Apartment association Registry code 80485365 Reports 2022–2025 144 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Kuldnoka tn 15 // Tedre tn 79 korteriühistu

Association of 144 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; new loan taken in 2025; sharp rise in association fees: +605% (2025).

Kuldnoka tn 15 // Tedre tn 79 korteriühistu is a 144-flat apartment association in Kristiine district, Tallinn (2 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €189 a month.

The repair fund held €58 514 at year end; in 2022 it was €195 006. The association has a loan of €226 265 (≈ €1 571 per flat), last repayment 2031. Member fees rose 904% in 2022–2025 (€45 403 → €456 041 a year).

There are 23 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.98/m² a month in costs and €13/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Kuldnoka tn 15, Tedre tn 79, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; no €/m² because the flats' floor area is unknown; "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€189 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€456 041per year, excl. utilities+605% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€58 514balance at year end−71% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€226 2654.10% fixed · until 2031 · Swedbank

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€203 797 (2024) → €58 514 (2025), repairs in the period €419 511
  • New loan taken in 2025outstanding €226 265 — usually for renovation; repayments are part of the fees
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +605% (2025)€64 710 (2024) → €456 041 (2025)
  • Small reserve capital€17 254 — less than one month of costs (€38 086)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 23 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.98 · fees €0.95 · repair fund €13/m²

On the same street: Kuldnoka tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kuldnoka tn 15 (this one)–144–––€226 2652025
Kuldnoka tn 4320 m12–€1.74€10no2025
Kuldnoka tn 5240 m81€2.17€1.27€5no2024
Kuldnoka tn 6310 m216€3.16€1.20€62no2025
Kuldnoka tn 7200 m144€2.74€0.67–no2025
Kuldnoka tn 8250 m60€2.99€0.74€29no2025
Kuldnoka tn 9150 m264€3.09€1.35€42no2025
Kuldnoka tn 10210 m60€3.26€0.71€21€367 4182025
Kuldnoka tn 12260 m60€2.73€1.08€15no2025
Neighbours' median€2.99€1.08€14

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kuldnoka tn 15 (this one)–144–––€226 2652025
Tedre tn 7760 m60€3.52€1.43€9no2025
Tedre tn 8160 m60––€67€327 7692025
Tedre tn 7680 m24€3.40€0.84€16€17 2162025
Mooni tn 60100 m144€2.84€0.74€40no2025
Mooni tn 54120 m6€2.60€0.36€5no2025
Tedre tn 78130 m7€1.60€0.23–no2025
Mooni tn 75150 m8€2.29€0.86€3no2025
Vuti tn 52200 m4–––no2025
Neighbours' median€2.84€0.85€9

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 144 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year Average flat / month Year before
Haldustasubookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€14 954 €9 €14 693
Juhatuse liikmete tasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€3 432 €2 €3 432
Heakord€15 313 €9 €14 680
Tehnohooldus/Lifti hooldusday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€2 831 €2 €2 684
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€417 720 €242 €29 221
Rattamaja fond€1 791 €1 €0
Total€456 041 €264

Fee names as written in the report.

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €45 403€45 4032022*2023: €58 936€58 93620232024: €64 710€64 71020242025: €456 041€456 0412025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €195 006€195 0062022*2023: €197 623€197 62320232024: €203 797€203 79720242025: €58 514€58 5142025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €16 498€16 4982022*2023: €32 648€32 6482023: €28 893€28 89320232024: €31 510€31 5102024: €35 269€35 26920242025: €42 250€42 2502025: €419 511€419 5112025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €58 514 ≈ €406 per flat

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €417 720Rattamaja fondist: €1 791
2024Remonditööd: €35 269
2023Remonditööd: €28 893

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€226 265 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €1 571 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €34 452 ≈ €2 871 a month (€20 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
Swedbank€226 265 4.10% 2031-11

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

€02023€020242025: €226 265€226 2652025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€456 041€64 710€58 936€45 403 ×10.0
of which repair fund€419 511€29 221€28 893– ×14.5
Collected into the repair fund€42 250€31 510€32 648– +29%
Repair spending€419 511€35 269€28 893€16 498 ×25.4
Repair fund balance€58 514€203 797€197 623€195 006 −70%
Loan balance€226 265€0€0– –
Cash€75 101€242 246€231 326€225 557 −67%
Reserve capital€17 254€17 254€17 254€10 000 +73%
Association expenses (income statement)€457 036€69 912€61 897€44 359 ×10.3
Result for the year−€985€5 656−€2 943€1 065 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €225 557€225 5572022*2023: €231 326€231 32620232024: €242 246€242 24620242025: €75 101€75 1012025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 3-liikmeline juhatus. 2025 tehti remondifondist kulutused remondi- ja avariitöödele kokku 199 291,75 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 58 514 €.

board: 3 members · members: 142 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Kuldnoka tn 15 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €189 a month; member fees of €456 041 a year in total.

How big is the repair fund of the Kuldnoka tn 15 apartment association?

The repair fund held €58 514 at the end of 2025. In 2022 it was €195 006.

Does the Kuldnoka tn 15 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €226 265 (≈ €1 571 per flat), interest 4.10%, last repayment 2031. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Kuldnoka tn 15 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €45 403 in 2022 and €456 041 in 2025 — a change of +904%. Latest year: +605% vs 2024.

How does the Kuldnoka tn 15 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 23 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.98/m² per month; repair fund €13/m².

How big is the Kuldnoka tn 15 apartment association and who manages it?

144 flats, 2 buildings, board of 3. Registry code 80485365; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Kuldnoka tn 15 // Tedre tn 79 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €189 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. €/m² is not shown: the flats' floor area in the Building Register is missing, incomplete or shared between associations.