100% Elamumaa.

Cadastral Map (78403:301:1270) ↗

Apartment association & running costs

The building is managed by apartment association Tallinn, Lasnamäe tn 16 korteriühistu (registry code 80578078). Figures are from the association's 2024 annual report (e-Business Register).

Total owner costs€2.45/m² per monthtypical flat €211/month · incl. utilities · Sikupilli subdistrict median €3.02/m² per month
Association fees€1.25/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.01/m² · Sikupilli subdistrict median €1.25/m² per month
Repair fund€4 086€3.99/m² · within the usual local range
LoansNo loansat year end
Financial year20242023
Member fees€15 388€12 484
of which repair fund€104–
Repair spending€104€165
Repair fund balance€4 086€2 348
Cash€4 304€1 182
Reserve capital€1 023€1 023
Fees by type2024€/m²/month
Hooldustasud ja tasud üldkulude katteks€15 2841.24
Reservfondist tulusse arvestatud kulud€1040.01

Fee names as written in the report.

14 flats · members: 14 private.
Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register). €/m² = amount ÷ floor area of the flats in the Building Register (1 023 m²) ÷ 12. "Total owner costs" is the sum charged to owners in the report's flat table and usually includes heating, water and electricity. Comparison: median and quartiles of apartment associations in Sikupilli subdistrict, same year.

Land & Spatial Board In-ADS address object (ADS-OID: EE03736860) · Postal code: 11416

KÜ Records in e-Äriregister ↗

Apartment buildings on Lasnamäe tn

3 buildings on the street · street median €4 068/m² (n=3) · real-time filterable comparison.

Address Year Built Estiq €/m² Typical Unit Energy Class
Lasnamäe tn 4b 2018 €4 535 ~€476 721 C View →
Lasnamäe tn 16 This building 2020 €4 068 ~€426 394 B Active
Lasnamäe tn 40 1987 €2 412 ~€106 189 E View →

Official Data Sources & Registry Verification

Direct data linkages, authoritative registries, and update timestamps.

Data Dimension Official Source Governing Authority Data as of Status
Building Specs EHR · 120866772 Maa- ja Ruumiamet 06.10.2026 (EHR record 30.05.2025) Confirmed
Cadastral Unit & Land Zoning Land & Spatial Board · 78403:301:1270 ↗ Land & Spatial Board 21.09.2026 Confirmed
Notarized Sales Transactions Land Board Transactions Database Land & Spatial Board 05.2026 Synchronized
Demographics & Census Data Population Register & RL21 Statistics Estonia annual (2021 census) Official
Safety & Environmental Monitoring Noise Maps, Air Quality & Police Police Board / Environment Agency model estimate Statistical
Market Rent & Gross Yield Estiq rental database · 3 listings within 500 m, matched building era · yield 5,2–6,2% Estiq Rental Intelligence 10.2026 · n=3 Market Data
Valuation Methodology Estiq AVM Comparable sales approach (not EVS 875 certified appraisal) 2026 model weights Statistical

Building Energy Rating Guide

The energy performance certificate reflects the heating efficiency and energy consumption intensity of the building.

B · this building Low Energy Building Very high thermal performance

Key Risk Factors

  • Built in 2020: modern contemporary construction with up-to-date engineering systems.
  • Energy class B: typically lower heating demand than an average older building. Actual heating costs depend on the apartment and how it is used.
  • Parking: on-grade surface parking on parcel/street; no separate underground garage.
  • Valuation nuance: bank collateral value for a specific unit depends fundamentally on interior finish.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Structured answers compiled for buyers, sellers, search engines, and AI systems.

What building is located at Lasnamäe tn 16, Tallinn?

Lasnamäe tn 16 is a 6-story apartment building constructed in 2020, located in Lasnamäe linnaosa, comprising 14 apartments. The EHR registry code is 120866772 and cadastral ID is 78403:301:1270. Estiq reports energy class B.

What is the average price per sqm and market value for apartments at Lasnamäe tn 16?

The Estiq AVM model estimate is 4 068 €/m². The valuation range spans 3 759–4 377 €/m². The calculated fair value of a typical 4-room apartment is approximately €426 394.

How much does a 50 sqm or 75 sqm apartment cost at Lasnamäe tn 16?

Based on the 4 068 €/m² benchmark, a 50 sqm apartment is indicatively valued at €203 400 and a 75 sqm apartment at €305 100. Actual value depends on interior condition, floor, parking, and storage.

How are apartment prices distributed by room count?

1-room: €147 937–€172 273; 2-room: €149 750–€174 384; 3-room: €247 064–€287 707; 4-room: €390 581–€454 833.

At what indicative asking price should a seller list?

The model-based indicative asking price is approximately €4 301/m² (for the typical 4-room unit, about €447 714), allowing a 3–5% negotiation buffer.

How much rental income can a 4-room apartment generate?

A 4-room apartment in good condition has an estimated market rent of €1 810–€2 210 per month, generating an estimated gross yield of 5,2–6,2%.

Is Lasnamäe tn 16 a good rental investment?

Data indicates that compact apartment layouts, proximity to transit (136 m to stop), and active district tenant demand are positive investment drivers. Prior to purchasing, inspect individual apartment condition, utility costs, and actual occupancy demand.

What is the area around Lasnamäe tn 16 like: safety, air, noise and radon?

Police open data list 427 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (incident level: high). Air: of the last 12 months' hourly readings, 65% were in the two best classes and 8% in the two worst (level: elevated). Estimated road noise at the building is 60 dB (Lden). Radon in soil gas: normal (30–50 kBq/m³). These describe the area, not a specific apartment.

What are the running costs at Lasnamäe tn 16?

According to the apartment association's 2024 annual report, owners paid on average €2.45/m² per month in total including utilities; a typical flat paid €211 per month. Association fees excluding utilities were €1.25/m² per month, of which €0.01/m² to the repair fund. The repair fund held €4 086 at year end. The association had no loans. For comparison, the median of 142 associations in Sikupilli subdistrict was €3.02/m² per month. See the association figures.

Does the Estiq online valuation replace a bank-certified appraisal?

No. Estiq AVM is a data-driven statistical benchmark. Mortgage financing applications require a certified appraisal report performed by a licensed appraiser in accordance with EVS 875 standards. Order a valuation →

How accurate is the Estiq automated valuation (AVM)?

In a blind test (May–September 2026) the Estiq AVM had a median error of 9.5% in Tallinn and 12.1% elsewhere in Estonia; in Tallinn 83% of estimates fell within ±20%. Accuracy is higher in active areas and lower for atypical properties. The range on this page depends on how much local data there is. It is a statistical benchmark, not an EVS 875 report. See the methodology page.

Building data reconciled against the EHR and Land Board (Maa-amet) registries. AVM methodology by Martin Koppel, Estiq real estate valuation advisor (methodology aligned with the EVS 875 standard). This is an automated model estimate, not an EVS 875 appraisal report. Updated 06.10.2026.

Need a Second Opinion?

Forward this building data to a local property specialist without having to re-enter details.

Consult a neighborhood broker